Invited groups |
2018Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational 2018 Results - Russell E Blunt East Coast Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Durham Striders Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/22/2018 04:37 PM
2018 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational - 7/20/2018 to 7/23/2018
Hosted by Durham StridersTrack Club
Durham County Memorial Stadium - Durham, NC
Results
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 13.97 7/24/2015 Payton Payne, Glenarden TC
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.97 7/24/2015 Payton Payne, Glenarden
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 806 Joya Clark Run U Xpress 15.02q 1.7 4
2 # 453 Ryann Brown G'Boro Champions 15.24q 1.7 5
3 # 609 Janel Carter Lights Out 15.31q 2.8 3
4 # 1068 Madison Smith-Bur Tri City Relays 15.61q 0.8 1
5 # 65 Liana Mckever Bull City Expres 15.79q 1.7 4
6 # 61 Nia Anderson Bull City Expres 15.80q 2.8 3
7 # 919 Nayani Ford Team Charlotte 15.82q 1.4 2
8 # 622 Trinity West Lights Out 15.83q 0.8 1
9 # 202 Chase Morgan Charlotte Flight 15.96 1.4 2
10 # 94 Amiyah Robinson Capital City 15.97 2.8 3
11 # 783 Alexandrea Bethea Rolesville Light 16.05 1.7 5
12 # 1268 Zori Hubbard Winston Salem RR 16.45 2.4 6
13 # 233 Kaylen Cannon Charlotte Panthe 16.47 1.7 5
14 # 810 Blake Lawrence- J Run U Xpress 16.88 1.4 2
15 # 1133 Christina Hall Unattached 17.13 0.8 1 17.125
16 # 432 Ontrece Thorne Gastonia Eagles 17.13 1.4 2 17.129
17 # 737 Serenity Milsap Port City 17.18 1.4 2
18 # 996 Eden Yellock Track Xplosion 17.19 1.7 4
19 # 514 Taylor Jacobs G'Ville Jaguars 17.28 2.4 6
20 # 981 Elana Rice Track Xplosion 17.79 0.8 1
21 # 309 Kennedy Fuller Durham Striders 17.81 1.4 2
22 # 955 Delaney Etienne Track Xplosion 17.84 2.4 6
23 # 307 Courtney Frasier Durham Striders 18.05 1.7 4
24 # 968 Alanna Judd Track Xplosion 18.06 2.8 3
25 # 817 London Thompson Run U Xpress 18.22 2.8 3
26 # 431 Journee Sadler Gastonia Eagles 18.52 1.7 5
27 # 267 Aliah Jacobs Columbus County 18.87 1.7 4
28 # 1055 Teresa Green Tri City Relays 19.29 1.7 5
29 # 316 Jae Johnson Durham Striders 19.53 1.7 5
30 # 452 Ashleigh Taborn Global Transitio 19.65 1.7 4
31 # 1087 Kadence Johnson-C Triangle Cha 19.93 1.4 2
32 # 299 Dallas Brooks Durham Striders 20.01 2.8 3
33 # 513 Shaniya Cherry G'Ville Jaguars 20.07 1.7 4
34 # 317 Jayla Johnson Durham Striders 20.57 2.4 6
35 # 518 Londyn Thomas G'Ville Jaguars 20.78 1.4 2
36 # 815 Haddy Sallah Run U Xpress 20.93 0.8 1
37 # 868 Eden Willis Soaring Eagles 21.26 0.8 1
38 # 842 Alia Humpherys Sandhills 21.30 0.8 1
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.97 7/24/2015 Payton Payne, Glenarden TC
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.97 7/24/2015 Payton Payne, Glenarden
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 806 Joya Clark Run U Xpress 14.95 0.7
2 # 609 Janel Carter Lights Out 15.14 0.7
3 # 453 Ryann Brown G'Boro Champions 15.31 0.7
4 # 1068 Madison Smith-Bur Tri City Relays 15.54 0.7
5 # 622 Trinity West Lights Out 15.60 0.7
6 # 65 Liana Mckever Bull City Expres 15.92 0.7
7 # 919 Nayani Ford Team Charlotte 16.07 0.7
8 # 61 Nia Anderson Bull City Expres 16.17 0.7
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 29.42 7/29/2017 Madison Poythress, 04-Star Trac
Blunt E.C.I: B 29.53 7/26/2015 Payton Payne, Glenarden
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 609 Janel Carter Lights Out 32.89q -2.1 2
2 # 783 Alexandrea Bethea Rolesville Light 33.65q -2.1 1
3 # 94 Amiyah Robinson Capital City 34.99q -2.1 2
4 # 1268 Zori Hubbard Winston Salem RR 35.86q -2.1 1
5 # 1133 Christina Hall Unattached 37.54q -2.0 3
6 # 737 Serenity Milsap Port City 38.87q -2.0 3
7 # 817 London Thompson Run U Xpress 40.25q -2.1 1
8 # 307 Courtney Frasier Durham Striders 40.51q -2.0 3
9 # 156 Bryelle Martin Carolina Roadrun 40.67 -2.0 3
10 # 452 Ashleigh Taborn Global Transitio 43.00 -2.0 3
11 # 316 Jae Johnson Durham Striders 43.36 -2.0 3
12 # 931 Gabriella Green G'Boro Cheetahs 44.87 -2.1 2
13 # 1087 Kadence Johnson-C Triangle Cha 46.21 -2.1 1
14 # 317 Jayla Johnson Durham Striders 46.72 -2.1 1
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 29.42 7/29/2017 Madison Poythress, 04-Star Trac
Blunt E.C.I: B 29.53 7/26/2015 Payton Payne, Glenarden
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 609 Janel Carter Lights Out 32.79 -0.5
2 # 783 Alexandrea Bethea Rolesville Light 33.22 -0.5
3 # 94 Amiyah Robinson Capital City 34.87 -0.5
4 # 1268 Zori Hubbard Winston Salem RR 35.37 -0.5
5 # 1133 Christina Hall Unattached 36.59 -0.5
6 # 817 London Thompson Run U Xpress 39.06 -0.5
7 # 737 Serenity Milsap Port City 39.12 -0.5
8 # 307 Courtney Frasier Durham Striders 40.80 -0.5
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 1:06.10 7/30/2016 Olivia Harris, 04 Jackrabbi
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:08.03 7/20/2003 Khadeeja Dooling, Lauderhill
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 453 Ryann Brown G'Boro Champions 1:14.30q 2
2 # 508 Kelise Wade GS Running Club 1:18.04q 3
3 # 233 Kaylen Cannon Charlotte Panthe 1:18.46q 1
4 # 622 Trinity West Lights Out 1:20.07q 2
5 # 806 Joya Clark Run U Xpress 1:22.56q 3
6 # 94 Amiyah Robinson Capital City 1:22.83q 2
7 # 819 Tamiah White Run U Xpress 1:25.12q 1
8 # 1268 Zori Hubbard Winston Salem RR 1:27.71q 3
9 # 1059 Rihanna King Tri City Relays 1:29.99 2
10 # 996 Eden Yellock Track Xplosion 1:30.03 1
11 # 267 Aliah Jacobs Columbus County 1:30.45 1
12 # 981 Elana Rice Track Xplosion 1:32.98 3
13 # 919 Nayani Ford Team Charlotte 1:33.57 1
14 # 1049 Aniya Brannon Tri City Relays 1:34.75 2
15 # 431 Journee Sadler Gastonia Eagles 1:34.81 2
16 # 1063 Taylor McMillian Tri City Relays 1:37.16 1
17 # 432 Ontrece Thorne Gastonia Eagles 1:45.48 3
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1:06.10 7/30/2016 Olivia Harris, 04 Jackrabbi
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:08.03 7/20/2003 Khadeeja Dooling, Lauderhill
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 453 Ryann Brown G'Boro Champions 1:13.49
2 # 508 Kelise Wade GS Running Club 1:15.84
3 # 622 Trinity West Lights Out 1:16.80
4 # 806 Joya Clark Run U Xpress 1:19.32
5 # 94 Amiyah Robinson Capital City 1:19.64
6 # 233 Kaylen Cannon Charlotte Panthe 1:19.99
7 # 1268 Zori Hubbard Winston Salem RR 1:24.76
8 # 819 Tamiah White Run U Xpress 1:25.74
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:38.11 7/30/2016 Yamilet Lopez, 15 Pacific C
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:42.99 7/17/2016 Londyn Atkinson, Track Xplosion
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 508 Kelise Wade GS Running Club 3:11.38
2 # 121 Abigail Totten Carolina Elite 3:29.26
3 # 309 Kennedy Fuller Durham Striders 3:39.30
4 # 920 Tahla Martin Team Charlotte 4:02.50
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 5:16.29 7/31/2016 Yamilet Lopez, 15 Pacific C
Blunt E.C.I: B 5:27.65 7/19/2002 Kiah Seymour, DC REDWINGS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 508 Kelise Wade GS Running Club 6:21.64
2 # 121 Abigail Totten Carolina Elite 7:08.99
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 59.14 7/30/2016 15 Valley United Track Club, 15 Valley Un
M Scoggins, D Woods, C Gonzalez, N Young
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:00.30 7/20/2003 Los Angeles Jets, L A Jets
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tri City Relays of North Carol 'A' 1:04.77
2 Run U Xpress 'A' 1:07.78
3 Track Xplosion 'A' 1:10.78
4 Tri City Relays of North Carol 'B' 1:18.07
Long Jump Measure 2.1 8 & Under Division Girls
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3.99m 7/25/2014 Kori Martin, 15-Pasadena
Blunt E.C.I: B 3.82m 7/21/2002 Imani Shell, MT. AIRY
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 609 Janel Carter Lights Out 3.24m 0.3 10-07.75
2 # 233 Kaylen Cannon Charlotte Panthe 2.91m +0.0 9-06.75
3 # 1133 Christina Hall Unattached 2.64m 0.1 8-08.00
4 # 309 Kennedy Fuller Durham Striders 2.47m +0.0 8-01.25
5 # 613 Lesia Jackson Lights Out 2.32m 0.2 7-07.50
6 # 307 Courtney Frasier Durham Striders 2.14m 0.2 7-00.25
7 # 330 Michelle Pringley Durham Striders 1.69m +0.0 5-06.50
8 # 452 Ashleigh Taborn Global Transitio 1.55m +0.0 5-01.00
-- # 1282 TaNiya Harris-Bul Sandhills FOUL
Shot Put Measure 2.70 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 8.11m 7/27/2014 Octavia Gee, 16-Unattache
Blunt E.C.I: B 6.70m 7/24/2015 Abrianna Parks, Greer All-Stars
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1058 Laila Jones Tri City Relays 8.99mN 29-06.00
2 # 414 Kendal Davis Evolution 5.37m 17-07.50
3 # 1054 Samara Gourdine Tri City Relays J5.37m 17-07.50
4 # 193 Carter Crayton Charlotte Flight 5.25m 17-02.75
5 # 966 Dalyn Hodge Track Xplosion 4.88m 16-00.25
6 # 730 Sydnee Bynum Port City 4.19m 13-09.00
7 # 156 Bryelle Martin Carolina Roadrun 3.84m 12-07.25
8 # 931 Gabriella Green G'Boro Cheetahs 3.07m 10-01.00
9 # 1087 Kadence Johnson-C Triangle Cha 2.89m 9-05.75
Javelin Throw Measure 12.2 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 23.15m 7/30/2015 Cameron Chapman, 04 Unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 18.11m 7/20/2013 Rhian Lawrence, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 121 Abigail Totten Carolina Elite 10.46m 34-04
2 # 157 Mikaila Perkins Carolina Roadrun 9.14m 30-00
3 # 414 Kendal Davis Evolution 8.16m 26-09
4 # 1135 Zada Hannant Unattached 7.82m 25-08
5 # 156 Bryelle Martin Carolina Roadrun 7.31m 24-00
6 # 431 Journee Sadler Gastonia Eagles 6.90m 22-08
7 # 1115 Lelani Smith Tri-County 4.76m 15-07
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 12.67 7/9/2017 Payton Payne, 03-Glenarden
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.19 7/20/2002 Shannon Smith, POMPANO
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 646 Jayla Bush NC Speed Academy 14.09q 0.9 2
2 # 946 Londyn Atkinson Track Xplosion 14.11q 1.1 6
3 # 44 Arimah Turner Bermuda Pacers 14.36q 1.8 5
4 # 949 Nicole Carter Track Xplosion 14.49q 0.1 1
5 # 63 Gabrielle Davis Bull City Expres 14.52q 1.1 6
6 # 338 Reischea Smith Durham Striders 14.62q 2.8 3
7 # 38 LaShee Jones Bermuda Pacers 14.67q 2.8 3
8 # 430 Ti'Kell Garvin Gastonia Eagles 14.88q 1.1 6
9 # 34 Karis Brooks Bermuda Pacers 14.93 1.1 4
10 # 971 Ava Kitchings Track Xplosion 14.96 0.9 2
11 # 1053 Morgan Goode Tri City Relays 15.12 1.8 5
12 # 994 Journie Williams Track Xplosion 15.21 2.8 3
13 # 321 Jayda Luster Durham Striders 15.46 0.1 1
14 # 967 Naomi Johnson Track Xplosion 15.49 1.1 4
15 # 572 Ciara Scott Island Gliders 15.58 1.1 6
16 # 747 Cheyonna Yeoman Port City 15.64 0.1 1
17 # 614 Gigi Lee Lights Out 15.65 1.8 5
18 # 1214 Avia-Nicole Scrug Western Branch 15.69 2.8 3
19 # 236 Kennedy Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 15.72 0.1 1
20 # 459 Madison Foxx G'Boro Champions 15.76 0.9 2
21 # 192 Lela Coble Charlotte Flight 15.87 1.8 5
22 # 740 Jenna Powe Port City 16.11 1.1 6
23 # 789 Khloe Midgette Rolesville Light 16.14 1.1 6
24 # 1218 Olivia Toukene Western Branch 16.26 1.8 5
25 # 462 Che'Kaia Hicks G'Boro Champions 17.07 1.8 5
26 # 534 Kimberly Bornios Harnett County 17.26 1.1 4
27 # 1288 Faith Jenkins 757CO 17.35 1.1 4
28 # 234 Taylor Jones Charlotte Panthe 17.40 0.9 2
29 # 785 Alyssa Downing Rolesville Light 17.88 2.8 3
30 # 467 Madson McKie G'Boro Champions 18.17 0.1 1
31 # 500 Mariah Jackson Greer All-Stars 18.19 1.1 4
32 # 995 Danica Yellock Track Xplosion 18.41 1.8 5
33 # 773 Tanaesia Suggs Revelation Peak 18.85 1.1 6
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 12.67 7/9/2017 Payton Payne, 03-Glenarden
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.19 7/20/2002 Shannon Smith, POMPANO
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 946 Londyn Atkinson Track Xplosion 13.71 1.5
2 # 44 Arimah Turner Bermuda Pacers 14.12 1.5
3 # 949 Nicole Carter Track Xplosion 14.22 1.5
4 # 63 Gabrielle Davis Bull City Expres 14.42 1.5
5 # 430 Ti'Kell Garvin Gastonia Eagles 14.58 1.5
6 # 38 LaShee Jones Bermuda Pacers 14.69 1.5
7 # 338 Reischea Smith Durham Striders 14.75 1.5
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 26.10 7/29/2017 Tarrianna Jackson/Elise Cooper, Need 4 Sp/Ow
Blunt E.C.I: B 27.44 7/19/2002 English Gardner, WILLINGBORO
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 44 Arimah Turner Bermuda Pacers 29.79q -1.5 1
2 # 646 Jayla Bush NC Speed Academy 29.89q -2.2 2
3 # 1146 Jaiya Patillo Unattached 30.08q -2.1 3
4 # 60 Aria Alexander Bull City Expres 30.55q -2.0 4
5 # 949 Nicole Carter Track Xplosion 30.60q -2.2 2
6 # 338 Reischea Smith Durham Striders 30.61q -2.1 3
7 # 340 Honesti Trollinge Durham Striders 32.22q -2.1 3
8 # 147 Juliana May Carolina Flash 32.23q -2.2 2
9 # 747 Cheyonna Yeoman Port City 32.88 -2.1 3
10 # 236 Kennedy Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 33.04 -2.2 2
11 # 614 Gigi Lee Lights Out 33.18 -1.5 1
12 # 881 Kamille Foster So Charlotte 33.57 -2.1 3
13 # 740 Jenna Powe Port City 34.30 -2.0 4
14 # 237 Sydney Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 34.54 -2.1 3
15 # 938 Jaylah Sessoms G'Boro Cheetahs 34.82 -1.5 1
16 # 201 Taraji Moore Charlotte Flight 35.90 -1.5 1
17 # 145 Faith Mark Carolina Flash 36.37 -2.2 2
18 # 545 Takota Moore Havelock Heat 39.63 -2.0 4
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 26.10 7/29/2017 Tarrianna Jackson/Elise Cooper, Need 4 Sp/Ow
Blunt E.C.I: B 27.44 7/19/2002 English Gardner, WILLINGBORO
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 44 Arimah Turner Bermuda Pacers 29.11 1.7
2 # 1146 Jaiya Patillo Unattached 29.47 1.7
3 # 949 Nicole Carter Track Xplosion 29.60 1.7
4 # 338 Reischea Smith Durham Striders 30.75 1.7
5 # 340 Honesti Trollinge Durham Striders 31.01 1.7
6 # 147 Juliana May Carolina Flash 31.57 1.7
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:02.83 7/22/2000 KRISTIN CRAWFORD, TRANSY EAST TC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1146 Jaiya Patillo Unattached 1:05.58q 2
2 # 36 Ellise Dickinson Bermuda Pacers 1:08.03q 4
3 # 646 Jayla Bush NC Speed Academy 1:08.75q 3
4 # 147 Juliana May Carolina Flash 1:10.97q 1
5 # 881 Kamille Foster So Charlotte 1:11.38q 4
6 # 37 Jaeda Grant Bermuda Pacers 1:11.90q 1
7 # 459 Madison Foxx G'Boro Champions 1:12.40q 2
8 # 66 Kennedie Parks Bull City Expres 1:12.46q 2
9 # 430 Ti'Kell Garvin Gastonia Eagles 1:13.88 4
10 # 296 Samone Arrington Durham Striders 1:16.35 3
11 # 572 Ciara Scott Island Gliders 1:16.50 1
12 # 67 Nona Tullis Bull City Expres 1:16.92 1
13 # 967 Naomi Johnson Track Xplosion 1:18.02 3
14 # 237 Sydney Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 1:18.47 2
15 # 236 Kennedy Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 1:18.71 4
16 # 192 Lela Coble Charlotte Flight 1:19.64 1
17 # 62 Sasha Boddie Bull City Expres 1:20.71 2
18 # 308 Jordan Frasier Durham Striders 1:21.14 4
19 # 1214 Avia-Nicole Scrug Western Branch 1:21.29 4
20 # 614 Gigi Lee Lights Out 1:22.40 3
21 # 462 Che'Kaia Hicks G'Boro Champions 1:27.12 1
22 # 992 Skylar Thorpe Track Xplosion 1:29.03 2
23 # 785 Alyssa Downing Rolesville Light 1:31.28 3
24 # 547 Marley Tyler Havelock Heat 1:33.37 1
25 # 467 Madson McKie G'Boro Champions 1:39.59 3
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:02.83 7/22/2000 KRISTIN CRAWFORD, TRANSY EAST TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1146 Jaiya Patillo Unattached 1:04.78
2 # 36 Ellise Dickinson Bermuda Pacers 1:09.15
3 # 66 Kennedie Parks Bull City Expres 1:10.26
4 # 147 Juliana May Carolina Flash 1:10.32
5 # 37 Jaeda Grant Bermuda Pacers 1:10.40
6 # 881 Kamille Foster So Charlotte 1:11.09
7 # 459 Madison Foxx G'Boro Champions 1:11.31
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:21.00 7/3/2010 Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:23.86 7/24/2008 Danae Rivers, New Haven AG
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 36 Ellise Dickinson Bermuda Pacers 2:38.50
2 # 37 Jaeda Grant Bermuda Pacers 2:41.89
3 # 649 Jordyn Williams NC Speed Academy 2:49.31
4 # 780 Keysha Mizzell Rocky Mount 2:51.02
5 # 782 Kennedy Turrentin Rocky Mount 2:53.81
6 # 415 Jahzara McIver Evolution 2:55.86
7 # 237 Sydney Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 2:59.26
8 # 781 Nylah Roberts Rocky Mount 3:03.15
9 # 145 Faith Mark Carolina Flash 3:07.45
10 # 1315 Nadiya Muhammad Rocky Mount 3:14.22
11 # 951 Aryanna DeLoatch Track Xplosion 3:21.13
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:50.97 7/5/2009 Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade
Blunt E.C.I: B 5:00.59 7/19/2008 Danae Rivers, New Haven AG
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 37 Jaeda Grant Bermuda Pacers 5:38.59
2 # 779 Candrice Davis Rocky Mount 5:51.43
3 # 649 Jordyn Williams NC Speed Academy 5:58.81
4 # 145 Faith Mark Carolina Flash 6:22.59
5 # 66 Kennedie Parks Bull City Expres 6:24.18
6 # 951 Aryanna DeLoatch Track Xplosion 7:02.63
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 52.91 7/28/2012 04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O
J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams
Blunt E.C.I: B 54.95 7/25/2009 KVTP Express TC, KVTP Express
T Alexander, V Porter, P Russell, K Smith
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Xplosion 'A' 56.31
2 Bull City Express Track Club 'A' 56.53
3 Bermuda Pacers Track Club 'A' 58.43
4 Durham Striders TC 'A' 59.40
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:17.32 7/28/2013 12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou
J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:27.18 7/24/2009 KVTP Express TC, KVTP Express
T Alexander, V Porter, P Russell, K Smith
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rocky Mount Parks And Rec 'A' 5:03.44
2 Charlotte Flights Track Club 'A' 5:18.49
3 Track Xplosion 'A' 5:23.85
High Jump Start 1.00 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1.50m 7/25/2012 Victoria Plummer, Unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.37m 7/19/2002 Allison Outerbridge, BERMUDA PAC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1129 Lauren Curry Unattached 1.10m 3-07.25
2 # 971 Ava Kitchings Track Xplosion 1.05m 3-05.25
3 # 337 Aubrey Slaughter Durham Striders J1.05m 3-05.25
4 # 938 Jaylah Sessoms G'Boro Cheetahs 1.00m 3-03.25
4 # 779 Candrice Davis Rocky Mount 1.00m 3-03.25
5 # 308 Jordan Frasier Durham Striders J1.00m 3-03.25
5 # 858 Kendell Wells Sandhills J1.00m 3-03.25
8 # 234 Taylor Jones Charlotte Panthe 0.80m 2-07.50
Long Jump Measure 3.10 9-10 Division Girls
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4.78m 6/30/2005 Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN
Blunt E.C.I: B 4.62m 7/23/2017 Elizabeth Deen, G'boro Champions
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 430 Ti'Kell Garvin Gastonia Eagles 3.93m 0.9 12-10.75
2 # 978 Deanna Nesbitt Track Xplosion 3.71m +0.0 12-02.25
3 # 1150 Teyonna Small Unattached 3.67m +0.0 12-00.50
4 # 321 Jayda Luster Durham Striders 3.65m 1.1 11-11.75
5 # 34 Karis Brooks Bermuda Pacers 3.42m 0.2 11-02.75
6 # 340 Honesti Trollinge Durham Striders 3.24m +0.0 10-07.75
7 # 147 Juliana May Carolina Flash 3.22m +0.0 10-06.75
8 # 234 Taylor Jones Charlotte Panthe 3.01m 0.2 9-10.50
9 # 308 Jordan Frasier Durham Striders 3.00m +0.0 9-10.25
10 # 38 LaShee Jones Bermuda Pacers 2.92m +0.0 9-07.00
11 # 459 Madison Foxx G'Boro Champions 2.86m +0.0 9-04.75
12 # 740 Jenna Powe Port City 2.79m 1.5 9-02.00
13 # 547 Marley Tyler Havelock Heat 2.70m +0.0 8-10.25
14 # 500 Mariah Jackson Greer All-Stars 2.00m +0.0 6-06.75
-- # 858 Kendell Wells Sandhills FOUL
Shot Put Measure 4.80 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 10.53m 7/30/2015 Kori Martin, Pasadena Running Roses
Blunt E.C.I: B 9.29m 7/20/2007 Chinyere Bell, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 194 Samyrah Crayton Charlotte Flight 7.38m 24-02.50
2 # 947 Taylor Blue Track Xplosion 7.32m 24-00.25
3 # 332 Stephanie Quick Durham Striders 6.37m 20-10.75
4 # 994 Journie Williams Track Xplosion 6.16m 20-02.50
5 # 1288 Faith Jenkins 757CO 6.11m 20-00.50
6 # 1112 Zy'Nyah Jones Tri-County 6.04m 19-09.75
7 # 960 Jacqueline Hamilt Track Xplosion 5.48m 17-11.75
8 # 545 Takota Moore Havelock Heat 5.20m 17-00.75
9 # 1218 Olivia Toukene Western Branch 4.44m 14-07.00
10 # 534 Kimberly Bornios Harnett County 3.82m 12-06.50
11 # 995 Danica Yellock Track Xplosion 3.36m 11-00.25
Javelin Throw Measure 11.2 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 37.15m 7/29/2007 Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
Blunt E.C.I: B 25.76m 7/25/2015 Rhian Lawrence, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 947 Taylor Blue Track Xplosion 22.38m 73-05
2 # 1134 Ella Hannant Unattached 17.20m 56-05
3 # 960 Jacqueline Hamilt Track Xplosion 16.84m 55-03
4 # 197 Kya Gadson Charlotte Flight 16.63m 54-07
5 # 545 Takota Moore Havelock Heat 14.77m 48-05
6 # 858 Kendell Wells Sandhills 13.63m 44-09
7 # 785 Alyssa Downing Rolesville Light 12.15m 39-10
8 # 547 Marley Tyler Havelock Heat 12.01m 39-05
9 # 773 Tanaesia Suggs Revelation Peak 11.11m 36-05
10 # 534 Kimberly Bornios Harnett County 10.92m 35-10
11 # 1218 Olivia Toukene Western Branch 10.50m 34-05
12 # 995 Danica Yellock Track Xplosion 10.13m 33-03
13 # 332 Stephanie Quick Durham Striders 7.59m 24-11
14 # 789 Khloe Midgette Rolesville Light 7.58m 24-10
15 # 992 Skylar Thorpe Track Xplosion 6.72m 22-00
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
Blunt E.C.I: B 12.60 7/25/2010 Brandee Johnson, Va Beach Flames
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 457 Elizabeth Deen G'Boro Champions 12.83q 1.3 3
2 # 1066 Evangeline Saunde Tri City Relays 13.17q 0.8 5
3 # 1095 Alajah Rogers Triangle Cha 13.19q 0.8 1
4 # 1056 Megan Hatcher Tri City Relays 13.25q 0.7 6
5 # 109 Alora Williams Carolina Allstar 13.39q 0.7 6
6 # 1152 Maya Southerland Triangle Cha 13.64q 0.1 2
7 # 1248 McKenzie Barnes Wilson 13.80q 0.8 5 13.792
8 # 70 Noni Wise Bull City Expres 13.80q 1.3 3 13.797
9 # 1153 Tianna Spinks Unattached 13.81 1.9 4
10 # 1139 LaShawn Jones Unattached 13.90 0.8 5
11 # 41 Chiaje Rudo Bermuda Pacers 13.92 1.9 4
12 # 455 Nilijah Darden G'Boro Champions 13.93 0.1 2
13 # 1286 Brianna Selby 757CO 14.02 1.9 4
14 # 1252 Messiah Lavender Wilson 14.07 0.7 6
15 # 738 Genasis Perkins Port City 14.30 0.1 2
16 # 612 Ja'Lena Hollis Lights Out 14.37 0.8 1
17 # 1278 Jaylan Clement-Gr Xtreme Speed 14.38 1.3 3 14.373
18 # 658 Elaina Johnson Next Level 14.38 0.8 1 14.378
19 # 268 anayah robinson Columbus County 14.39 0.1 2
20 # 1293 Carleigh McCullou Run U Xpress 14.47 0.8 1
21 # 448 Jizelle Holland Global Transitio 14.70 1.9 4
22 # 450 Jordan Mitchell Global Transitio 14.75 1.3 3
23 # 199 Layla Grier Charlotte Flight 14.87 1.3 3
24 # 729 Danyla Brown Port City 14.93 0.7 6
25 # 465 Ale'na Lewis G'Boro Champions 14.98 0.8 5
26 # 270 cinyia thompson-b Columbus County 15.02 0.8 5
27 # 329 Marlisha Payne Durham Striders 15.07 0.1 2
28 # 736 Ayanna Meyers Port City 15.34 0.8 1
29 # 882 Evelyn Hee So Charlotte 15.38 0.7 6
30 # 663 Donyea Staley Next Level 15.40 0.7 6 15.391
31 # 944 Taryn Allen Track Xplosion 15.40 0.8 1 15.397
32 # 472 Taylor Peele G'Boro Champions 15.41 1.9 4
33 # 664 Jordyn Wright Next Level 15.57 0.8 5
34 # 269 Naomi Rogers Columbus County 15.80 1.9 4
35 # 1057 Isabella Jennings Tri City Relays 15.97 0.1 2
36 # 808 Zaria Freeman Run U Xpress 16.06 1.9 4
37 # 510 Amarriah Brown G'Ville Jaguars 16.95 1.3 3
38 # 1217 Johanna Toukene Western Branch 17.77 1.3 3
39 # 1092 Madison Parker Triangle Cha 18.22 0.7 6
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
Blunt E.C.I: B 12.60 7/25/2010 Brandee Johnson, Va Beach Flames
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 457 Elizabeth Deen G'Boro Champions 12.89 0.4
2 # 109 Alora Williams Carolina Allstar 13.23 0.4
3 # 1066 Evangeline Saunde Tri City Relays 13.43 0.4
4 # 1152 Maya Southerland Triangle Cha 13.45 0.4
5 # 1056 Megan Hatcher Tri City Relays 13.49 0.4
6 # 70 Noni Wise Bull City Expres 13.88 0.4
7 # 1248 McKenzie Barnes Wilson 14.00 0.4
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 25.68 7/19/2002 Charlene Fuller, PLATINUM
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1095 Alajah Rogers Triangle Cha 27.26q -2.1 2
2 # 424 Victoria Harrison Fay'ville Flyers 27.77q -2.1 2
3 # 1056 Megan Hatcher Tri City Relays 28.04q -2.1 2
4 # 1278 Jaylan Clement-Gr Xtreme Speed 28.67q -2.4 1
5 # 738 Genasis Perkins Port City 28.76q -2.4 1
6 # 447 Shinyce Haskins Global Transitio 28.91q -2.1 3
7 # 1252 Messiah Lavender Wilson 29.08q -2.4 1
8 # 784 Aysia Bethea Rolesville Light 29.19q -2.1 3
9 # 455 Nilijah Darden G'Boro Champions 29.63 -2.1 2
10 # 648 Addison O'Neil NC Speed Academy 29.68 -2.4 1 29.671
11 # 41 Chiaje Rudo Bermuda Pacers 29.68 -2.1 3 29.679
12 # 105 Kirstin Smalls Carolina Allstar 30.55 -2.1 3
13 # 612 Ja'Lena Hollis Lights Out 30.78 -2.1 3
14 # 990 Meadow Thomas Track Xplosion 31.01 -2.4 1
15 # 450 Jordan Mitchell Global Transitio 31.29 -2.1 2
16 # 729 Danyla Brown Port City 31.75 -2.4 1
17 # 199 Layla Grier Charlotte Flight 32.18 -2.1 3
18 # 736 Ayanna Meyers Port City 33.62 -2.1 2
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 25.68 7/19/2002 Charlene Fuller, PLATINUM
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1095 Alajah Rogers Triangle Cha 26.51 2.0
2 # 424 Victoria Harrison Fay'ville Flyers 26.64 2.0
3 # 1056 Megan Hatcher Tri City Relays 26.80 2.0
4 # 738 Genasis Perkins Port City 28.00 2.0
5 # 447 Shinyce Haskins Global Transitio 28.13 2.0
6 # 1252 Messiah Lavender Wilson 28.41 2.0
7 # 784 Aysia Bethea Rolesville Light 28.61 2.0
8 # 1278 Jaylan Clement-Gr Xtreme Speed 29.40 2.0
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 54.73 7/2/2006 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
Blunt E.C.I: B 58.32 7/20/2003 Erin Oliver, Track Phi Track
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 424 Victoria Harrison Fay'ville Flyers 1:02.07q 4
2 # 1067 Ja'Miyah Sides-Co Tri City Relays 1:02.85q 1
3 # 1095 Alajah Rogers Triangle Cha 1:04.41q 5
4 # 784 Aysia Bethea Rolesville Light 1:04.74q 4
5 # 973 Kayla Matthews Track Xplosion 1:05.28q 1
6 # 948 Janelle Caldeira Track Xplosion 1:05.77q 3
7 # 659 Laniyah Mills Next Level 1:06.34q 1
8 # 1153 Tianna Spinks Unattached 1:06.75q 2
9 # 655 Morgan Anthony Next Level 1:06.87 2
10 # 311 Ge'Kayla Goins Durham Striders 1:06.95 2
11 # 1139 LaShawn Jones Unattached 1:07.06 5
12 # 956 Moriah Evans Track Xplosion 1:07.43 5
13 # 954 Alexandra Etienne Track Xplosion 1:08.53 4
14 # 648 Addison O'Neil NC Speed Academy 1:08.58 2
15 # 70 Noni Wise Bull City Expres 1:09.54 3
16 # 270 cinyia thompson-b Columbus County 1:09.71 3
17 # 975 Brooke McDonald Track Xplosion 1:10.85 4
18 # 990 Meadow Thomas Track Xplosion 1:11.33 3
19 # 944 Taryn Allen Track Xplosion 1:12.02 2
20 # 729 Danyla Brown Port City 1:12.13 2
21 # 268 anayah robinson Columbus County 1:12.23 5
22 # 664 Jordyn Wright Next Level 1:13.09 5
23 # 621 Nyssa West Lights Out 1:13.89 3
24 # 1057 Isabella Jennings Tri City Relays 1:14.01 4
25 # 455 Nilijah Darden G'Boro Champions 1:15.14 3
26 # 945 Queen Anderson Track Xplosion 1:16.25 4
27 # 736 Ayanna Meyers Port City 1:16.50 4
28 # 472 Taylor Peele G'Boro Champions 1:17.30 1
29 # 465 Ale'na Lewis G'Boro Champions 1:17.78 2
30 # 325 D'Yahni McFadden Durham Striders 1:20.67 5
31 # 269 Naomi Rogers Columbus County 1:20.97 1
32 # 936 Zy'kira Perry G'Boro Cheetahs 1:21.93 1
33 # 808 Zaria Freeman Run U Xpress 1:24.87 1
34 # 964 Scyler Hill Track Xplosion 1:35.69 3
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 54.73 7/2/2006 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
Blunt E.C.I: B 58.32 7/20/2003 Erin Oliver, Track Phi Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1095 Alajah Rogers Triangle Cha 59.24
2 # 424 Victoria Harrison Fay'ville Flyers 1:01.27
3 # 948 Janelle Caldeira Track Xplosion 1:03.33
4 # 784 Aysia Bethea Rolesville Light 1:03.94
5 # 1153 Tianna Spinks Unattached 1:04.55
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:13.12 7/26/2008 Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:18.62 7/23/2000 NIA ALI, MALLERY CHALLENG
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 559 Mya Gidderon High Point Heat 2:34.74
2 # 138 Rachel Tolbert Carolina Express 2:37.50
3 # 562 Lindsey Shaw High Point Heat 2:53.60
4 # 935 Jazmyn Patrick G'Boro Cheetahs 2:58.00
5 # 1279 Anna Edwards Xtreme Speed 3:02.76
6 # 601 Abigail Clayton Lee County 3:03.72
7 # 1244 Starkashia Anders Wilson 3:04.58
8 # 936 Zy'kira Perry G'Boro Cheetahs 3:31.89
9 # 964 Scyler Hill Track Xplosion 4:01.42
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:41.62 7/31/2005 Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:50.86 7/19/2008 Dejah Jones, Pinkney
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 103 Hannah Shaffer Carolina Allstar 5:13.27
2 # 559 Mya Gidderon High Point Heat 5:27.22
3 # 138 Rachel Tolbert Carolina Express 5:48.46
4 # 1279 Anna Edwards Xtreme Speed 6:05.31
5 # 935 Jazmyn Patrick G'Boro Cheetahs 6:23.05
6 # 562 Lindsey Shaw High Point Heat 6:28.06
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 10:00.11 7/30/2016 Daniela Quintero, 15 Pacific C
Blunt E.C.I: B 10:36.68 7/24/2009 Eliza Dekker, Durham Striders
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 103 Hannah Shaffer Carolina Allstar 11:32.53
40.184 (40.184) 2:12.654 (1:32.470) 3:47.900 (1:35.246)
5:21.947 (1:34.047) 6:58.235 (1:36.288) 8:36.698 (1:38.463)
10:09.677 (1:32.979) 11:32.527 (1:22.850)
2 # 1279 Anna Edwards Xtreme Speed 13:41.81
44.704 (44.704) 2:27.341 (1:42.637) 4:17.847 (1:50.506)
6:12.418 (1:54.571) 8:08.304 (1:55.886) 10:03.622 (1:55.318)
11:55.975 (1:52.353) 13:41.806 (1:45.831)
80 Meter Hurdles 30" 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 11.85 7/21/2002 Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.85 7/21/2002 Jasmine Isley, CHAR FLIGHTS
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 457 Elizabeth Deen G'Boro Champions 12.71q -0.1 1
2 # 961 Joslyn Hamilton Track Xplosion 12.89q -0.1 1
3 # 240 Teri Pridgen Charlotte Panthe 13.23q -0.1 1
4 # 1048 Makenna Barnette Tri City Relays 14.02q -0.1 1
5 # 661 Mariah Perry Next Level 14.24q -0.3 2
6 # 325 D'Yahni McFadden Durham Striders 16.05q -0.3 2
7 # 1293 Carleigh McCullou Run U Xpress 16.41q -0.3 2
8 # 328 Brooke Packingham Durham Striders 16.53q -0.3 2
9 # 852 Amauri Thomas Sandhills 17.46 -0.3 2
10 # 447 Shinyce Haskins Global Transitio 17.53 -0.1 1
11 # 621 Nyssa West Lights Out 17.57 -0.1 1
12 # 601 Abigail Clayton Lee County 18.36 -0.3 2
13 # 570 Terrya Montgomery Island Gliders 18.43 -0.1 1
14 # 144 Chloe Mark Carolina Flash 18.67 -0.3 2
15 # 19 Phoebe Miller Asheville Lightn 19.80 -0.1 1
80 Meter Hurdles 30" 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 11.85 7/21/2002 Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.85 7/21/2002 Jasmine Isley, CHAR FLIGHTS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 457 Elizabeth Deen G'Boro Champions 12.61 -0.6
2 # 240 Teri Pridgen Charlotte Panthe 12.88 -0.6
3 # 661 Mariah Perry Next Level 14.04 -0.6
4 # 1048 Makenna Barnette Tri City Relays 14.07 -0.6
5 # 325 D'Yahni McFadden Durham Striders 15.70 -0.6
6 # 328 Brooke Packingham Durham Striders 16.07 -0.6
7 # 1293 Carleigh McCullou Run U Xpress 16.13 -0.6
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 49.08 7/30/2016 16 Oakland PAL, 16 Oakland P
A Allen, J Gibbs, C Victorian, R Scott
Blunt E.C.I: B 50.55 7/25/2015 Track Xplosion, Track Xplosion
J Hart, K Jones, S Freeman, T Outlaw
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Xplosion 'A' 51.38
2 Tri City Relays of North Carol 'A' 51.80
3 Durham Striders TC 'A' 54.97
4 Track Xplosion 'B' 55.42
5 Next Level TC 'A' 55.46
High Jump Start 1.20 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1.69m 7/24/2008 Stacey Destin, Unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.55m 7/24/2009 Ryann Yearwood, Metropolis
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 300 Deja Brooks Durham Striders 1.48m 4-10.25
2 # 857 Deja Wells Sandhills 1.35m 4-05.00
2 # 566 Macy Miller Hurley YMCA 1.35m 4-05.00
4 # 335 Alima Shah Durham Striders J1.35m 4-05.00
5 # 240 Teri Pridgen Charlotte Panthe 1.30m 4-03.25
6 # 447 Shinyce Haskins Global Transitio 1.25m 4-01.25
7 # 448 Jizelle Holland Global Transitio 1.20m 3-11.25
-- # 601 Abigail Clayton Lee County NH
Long Jump Measure 3.90 11-12 Division Girls
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 5.58m 1995 Gayle Hunter, Team World
Blunt E.C.I: B 5.16m 7/22/2001 Taryn Wentz, CHAR FLIGHTS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 457 Elizabeth Deen G'Boro Champions 5.29mB 0.1 17-04.25
2 # 109 Alora Williams Carolina Allstar 4.76m 1.7 15-07.50
3 # 105 Kirstin Smalls Carolina Allstar 4.44m 0.7 14-07.00
4 # 857 Deja Wells Sandhills 4.16m 1.0 13-07.75
5 # 311 Ge'Kayla Goins Durham Striders 4.03m 0.1 13-02.75
6 # 328 Brooke Packingham Durham Striders J4.03m +0.0 13-02.75
7 # 612 Ja'Lena Hollis Lights Out 3.73m 0.9 12-03.00
8 # 450 Jordan Mitchell Global Transitio 3.68m 1.3 12-01.00
9 # 1278 Jaylan Clement-Gr Xtreme Speed 3.51m 1.5 11-06.25
10 # 325 D'Yahni McFadden Durham Striders 3.36m +0.0 11-00.25
11 # 852 Amauri Thomas Sandhills 3.17m 0.2 10-05.00
12 # 808 Zaria Freeman Run U Xpress 2.80m 0.6 9-02.25
13 # 465 Ale'na Lewis G'Boro Champions 2.79m 0.8 9-02.00
-- # 448 Jizelle Holland Global Transitio FOUL
-- # 964 Scyler Hill Track Xplosion FOUL
Shot Put Measure 6.95 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.90m 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.99m 7/23/2010 Khayla Dawson, Charlotte Flight
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 786 Payton Estes Rolesville Light 9.52m 31-03.00
2 # 335 Alima Shah Durham Striders 7.80m 25-07.25
3 # 648 Addison O'Neil NC Speed Academy 7.26m 23-10.00
4 # 715 Lauryn Mcglone Phranchize 6.22m 20-05.00
5 # 567 Ryley Brinkley Island Gliders 6.20m 20-04.25
6 # 331 Kendra Quick Durham Striders 6.02m 19-09.00
7 # 1113 Alazae Pearson Tri-County 5.71m 18-09.00
8 # 853 Andrea Thomas Sandhills 5.66m 18-07.00
9 # 1217 Johanna Toukene Western Branch 4.44m 14-07.00
Discus Throw Measure 15.1 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 37.46m 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Blunt E.C.I: B 29.43m 7/20/2007 Breanna Warren, Greens Champions
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 715 Lauryn Mcglone Phranchize 21.10m 69-03
2 # 300 Deja Brooks Durham Striders 18.37m 60-03
3 # 567 Ryley Brinkley Island Gliders 16.22m 53-02
4 # 1113 Alazae Pearson Tri-County 13.78m 45-02
Javelin Throw Measure 10.1 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 35.23m 2017
Blunt E.C.I: B 31.65m 7/23/2011 Karol Quinones, Ligas Pequenas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 956 Moriah Evans Track Xplosion 28.16m 92-05
2 # 570 Terrya Montgomery Island Gliders 18.44m 60-06
3 # 567 Ryley Brinkley Island Gliders 17.57m 57-08
4 # 715 Lauryn Mcglone Phranchize 13.87m 45-06
5 # 853 Andrea Thomas Sandhills 12.08m 39-07
6 # 1217 Johanna Toukene Western Branch 8.29m 27-02
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.97 7/21/2002 Rhysheka Whitmore, TRACK PHI
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 963 Jahzara Hart Track Xplosion 12.43q -2.2 5
2 # 449 Micayah Holland Global Transitio 12.68q -0.3 1
3 # 1064 Ija Mumford Tri City Relays 12.77q -1.7 3 12.763
4 # 256 Abigail Thomas Charlotte Veloci 12.77q -0.7 2 12.770
5 # 92 Candace Morris Capital City 12.85q -0.3 1
6 # 546 TraNijah Pettihom Havelock Heat 12.88q -0.7 2
7 # 656 Piper Ferree Next Level 12.95q -0.7 2
8 # 788 Jakia McNeill Rolesville Light 13.18q -0.8 4
9 # 962 Anaya Harris Track Xplosion 13.25 -0.8 4
10 # 611 Aiyana Gray-Willi Lights Out 13.39 -1.7 3
11 # 599 Natalie Porterfie Knightdale Storm 13.41 -0.7 6
12 # 991 Stephanie Thomas Track Xplosion 13.45 -0.7 6
13 # 1070 Ne'Dira Williams Tri City Relays 13.58 -0.7 2
14 # 323 Jada McDonald Durham Striders 13.62 -1.7 3
15 # 878 Nadia Bolden So Charlotte 13.69 -0.8 4
16 # 818 Jasharia White Run U Xpress 13.77 -2.2 5
17 # 454 Kimyani Caddell G'Boro Champions 13.84 -0.3 1
18 # 411 Malia O’neal Elite Tft 13.87 -0.8 4
19 # 238 Kira Nicholas Charlotte Panthe 13.88 -0.3 1 13.873
20 # 29 Amaya Keys Athletes In Acti 13.88 -0.7 6 13.880
21 # 982 Sanaa Roberts Track Xplosion 14.00 -0.3 1
22 # 592 Jada Cobb Knightdale Storm 14.04 -2.2 5 14.031
23 # 685 Aquariah Mcintosh Panthers Elite 14.04 -0.7 6 14.033
24 # 252 Janiya Gault Charlotte Veloci 14.06 -0.8 4
25 # 158 Ta'Lah Ward Carolina Roadrun 14.10 -2.2 5
26 # 266 Zachareya Elleby Columbus County 14.23 -0.7 2
27 # 984 Danielle Sanchez Track Xplosion 14.26 -1.7 3
28 # 310 Esther Ganter Durham Striders 14.30 -0.3 1
29 # 1110 Ahmajai Harris Tri-County 14.36 -0.7 2
30 # 159 Antasia Wilson Carolina Roadrun 14.43 -0.8 4
31 # 320 Elly Luker Durham Striders 14.49 -0.7 2
32 # 1091 Jordan Parker Triangle Cha 14.80 -0.7 6
33 # 119 Alysia Davis Carolina Elite 14.85 -2.2 5
34 # 866 Zamearea Simpson Soaring Eagles 14.90 -1.7 3
35 # 867 Kayla Williams Soaring Eagles 15.54 -0.7 6
36 # 322 Rheale May Durham Striders 15.77 -2.2 5
37 # 943 Jordyn Allen Track Xplosion 17.50 -0.7 2
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.97 7/21/2002 Rhysheka Whitmore, TRACK PHI
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 963 Jahzara Hart Track Xplosion 12.10 1.8
2 # 1064 Ija Mumford Tri City Relays 12.52 1.8
3 # 449 Micayah Holland Global Transitio 12.66 1.8
4 # 256 Abigail Thomas Charlotte Veloci 12.79 1.8
5 # 92 Candace Morris Capital City 12.89 1.8 12.884
6 # 546 TraNijah Pettihom Havelock Heat 12.89 1.8 12.890
7 # 788 Jakia McNeill Rolesville Light 13.04 1.8
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
Blunt E.C.I: B 24.37 7/15/2016 Jordan Sales, Revelation Peak
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1125 Eyota Bey Unattached 26.07q -0.8 4
2 # 449 Micayah Holland Global Transitio 26.40q 0.2 3
3 # 39 Sanaa Rae Morris Bermuda Pacers 26.43q -2.7 1
4 # 92 Candace Morris Capital City 26.85q -3.1 5
5 # 546 TraNijah Pettihom Havelock Heat 27.09q 0.2 3
6 # 788 Jakia McNeill Rolesville Light 27.18q -1.7 2
7 # 611 Aiyana Gray-Willi Lights Out 27.45q -2.7 1
8 # 599 Natalie Porterfie Knightdale Storm 27.53q 0.2 3
9 # 589 jayla Adams Knightdale Storm 27.68 -3.1 5
10 # 241 Summer Washington Charlotte Panthe 27.75 -0.8 4
11 # 95 Jaela Saunders Capital City 28.03 -3.1 5
12 # 1084 August Freeman Triangle Cha 28.06 -0.8 4
13 # 27 Ataliyia Bost Athletes In Acti 28.14 -3.1 5
14 # 1083 Sydney Carpenter Triangle Cha 28.36 -0.8 4
15 # 252 Janiya Gault Charlotte Veloci 28.66 -0.8 4
16 # 411 Malia O’neal Elite Tft 28.86 -2.7 1
17 # 592 Jada Cobb Knightdale Storm 28.97 -1.7 2
18 # 1099 Amerin Williams Triangle Cha 28.98 -2.7 1
19 # 454 Kimyani Caddell G'Boro Champions 29.23 -2.7 1
20 # 146 Genesis Mark Carolina Flash 29.59 -1.7 2
21 # 158 Ta'Lah Ward Carolina Roadrun 29.61 -2.7 1 29.601
22 # 768 Kendra Clark Revelation Peak 29.61 -2.7 1 29.604
23 # 310 Esther Ganter Durham Striders 29.89 -0.8 4
24 # 238 Kira Nicholas Charlotte Panthe 30.01 -3.1 5
25 # 320 Elly Luker Durham Striders 30.22 -1.7 2
26 # 119 Alysia Davis Carolina Elite 30.74 0.2 3
27 # 242 Micah Watts Charlotte Panthe 30.99 -3.1 5
28 # 263 Julia Hauser Colonial 31.21 -1.7 2
29 # 1114 Keasia Powell Tri-County 31.65 0.2 3
30 # 148 Lena May Carolina Flash 36.48 0.2 3
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
Blunt E.C.I: B 24.37 7/15/2016 Jordan Sales, Revelation Peak
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1125 Eyota Bey Unattached 25.90 1.4
2 # 39 Sanaa Rae Morris Bermuda Pacers 26.08 1.4
3 # 92 Candace Morris Capital City 26.34 1.4
4 # 788 Jakia McNeill Rolesville Light 26.58 1.4
5 # 449 Micayah Holland Global Transitio 27.00 1.4
6 # 611 Aiyana Gray-Willi Lights Out 27.20 1.4
7 # 546 TraNijah Pettihom Havelock Heat 27.28 1.4
8 # 599 Natalie Porterfie Knightdale Storm 27.32 1.4
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 52.54 7/30/2017 Kayla Davis, 03-Run U Xpr
Blunt E.C.I: B 55.48 7/22/2007 Chante Moore, Mt Airy TC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1125 Eyota Bey Unattached 58.33q 5
2 # 137 Lauren Tolbert Carolina Express 58.89q 4
3 # 39 Sanaa Rae Morris Bermuda Pacers 59.15q 3
4 # 176 Jaslyne Robinson Central VA 1:00.07q 2
5 # 657 Jada Golden Next Level 1:01.75q 2
6 # 42 Jezhari Talbot Bermuda Pacers 1:01.90q 1
7 # 92 Candace Morris Capital City 1:02.30q 3
8 # 256 Abigail Thomas Charlotte Veloci 1:03.04q 5
9 # 27 Ataliyia Bost Athletes In Acti 1:03.26 1
10 # 29 Amaya Keys Athletes In Acti 1:03.82 3
11 # 95 Jaela Saunders Capital City 1:04.21 5
12 # 1084 August Freeman Triangle Cha 1:04.60 2
13 # 589 jayla Adams Knightdale Storm 1:05.05 4
14 # 818 Jasharia White Run U Xpress 1:05.17 5
15 # 1060 Zaniyah King Tri City Relays 1:05.43 1
16 # 1099 Amerin Williams Triangle Cha 1:05.99 1
17 # 1083 Sydney Carpenter Triangle Cha 1:06.05 2
18 # 788 Jakia McNeill Rolesville Light 1:06.84 3
19 # 324 Makayla McDonald Durham Striders 1:06.96 2
20 # 242 Micah Watts Charlotte Panthe 1:07.03 5
21 # 146 Genesis Mark Carolina Flash 1:07.37 3
22 # 787 Joelle Faulkner Rolesville Light 1:07.65 4
23 # 454 Kimyani Caddell G'Boro Champions 1:09.50 5
24 # 119 Alysia Davis Carolina Elite 1:10.40 2
25 # 768 Kendra Clark Revelation Peak 1:10.44 1
26 # 6 Sainabou Jammeh Active Athletics 1:11.24 5
27 # 266 Zachareya Elleby Columbus County 1:11.82 3
28 # 1267 Genysis Howard Winston Salem RR 1:12.07 4
29 # 1081 Elena Bradley Triangle Cha 1:12.25 1
30 # 933 Amina Intchi G'Boro Cheetahs 1:13.21 3
31 # 610 Destiny Coleman Lights Out 1:14.07 4
32 # 985 Justine Sanchez Track Xplosion 1:15.14 4
33 # 1091 Jordan Parker Triangle Cha 1:16.75 3
34 # 1126 Janani Bhave Unattached 1:18.14 4
35 # 148 Lena May Carolina Flash 1:31.06 1
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 52.54 7/30/2017 Kayla Davis, 03-Run U Xpr
Blunt E.C.I: B 55.48 7/22/2007 Chante Moore, Mt Airy TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 39 Sanaa Rae Morris Bermuda Pacers 58.10
2 # 137 Lauren Tolbert Carolina Express 58.43
3 # 92 Candace Morris Capital City 1:00.74
4 # 42 Jezhari Talbot Bermuda Pacers 1:00.81
5 # 176 Jaslyne Robinson Central VA 1:00.82
6 # 657 Jada Golden Next Level 1:02.86
7 # 256 Abigail Thomas Charlotte Veloci 1:03.36
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:06.90 7/4/2009 Raevyn Rodgers, Wings TC
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:13.72 7/22/2007 Claudia Francis, Team Evoluti
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 137 Lauren Tolbert Carolina Express 2:26.86
2 # 42 Jezhari Talbot Bermuda Pacers 2:27.61
3 # 95 Jaela Saunders Capital City 2:40.04
4 # 146 Genesis Mark Carolina Flash 2:41.82
5 # 6 Sainabou Jammeh Active Athletics 2:49.45
6 # 324 Makayla McDonald Durham Striders 2:49.89
7 # 1081 Elena Bradley Triangle Cha 2:51.95
8 # 302 Lilly Clemmons Durham Striders 2:53.11
9 # 933 Amina Intchi G'Boro Cheetahs 3:02.99
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:28.61 7/29/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:43.96 7/21/2007 Claudia Francis, Team Evoluti
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 137 Lauren Tolbert Carolina Express 5:23.12
2 # 952 Laney Duncan Track Xplosion 5:26.20
3 # 985 Justine Sanchez Track Xplosion 5:54.81
4 # 302 Lilly Clemmons Durham Striders 5:59.31
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 9:35.12 7/30/2005 Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
Blunt E.C.I: B 10:30.67 7/18/2008 Kellie Davis, New Haven AG
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 100 Gabriella Gallucc Carolina Allstar 11:31.97
39.716 (39.716) 2:12.114 (1:32.398) 3:47.337 (1:35.223)
5:21.159 (1:33.822) 6:57.228 (1:36.069) 8:34.945 (1:37.717)
11:31.963 (2:57.018)
100 Meter Hurdles 30" 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 13.40 7/5/2014 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
Blunt E.C.I: B 14.20 7/25/2010 Torie Robinson, Winslow Elite
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 880 Ijeoma Eziri So Charlotte 15.61q 1.0 2
2 # 241 Summer Washington Charlotte Panthe 15.81q 1.0 2
3 # 176 Jaslyne Robinson Central VA 15.93q -1.3 1
4 # 451 Sheyenne Nichols Global Transitio 16.20q -1.3 1
5 # 153 Aniya Brown Carolina Roadrun 18.25q -1.3 1
6 # 569 Tabitha Harris Island Gliders 18.97q -1.3 1
7 # 866 Zamearea Simpson Soaring Eagles 19.69q 1.0 2
8 # 1267 Genysis Howard Winston Salem RR 19.95q -1.3 1
9 # 1110 Ahmajai Harris Tri-County 21.65 1.0 2
100 Meter Hurdles 30" 13-14 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.40 7/5/2014 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
Blunt E.C.I: B 14.20 7/25/2010 Torie Robinson, Winslow Elite
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 176 Jaslyne Robinson Central VA 15.65 -0.5
2 # 451 Sheyenne Nichols Global Transitio 15.74 -0.5
3 # 569 Tabitha Harris Island Gliders 19.15 -0.5
4 # 1267 Genysis Howard Winston Salem RR 19.18 -0.5
200 Meter Hurdles 30" 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 25.34 7/24/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
Blunt E.C.I: B 27.16 7/21/2000 SELENA SAPPLETON, STARLETS
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 979 Tia Outlaw Track Xplosion 28.61 -0.6 2
2 # 958 Cidney Fort Track Xplosion 29.26 -0.6 2
3 # 880 Ijeoma Eziri So Charlotte 29.55 -0.6 2
4 # 241 Summer Washington Charlotte Panthe 29.75 -0.6 2
5 # 451 Sheyenne Nichols Global Transitio 30.50 -0.6 2
6 # 176 Jaslyne Robinson Central VA 30.79 -1.6 1
7 # 153 Aniya Brown Carolina Roadrun 31.54 -1.6 1
8 # 787 Joelle Faulkner Rolesville Light 33.96 -1.6 1
9 # 814 Kendall Rowland Run U Xpress 34.29 -0.6 2
10 # 322 Rheale May Durham Striders 35.22 -0.6 2
11 # 324 Makayla McDonald Durham Striders 35.62 -0.6 2
12 # 449 Micayah Holland Global Transitio 37.44 -1.6 1
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 46.58 6/29/2003 Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 48.57 7/22/2006 Mt Airy TC, Mt Airy TC
S Bailey, S Lawrence, V Mack, C Moore
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Xplosion 'A' 48.20B
2 Tri City Relays of North Carol 'A' 50.50
3 Next Level TC 'A' 50.63
4 Track Xplosion 'B' 50.97
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:43.05 7/31/2011 Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA
A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller
Blunt E.C.I: B 3:53.49 7/26/2015 Glenarden Track Club, Glenarden
D Grant, L Harris, S Leonard, T Thornton-Fillyaw
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Triangle Champions 'A' 4:24.44
High Jump Start 1.30 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1.77m 7/29/2017 Tierra Hooker, 02-Willis/Ca
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.75m 7/19/2014 Sakari Famous, Bermuda Pacers
USATF NAT'L: N 1.75m 7/30/2016 Kamiya Dorsey, Elite Moves
USATF NAT'L: N 1.75m 6/20/2013 Falyn Reaugh, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 139 Jazmine Williamso Carolina Express 1.52m 4-11.75
2 # 610 Destiny Coleman Lights Out 1.45m 4-09.00
3 # 991 Stephanie Thomas Track Xplosion 1.40m 4-07.00
4 # 1110 Ahmajai Harris Tri-County 1.30m 4-03.25
5 # 1267 Genysis Howard Winston Salem RR 1.25m 4-01.25
6 # 943 Jordyn Allen Track Xplosion J1.25m 4-01.25
Long Jump Measure 4.20 13-14 Division Girls
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 6.07m Daloria Boone / Tracee Thomas, Humble, TX
Blunt E.C.I: B 5.87m 7/20/2002 Deandra Doyley, PLATINUM
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 1064 Ija Mumford Tri City Relays 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
2 # 139 Jazmine Williamso Carolina Express 4.78m -0.5 15-08.25
3 # 546 TraNijah Pettihom Havelock Heat 4.61m +0.0 15-01.50
4 # 647 Savannah Goodwin NC Speed Academy 4.59m -1.1 15-00.75
5 # 154 Arnasjelle Corpen Carolina Roadrun 4.37m -1.0 14-04.00
6 # 241 Summer Washington Charlotte Panthe 4.30m +0.0 14-01.25
7 # 22 Josephine Vickery Asheville Lightn 4.21m 0.1 13-09.75
8 # 255 Amari Malloy Charlotte Veloci 4.19m +0.0 13-09.00
9 # 878 Nadia Bolden So Charlotte 4.07m +0.0 13-04.25
10 # 611 Aiyana Gray-Willi Lights Out 4.03m -2.2 13-02.75
11 # 92 Candace Morris Capital City 3.95m +0.0 12-11.50
12 # 451 Sheyenne Nichols Global Transitio 3.93m -0.9 12-10.75
13 # 1267 Genysis Howard Winston Salem RR 3.92m -1.4 12-10.50
14 # 1098 Irene Tamba Triangle Cha 3.87m -0.6 12-08.50
15 # 1114 Keasia Powell Tri-County 3.65m +0.0 11-11.75
16 # 1091 Jordan Parker Triangle Cha 3.54m -1.1 11-07.50
17 # 238 Kira Nicholas Charlotte Panthe 3.53m +0.0 11-07.00
18 # 411 Malia O’neal Elite Tft 3.15m +0.0 10-04.00
-- # 1126 Janani Bhave Unattached FOUL
-- # 884 Isabelle Liu So Charlotte FOUL
Triple Jump Measure 8.84 13-14 Division Girls
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 12.23m 7/30/2015 Jasmine Moore, North TX
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.35m 7/19/2002 Latroya Darrell, BERMUDA PAC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 814 Kendall Rowland Run U Xpress 10.13m -0.7 33-03.00
2 # 884 Isabelle Liu So Charlotte 10.12m 1.1 33-02.50
3 # 660 Madison Minga-Per Next Level 9.68m 0.1 31-09.25
4 # 22 Josephine Vickery Asheville Lightn 9.48m 0.1 31-01.25
5 # 153 Aniya Brown Carolina Roadrun 9.19m 1.6 30-02.00
Shot Put Measure 9.90 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 15.88m Kennedy Blahnik / Susie Ray, Unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 14.98m 7/19/2003 Kamorean Hayes, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 136 Mckynzie Mauney Carolina Express 12.16m 39-10.75
2 # 957 Destiny Faison Track Xplosion 11.67m 38-03.50
3 # 1138 Christina Jones Unattached 10.01m 32-10.25
4 # 1061 Sharece Little Tri City Relays 9.63m 31-07.25
5 # 1093 Morgan Redfearn Triangle Cha 8.68m 28-05.75
6 # 1098 Irene Tamba Triangle Cha 8.39m 27-06.50
7 # 1081 Elena Bradley Triangle Cha 8.30m 27-02.75
8 # 1111 Za'Asia Jones Tri-County 8.07m 26-05.75
9 # 20 Olivia Moraga Asheville Lightn 7.31m 23-11.75
10 # 1086 Lia Hicklin Triangle Cha 7.14m 23-05.25
11 # 148 Lena May Carolina Flash 6.97m 22-10.50
12 # 502 Ebahi Okoduwa Greer All-Stars 6.66m 21-10.25
Discus Throw Measure 24.6 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 46.32m 6/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 42.40m 7/19/2003 Kamorean Hayes, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 136 Mckynzie Mauney Carolina Express 32.38m 106-03
2 # 957 Destiny Faison Track Xplosion 27.28m 89-06
3 # 569 Tabitha Harris Island Gliders 25.76m 84-06
4 # 1093 Morgan Redfearn Triangle Cha 21.92m 71-11
5 # 20 Olivia Moraga Asheville Lightn 20.32m 66-08
6 # 1111 Za'Asia Jones Tri-County 17.89m 58-08
7 # 1098 Irene Tamba Triangle Cha 16.19m 53-01
8 # 1114 Keasia Powell Tri-County 13.92m 45-08
Javelin Throw Measure 21.7 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 52.90m 7/26/2007 Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
Blunt E.C.I: B 32.20m 7/21/2017 Leslie Young, Lazers
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1138 Christina Jones Unattached 23.26m 76-04
2 # 20 Olivia Moraga Asheville Lightn 21.93m 71-11
3 # 866 Zamearea Simpson Soaring Eagles 19.80m 64-11
4 # 1295 Aliya Roberts Northwest Track 18.11m 59-05
5 # 1098 Irene Tamba Triangle Cha 17.05m 55-11
6 # 1093 Morgan Redfearn Triangle Cha 16.40m 53-10
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.63 7/23/2005 Gabby Mayo, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 983 Jonah Ross Track Xplosion 11.74q 1.7 7
2 # 1281 Kayla Davis Run U Xpress 11.88q 1.4 8
3 # 1206 Na'taja Ballard Western Branch 11.91q 0.3 2
4 # 811 Ariana Richardson Run U Xpress 12.05q 1.5 6
5 # 305 Allysia Farrar Durham Striders 12.36q 0.6 4
6 # 315 Sea'Aira James Durham Striders 12.49q 0.6 3
7 # 342 Maeghan Wallace Durham Striders 12.67q 2.5 5
8 # 503 Eseose Okoduwa Greer All-Stars 12.69q -0.6 1
9 # 809 Anyha Goode Run U Xpress 12.70 0.6 4
10 # 35 Keturah Bulford-T Bermuda Pacers 12.75 2.5 5
11 # 687 Mallory Witherspo Panthers Elite 12.78 0.6 4
12 # 254 Lu Kamara Charlotte Veloci 12.79 0.3 2
13 # 986 Karrington Smith Track Xplosion 12.82 0.6 3
14 # 232 Asia Bly Charlotte Heat 12.96 0.6 3 12.957
15 # 953 Brielle Dunn Track Xplosion 12.96 1.5 6 12.959
16 # 1311 Brianna Ramsey Jcp Performance 12.99 1.4 8
17 # 446 Allison Clark Global Transitio 13.08 0.6 4
18 # 426 Jakarie Mullino Fay'ville Flyers 13.10 -0.6 1
19 # 1132 Jonnica Fuller Unattached 13.11 0.6 4 13.105
20 # 594 kyla Holton Knightdale Storm 13.11 0.3 2 13.109
21 # 1223 Keshyrah Wilson Western Branch 13.12 1.5 6
22 # 965 Sydney Hill Track Xplosion 13.13 1.7 7
23 # 504 Joann Smiling Greer All-Stars 13.15 0.3 2
24 # 468 Sydni McMillan G'Boro Champions 13.16 1.5 6
25 # 561 Sadiyah Mcgregor High Point Heat 13.21 -0.6 1
26 # 1216 Asharee Thomas Western Branch 13.23 0.6 3
27 # 877 Jaiya Bolden So Charlotte 13.27 0.3 2
28 # 1127 Madisyn Burnette Unattached 13.28 2.5 5
29 # 173 Chris-Ann Nelson Central VA 13.29 1.7 7
30 # 1208 Taniyah Brownridg Western Branch 13.34 2.5 5
31 # 515 Aniya Scott G'Ville Jaguars 13.37 1.7 7
32 # 841 Alyssa Humphery Sandhills 13.41 0.3 2
33 # 120 Mikaela Tibbs Carolina Elite 13.42 2.5 5
34 # 1284 Kailyn Alexander Active Athletics 13.47 1.4 8
35 # 177 Halie Wynter Central VA 13.53 1.5 6
36 # 742 Malayka Shaw Port City 13.59 0.6 4
37 # 427 Tascherria Underw Fay'ville Flyers 13.67 0.6 3
38 # 122 Kyla Whitten Carolina Elite 13.75 1.5 6
39 # 616 Emily Morrison Lights Out 13.76 -0.6 1
40 # 174 Haily Pitchford Central VA 13.84 0.6 4
41 # 1306 Martina Demory Western Branch 14.00 1.4 8 13.996
41 # 470 La'Arion Oliver G'Boro Champions 14.00 1.7 7 13.996
43 # 733 Emanie Hansley Port City 14.19 2.5 5
44 # 536 Shynice Raines Harnett County 14.20 0.3 2
45 # 169 Makenzie Jackson Central VA 14.44 -0.6 1
46 # 286 Makyah Moss DC Rams 14.59 0.6 3
47 # 831 kayla Autry Sandhills 14.79 1.4 8
48 # 40 Noaah Powell Bermuda Pacers 14.98 1.5 6
49 # 516 Destinie Seymourt G'Ville Jaguars 15.10 -0.6 1
50 # 535 India Leach Harnett County 15.83 1.7 7
51 # 520 Ash'Mela Wilson G'Ville Jaguars 16.76 0.6 3
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.63 7/23/2005 Gabby Mayo, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 983 Jonah Ross Track Xplosion 11.78 -0.5
2 # 1206 Na'taja Ballard Western Branch 11.87 -0.5
3 # 1281 Kayla Davis Run U Xpress 11.96 -0.5
4 # 811 Ariana Richardson Run U Xpress 12.05 -0.5
5 # 305 Allysia Farrar Durham Striders 12.46 -0.5
6 # 315 Sea'Aira James Durham Striders 12.55 -0.5
7 # 503 Eseose Okoduwa Greer All-Stars 12.72 -0.5
8 # 342 Maeghan Wallace Durham Striders 13.09 -0.5
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca knight
Blunt E.C.I: B 23.83 7/22/2001 Juanita Broaddus, CAMBRIA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1281 Kayla Davis Run U Xpress 24.45q -0.5 2
2 # 1206 Na'taja Ballard Western Branch 24.76q -3.7 6
3 # 772 Jordan Sales Revelation Peak 24.92q -1.2 8
4 # 106 Morgan Smalls Carolina Allstar 25.27q -0.8 7
5 # 305 Allysia Farrar Durham Striders 25.67q -1.2 5
6 # 315 Sea'Aira James Durham Striders 25.81q -1.0 4
7 # 279 Taylor Hines D.A.S.H. 26.35q -3.7 6
8 # 503 Eseose Okoduwa Greer All-Stars 26.52q -1.7 1
9 # 809 Anyha Goode Run U Xpress 26.93 -1.7 1
10 # 35 Keturah Bulford-T Bermuda Pacers 27.07 -0.8 7
11 # 446 Allison Clark Global Transitio 27.22 -1.2 8
12 # 468 Sydni McMillan G'Boro Champions 27.26 -1.2 5
13 # 232 Asia Bly Charlotte Heat 27.27 -1.0 4
14 # 1155 MiKayla Turner Unattached 27.32 -1.2 8
15 # 235 Jayla Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 27.34 -1.8 3
16 # 561 Sadiyah Mcgregor High Point Heat 27.40 -0.8 7
17 # 28 Cierra Fogg Athletes In Acti 27.62 -0.5 2
18 # 849 Jocelyn Ray Sandhills 27.75 -1.7 1
19 # 1208 Taniyah Brownridg Western Branch 27.76 -1.2 5
20 # 427 Tascherria Underw Fay'ville Flyers 27.80 -1.2 8
21 # 341 Carmon Wallace Durham Striders 27.81 -3.7 6
22 # 504 Joann Smiling Greer All-Stars 27.86 -1.2 5 27.852
23 # 426 Jakarie Mullino Fay'ville Flyers 27.86 -1.8 3 27.853
24 # 885 Grace Massillon So Charlotte 27.95 -3.7 6
25 # 834 Jeanell Boyd Sandhills 28.01 -1.0 4
26 # 965 Sydney Hill Track Xplosion 28.07 -0.5 2
27 # 596 Domomique Kent Knightdale Storm 28.13 -0.8 7
28 # 986 Karrington Smith Track Xplosion 28.14 -1.0 4
29 # 1284 Kailyn Alexander Active Athletics 28.17 -1.7 1
30 # 841 Alyssa Humphery Sandhills 28.30 -0.5 2
31 # 1287 Anijah Rivera 757CO 28.43 -1.0 4
32 # 1127 Madisyn Burnette Unattached 28.54 -1.8 3
33 # 742 Malayka Shaw Port City 28.62 -0.5 2
34 # 840 Kristina Howell Sandhills 28.65 -1.7 1
35 # 177 Halie Wynter Central VA 28.68 -1.8 3
36 # 536 Shynice Raines Harnett County 28.70 -1.8 3
37 # 108 Sydney Tucker Carolina Allstar 28.71 -1.2 5
38 # 1097 Teteateh Snoh Triangle Cha 29.40 -1.8 3
39 # 934 Jewel Jenkins G'Boro Cheetahs 29.78 -1.7 1
40 # 733 Emanie Hansley Port City 29.82 -1.0 4
41 # 1156 Jaida Wallace Unattached 29.84 -1.7 1
42 # 1306 Martina Demory Western Branch 29.92 -1.2 5
43 # 167 Char'Netha Burks Central VA 30.28 -1.0 4
44 # 1082 Deoni Burt Triangle Cha 30.51 -0.5 2
45 # 745 Gabrielle Therras Port City 30.91 -0.8 7
46 # 169 Makenzie Jackson Central VA 31.54 -1.2 8
47 # 831 kayla Autry Sandhills 31.70 -3.7 6
48 # 535 India Leach Harnett County 32.97 -3.7 6
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca knight
Blunt E.C.I: B 23.83 7/22/2001 Juanita Broaddus, CAMBRIA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1281 Kayla Davis Run U Xpress 23.54B 1.0
2 # 1206 Na'taja Ballard Western Branch 23.88 1.0
3 # 106 Morgan Smalls Carolina Allstar 24.55 1.0
4 # 772 Jordan Sales Revelation Peak 24.81 1.0
5 # 279 Taylor Hines D.A.S.H. 25.18 1.0
6 # 315 Sea'Aira James Durham Striders 25.21 1.0
7 # 305 Allysia Farrar Durham Striders 25.58 1.0
8 # 503 Eseose Okoduwa Greer All-Stars 25.83 1.0
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Blunt E.C.I: B 54.92 7/25/2010 Brianna Haith, G'Boro Champions
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1222 Nylah Wiggins Western Branch 59.01q 4
2 # 412 Ariana Daley Evolution 59.22q 4
3 # 279 Taylor Hines D.A.S.H. 59.93q 6
4 # 463 Tonicia Jackson G'Boro Champions 1:00.74q 1
5 # 235 Jayla Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 1:00.79q 3
6 # 1155 MiKayla Turner Unattached 1:01.58q 1
7 # 28 Cierra Fogg Athletes In Acti 1:01.78q 2
8 # 468 Sydni McMillan G'Boro Champions 1:01.95q 4
9 # 902 Monique Waleh Spokane Speed 1:02.30 2
10 # 885 Grace Massillon So Charlotte 1:02.48 2
11 # 1132 Jonnica Fuller Unattached 1:03.35 6
12 # 1287 Anijah Rivera 757CO 1:03.36 1
13 # 898 Reagan Ivy Spokane Speed 1:03.97 3
14 # 837 Tinasia Davis Sandhills 1:04.65 6
15 # 809 Anyha Goode Run U Xpress 1:04.86 5
16 # 899 Cilviya Jones Spokane Speed 1:04.90 5
17 # 122 Kyla Whitten Carolina Elite 1:05.03 2
18 # 683 Ny'Lasia Brown Panthers Elite 1:05.75 2
19 # 900 Ivy Riley Spokane Speed 1:05.88 6
20 # 596 Domomique Kent Knightdale Storm 1:06.09 3
21 # 456 Jordayne Daye G'Boro Champions 1:06.14 5
22 # 1216 Asharee Thomas Western Branch 1:06.63 2
23 # 1151 Ennessey Sorrells Unattached 1:06.96 1
24 # 341 Carmon Wallace Durham Striders 1:07.24 4
25 # 1284 Kailyn Alexander Active Athletics 1:07.93 3
26 # 746 Jada Wright Port City 1:07.96 1
27 # 1201 Doris Ajagbe Warrior Elite 1:08.34 5
28 # 934 Jewel Jenkins G'Boro Cheetahs 1:08.98 3
29 # 1307 Alexis Patterson Western Branch 1:10.40 2
30 # 1082 Deoni Burt Triangle Cha 1:11.11 4
31 # 1156 Jaida Wallace Unattached 1:12.04 6
32 # 167 Char'Netha Burks Central VA 1:12.41 3
33 # 1136 Anaiya Harper Unattached 1:12.99 4
34 # 470 La'Arion Oliver G'Boro Champions 1:13.66 2
35 # 930 Jocelyn Foust G'Boro Cheetahs 1:13.67 1
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Blunt E.C.I: B 54.92 7/25/2010 Brianna Haith, G'Boro Champions
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 279 Taylor Hines D.A.S.H. 58.20
2 # 412 Ariana Daley Evolution 59.59
3 # 1222 Nylah Wiggins Western Branch 59.72
4 # 235 Jayla Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 1:00.20
5 # 468 Sydni McMillan G'Boro Champions 1:01.38
6 # 28 Cierra Fogg Athletes In Acti 1:01.69
7 # 1155 MiKayla Turner Unattached 1:01.74
8 # 463 Tonicia Jackson G'Boro Champions 1:03.35
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:12.04 7/22/2007 Phyllis Francis, Team Evoluti
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1141 Kathryn Leighty Unattached 2:27.49 2
2 # 5 Amie Jammeh Active Athletics 2:32.68 2
3 # 319 Kendall Jordan Durham Striders 2:33.73 2
4 # 1287 Anijah Rivera 757CO 2:40.19 1
5 # 896 Mackenzie Allen Spokane Speed 2:41.63 2
6 # 456 Jordayne Daye G'Boro Champions 2:42.14 1
7 # 746 Jada Wright Port City 2:42.52 1
8 # 235 Jayla Mcguire Charlotte Panthe 2:42.67 2
9 # 1155 MiKayla Turner Unattached 2:43.62 2
10 # 13 Alicia Rodgers Active Athletics 2:50.40 1
11 # 1307 Alexis Patterson Western Branch 2:51.66 1
12 # 12 Amirah Little Active Athletics 2:52.40 1
13 # 171 Lyric Johnson Central VA 2:53.05 2
14 # 1082 Deoni Burt Triangle Cha 2:54.37 2
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:43.90 7/23/2011 Maddy Berkson, Providence Cobra
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 896 Mackenzie Allen Spokane Speed 5:37.36
2 # 172 Kayana Mingo Central VA 6:08.80
100 Meter Hurdles 33" 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.93 7/16/2016 Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch
USATF NAT'L: N 13.45 7/31/2015 Tia Jones, 04 Full Throttle
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.51 7/23/2017 Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1206 Na'taja Ballard Western Branch 14.30q +0.0 1
2 # 686 Alyssa Rowe Panthers Elite 14.88q +0.0 1
3 # 444 Lindsay Cooper Gastonia Jaguars 15.05q 1.2 2
4 # 719 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports 15.14q -0.3 3
5 # 445 Allison Payton Gastonia Jaguars 15.81q +0.0 1
6 # 1311 Brianna Ramsey Jcp Performance 16.45q +0.0 1
7 # 303 Derica Currie Durham Striders 17.18q 1.2 2
8 # 143 Yah-Zehira Berry Carolina Flash 17.46q 1.2 2
9 # 258 Cassie Wooten Charlotte Veloci 17.84 1.2 2
10 # 501 Zaria Moore Greer All-Stars 17.99 -0.3 3
11 # 10 Jessica Clark Active Athletics 18.02 +0.0 1
12 # 93 Jessica Reynolds Capital City 18.16 1.2 2
13 # 1211 Destiny Hudson Western Branch 18.28 1.2 2
14 # 1223 Keshyrah Wilson Western Branch 18.50 -0.3 3
15 # 937 Layla Pitchford-W G'Boro Cheetahs 19.60 1.2 2
16 # 745 Gabrielle Therras Port City 19.64 +0.0 1
17 # 1208 Taniyah Brownridg Western Branch 20.23 -0.3 3
18 # 929 Ashley Combs G'Boro Cheetahs 21.40 +0.0 1
100 Meter Hurdles 33" 15-16 Division Girls
=====================================================================
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.93 7/16/2016 Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch
USATF NAT'L: N 13.45 7/31/2015 Tia Jones, 04 Full Throttle
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.51 7/23/2017 Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1206 Na'taja Ballard Western Branch 14.26 -0.7
2 # 719 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports 14.82 -0.7
3 # 444 Lindsay Cooper Gastonia Jaguars 14.97 -0.7
4 # 445 Allison Payton Gastonia Jaguars 15.68 -0.7
5 # 1311 Brianna Ramsey Jcp Performance 16.93 -0.7
6 # 303 Derica Currie Durham Striders 17.98 -0.7
400 Meter Hurdles 30" 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 57.87 7/1/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:00.73 7/18/2014 Faith Ross, Western Branch
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 319 Kendall Jordan Durham Striders 1:04.41 2
2 # 444 Lindsay Cooper Gastonia Jaguars 1:05.74 2
3 # 1290 Nimeesha Coleman Charlotte Flight 1:06.44 1
4 # 1222 Nylah Wiggins Western Branch 1:07.48 2
5 # 445 Allison Payton Gastonia Jaguars 1:07.86 2
6 # 122 Kyla Whitten Carolina Elite 1:11.62 2
7 # 339 Annika Tracy Durham Striders 1:12.59 2
8 # 937 Layla Pitchford-W G'Boro Cheetahs 1:12.72 1
9 # 143 Yah-Zehira Berry Carolina Flash 1:14.33 1
10 # 93 Jessica Reynolds Capital City 1:15.98 1
11 # 336 Catherine Slack Durham Striders 1:16.24 1
12 # 1136 Anaiya Harper Unattached 1:22.18 1
13 # 989 Aliyah Suitte Track Xplosion 1:23.06 1
14 # 929 Ashley Combs G'Boro Cheetahs 1:30.42 1
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC
Blunt E.C.I: B 46.28 7/20/2008 WILLINGBORO TC, WILLINGBORO
E Gardner, T Gillon, A Goode, M Gordon
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Xplosion 'A' 48.21
2 Durham Striders TC 'A' 48.28
3 Panthers Elite Track & Field C 'A' 50.66
4 Sandhills Track Club 'A' 50.94
5 Spokane Speed Academy 'A' 51.75
6 G'Ville Jaguars 'A' 52.25
7 Port City Track Club 'A' 54.42
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
Blunt E.C.I: B 3:46.21 7/20/2008 WILLINGBORO TC, WILLINGBORO
R Chetham, E Gardner, T Gillon, A Goode
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Durham Striders TC 'A' 3:56.23
2 Greensboro Champions 'A' 4:11.40
3 Spokane Speed Academy 'A' 4:16.87
High Jump Start 1.25 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1.83m 6/22/2013 Vashti Cunningham
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.80m 7/23/2017 Morgan Smalls, Carolina Allstar
Blunt E.C.I.: B 1.73m 7/20/2003 Latroya Darrell, Bermuda Pacers
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 106 Morgan Smalls Carolina Allstar 1.75mB 5-08.75
2 # 816 Kayla Smith Run U Xpress 1.45m 4-09.00
3 # 45 Miniya Wainwright Bermuda Pacers 1.40m 4-07.00
4 # 845 Timbre Kelly Sandhills J1.40m 4-07.00
5 # 1085 Maranda Henderson Triangle Cha 1.30m 4-03.25
6 # 239 Chandra Pridgen Charlotte Panthe J1.30m 4-03.25
-- # 989 Aliyah Suitte Track Xplosion NH
Long Jump Measure 4.55 15-16 Division Girls
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 6.68m 7/26/2017 Lanae-Tava Thomas, 02-Maximum V
Blunt E.C.I: B 5.87m 7/21/2001 Deborah Hawkins, CLASSICS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 719 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75
2 # 504 Joann Smiling Greer All-Stars 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50
3 # 303 Derica Currie Durham Striders 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00
4 # 1080 Angel Bowden Triangle Cha 4.85m -0.8 15-11.00
5 # 173 Chris-Ann Nelson Central VA 4.70m +0.0 15-05.00
6 # 108 Sydney Tucker Carolina Allstar 4.69m +0.0 15-04.75
7 # 519 Tanijae Whitaker G'Ville Jaguars 4.65m +0.0 15-03.25
8 # 342 Maeghan Wallace Durham Striders 4.63m +0.0 15-02.25
9 # 306 Jydia Faucette Durham Striders 4.61m -0.1 15-01.50
10 # 503 Eseose Okoduwa Greer All-Stars 4.57m -0.9 15-00.00
11 # 341 Carmon Wallace Durham Striders 4.54m -0.7 14-10.75
12 # 168 Maya Gary Central VA 4.52m +0.0 14-10.00
13 # 460 Katherine Gillila G'Boro Champions 4.51m +0.0 14-09.75
14 # 521 Jenequa Wilson G'Ville Jaguars 4.48m +0.0 14-08.50
15 # 174 Haily Pitchford Central VA 4.45m +0.0 14-07.25
15 # 446 Allison Clark Global Transitio 4.45m 0.5 14-07.25
17 # 45 Miniya Wainwright Bermuda Pacers 4.43m -1.0 14-06.50
18 # 43 Makayla Tucker Bermuda Pacers J4.43m -0.1 14-06.50
19 # 616 Emily Morrison Lights Out 4.41m -0.2 14-05.75
20 # 143 Yah-Zehira Berry Carolina Flash 4.33m +0.0 14-02.50
21 # 1097 Teteateh Snoh Triangle Cha 4.25m +0.0 13-11.50
22 # 877 Jaiya Bolden So Charlotte 4.22m -0.7 13-10.25
23 # 989 Aliyah Suitte Track Xplosion 4.06m +0.0 13-04.00
24 # 1085 Maranda Henderson Triangle Cha 3.89m 0.1 12-09.25
25 # 167 Char'Netha Burks Central VA 3.56m -0.8 11-08.25
-- # 856 Jaliyah Wall Sandhills FOUL
Triple Jump Measure 9.60 15-16 Division Girls
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 12.94m 7/30/2009 Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC
Blunt E.C.I: B 12.34m 7/18/2003 Camillia Mormon, Durham Striders
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 106 Morgan Smalls Carolina Allstar 12.55mB +0.0 41-02.25
2 # 303 Derica Currie Durham Striders 10.70m -2.1 35-01.25
3 # 306 Jydia Faucette Durham Striders 10.60m -1.6 34-09.50
4 # 43 Makayla Tucker Bermuda Pacers 10.47m -0.3 34-04.25
5 # 108 Sydney Tucker Carolina Allstar 10.46m +0.0 34-04.00
6 # 342 Maeghan Wallace Durham Striders 10.27m 0.4 33-08.50
7 # 168 Maya Gary Central VA 10.12m -2.5 33-02.50
8 # 1151 Ennessey Sorrells Unattached 10.11m 0.7 33-02.00
9 # 460 Katherine Gillila G'Boro Champions 9.95m 0.2 32-07.75
10 # 174 Haily Pitchford Central VA 9.58m -1.6 31-05.25
11 # 173 Chris-Ann Nelson Central VA 9.49m -0.3 31-01.75
-- # 856 Jaliyah Wall Sandhills FOUL
-- # 446 Allison Clark Global Transitio FOUL
Shot Put Measure 9.58 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 15.20m 7/21/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Blunt E.C.I: B 15.17m 7/24/2004 Kamorean Hayes, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1097 Teteateh Snoh Triangle Cha 11.09m 36-04.75
2 # 970 Autumn Judd Track Xplosion 11.08m 36-04.25
3 # 4 Sydney Freeman Active Athletics 10.83m 35-06.50
4 # 769 A'Riana Crumpler Revelation Peak 10.01m 32-10.25
5 # 413 Alexandria Davis Evolution 9.70m 31-10.00
6 # 177 Halie Wynter Central VA 8.47m 27-09.50
7 # 506 Diana futrell G's Jags 2 8.25m 27-01.00
8 # 1094 Dasani Robinson Triangle Cha 7.86m 25-09.50
9 # 344 Cierra Woods Durham Striders 7.64m 25-00.75
10 # 1137 Brooke Harris Unattached 7.55m 24-09.25
11 # 1124 Aniyah Bethea Unattached 7.44m 24-05.00
12 # 1116 Denecia Valentine Tri-County 6.73m 22-01.00
Discus Throw Measure 30.5 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 50.12m 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
Blunt E.C.I: B 45.12m 7/16/2016 Veronica Fraley, Junior Striders
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1097 Teteateh Snoh Triangle Cha 37.22m 122-01
2 # 413 Alexandria Davis Evolution 34.42m 112-11
3 # 344 Cierra Woods Durham Striders 27.52m 90-03
4 # 1094 Dasani Robinson Triangle Cha 25.06m 82-03
5 # 506 Diana futrell G's Jags 2 24.99m 82-00
6 # 1124 Aniyah Bethea Unattached 20.26m 66-06
7 # 1116 Denecia Valentine Tri-County 17.82m 58-05
8 # 1137 Brooke Harris Unattached 16.77m 55-00
-- # 177 Halie Wynter Central VA FOUL
-- # 769 A'Riana Crumpler Revelation Peak FOUL
Javelin Throw Measure 24.7 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 51.23m 7/26/2014 Tairyn Montgomery, 15-Los Angel
Blunt E.C.I: B 33.91m 7/20/2012 Courtney Taybron, Wilson
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 568 Destiny Fletcher Island Gliders 25.86m 84-10
2 # 1094 Dasani Robinson Triangle Cha 16.36m 53-08
4x800 Meter Relay Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sandhills Track Club 'A' 11:42.40
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.58 7/17/2016 Tamara Clark, High Point Heat
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1207 Shadajah Ballard Western Branch 11.72q 1.6 2
2 # 1312 Melicia Mouzzon Carolina Eagles 12.14q -4.0 5
3 # 617 Alexis Patterson Lights Out 12.15q -1.8 4
4 # 812 Imani Rivas Run U Xpress 12.16q 0.5 6 12.154
5 # 416 Naelee Stone Evolution 12.16q 1.6 2 12.156
6 # 830 Cambrea Sturgis Salisbury Speed 12.17q -1.6 7
7 # 1148 Kelly Rowe Unattached 12.27q -4.0 5
8 # 1219 Jessica Tucker Western Branch 12.29q -1.8 4
9 # 1052 Kamaya Debose-Epp Tri City Relays 12.33 -0.9 3
10 # 1142 Tracey Manigault Unattached 12.42 -1.8 4 12.419
11 # 903 Skyler Walton Spokane Speed 12.42 -1.8 1 12.420
12 # 98 Taylor Boykin-Roa Carolina Allstar 12.55 -1.8 4
13 # 969 Ani Judd Track Xplosion 12.56 -0.9 3 12.552
14 # 30 Kierra McNeill Athletes In Acti 12.56 1.6 2 12.554
15 # 883 Olivia Hee So Charlotte 12.56 -1.8 1 12.559
16 # 1050 Ciseley Brown Tri City Relays 12.65 0.5 6
17 # 1305 Jada Venters Western Branch 12.72 1.6 2
18 # 3 Theresa Davis Active Athletics 12.75 -4.0 5
19 # 813 Mekyll Robinson Run U Xpress 12.77 -1.6 7
20 # 698 Ja'Lynn Crawford Phila Panthers 12.93 1.6 2
21 # 576 Tianna Hayes Jcp Performance 13.04 -1.8 4 13.035
22 # 155 Shekinah Garner Carolina Roadrun 13.04 -0.9 3 13.037
23 # 277 Brijette Basden D.A.S.H. 13.06 -1.8 1
24 # 1090 Anne Elise Norris Triangle Cha 13.07 -1.8 4
25 # 720 Sydney Clemens Platinum Sports 13.08 -1.8 1
26 # 1158 Amaryah White Unattached 13.10 -1.6 7 13.095
27 # 278 Destini Hill-Edwa D.A.S.H. 13.10 -1.6 7 13.097
28 # 828 Araybian Lilly Salisbury Speed 13.12 -0.9 3
29 # 615 Zaria Mitchell Lights Out 13.22 -1.6 7
30 # 974 Jala Mccormick Track Xplosion 13.24 1.6 2
31 # 251 Dahlia Cutler Charlotte Veloci 13.28 -4.0 5
32 # 304 L'Deyah Daniel Durham Striders 13.34 1.6 2
33 # 950 Jordan Chambers Track Xplosion 13.40 -1.8 1
34 # 577 McKenzie Williams Jcp Performance 13.41 0.5 6
35 # 829 Lexani Lilly Salisbury Speed 13.74 -1.8 1
36 # 619 Taela Sheridan Lights Out 13.83 -0.9 3
37 # 591 Soffiatou Ceesay Knightdale Storm 13.97 -4.0 5
38 # 959 Zarejha Hall Track Xplosion 14.12 -4.0 5
39 # 469 Ariel Mial G'Boro Champions 14.15 -1.6 7
40 # 597 Nadine Nyuwa Knightdale Storm 14.20 0.5 6
41 # 1096 Zykharia Roper Triangle Cha 14.28 -1.6 7
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.58 7/17/2016 Tamara Clark, High Point Heat
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1207 Shadajah Ballard Western Branch 11.66 1.5
2 # 1312 Melicia Mouzzon Carolina Eagles 11.82 1.5
3 # 617 Alexis Patterson Lights Out 11.95 1.5
4 # 1148 Kelly Rowe Unattached 11.99 1.5
5 # 1219 Jessica Tucker Western Branch 12.10 1.5
6 # 416 Naelee Stone Evolution 12.20 1.5
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Blunt E.C.I: B 23.98 7/17/2016 Cambrea Sturgis, Salisbury Speed
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 617 Alexis Patterson Lights Out 25.05q -1.8 6
2 # 1207 Shadajah Ballard Western Branch 25.19q -2.1 4
3 # 1215 Adriana Shockley Western Branch 25.28q -1.8 5
4 # 1219 Jessica Tucker Western Branch 25.48q -1.0 2
5 # 1142 Tracey Manigault Unattached 25.52q -2.0 1
6 # 903 Skyler Walton Spokane Speed 25.58q -2.1 4
7 # 1130 Alyson Davis Unattached 25.63q -1.0 2
8 # 1220 Keishayla Warren Western Branch 25.80q -2.0 1
9 # 813 Mekyll Robinson Run U Xpress 25.88 -1.3 3
10 # 1158 Amaryah White Unattached 26.08 -1.3 3
11 # 3 Theresa Davis Active Athletics 26.22 -1.8 6
12 # 68 Emmaya Waters Bull City Expres 26.34 -1.8 6
13 # 1305 Jada Venters Western Branch 26.42 -2.0 1
14 # 251 Dahlia Cutler Charlotte Veloci 26.45 -1.0 2
15 # 771 Zoe Perkins Revelation Peak 26.71 -2.1 4
16 # 901 Grace Thompson Spokane Speed 26.73 -1.0 2
17 # 170 Victoria Jennings Central VA 26.78 -1.0 2
18 # 155 Shekinah Garner Carolina Roadrun 26.83 -1.8 5
19 # 30 Kierra McNeill Athletes In Acti 27.02 -2.0 1
20 # 939 Julia Taylor G'Boro Cheetahs 27.10 -1.3 3
21 # 598 Fidelise Paku Knightdale Storm 27.12 -1.3 3
22 # 615 Zaria Mitchell Lights Out 27.25 -2.0 1
23 # 698 Ja'Lynn Crawford Phila Panthers 27.26 -1.8 5
24 # 576 Tianna Hayes Jcp Performance 27.32 -2.0 1
25 # 1090 Anne Elise Norris Triangle Cha 27.49 -1.0 2
26 # 927 Jazzmyne Barnes G'Boro Cheetahs 27.61 -1.8 5
27 # 1131 Ashleigh Fields Unattached 28.14 -2.0 1
28 # 770 Kamara Haywood Revelation Peak 28.23 -1.8 5
29 # 1 Telina Bunch 2fast2strong 28.26 -1.8 6
30 # 577 McKenzie Williams Jcp Performance 28.39 -2.1 4
31 # 600 Andrea Robinson Knightdale Storm 28.58 -1.8 5
32 # 619 Taela Sheridan Lights Out 28.74 -1.8 5
33 # 474 Naudia Thompson G'Boro Champions 28.96 -1.8 6
34 # 464 Nia Jacobs G'Boro Champions 29.03 -1.3 3
35 # 591 Soffiatou Ceesay Knightdale Storm 29.45 -2.1 4
36 # 595 Diamond Kent Knightdale Storm 29.89 -1.8 6
37 # 703 Andrea Mcbryde Phila Panthers 30.30 -1.3 3
38 # 704 Beth Oplan Phila Panthers 32.64 -2.0 1
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Blunt E.C.I: B 23.98 7/17/2016 Cambrea Sturgis, Salisbury Speed
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1207 Shadajah Ballard Western Branch 23.90 2.2
2 # 617 Alexis Patterson Lights Out 24.18 2.2
3 # 1219 Jessica Tucker Western Branch 24.59 2.2
4 # 1215 Adriana Shockley Western Branch 24.63 2.2
5 # 903 Skyler Walton Spokane Speed 24.79 2.2
6 # 1220 Keishayla Warren Western Branch 25.21 2.2
7 # 1130 Alyson Davis Unattached 25.35 2.2
8 # 1142 Tracey Manigault Unattached 25.49 2.2
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
Blunt E.C.I: B 53.68 7/23/2000 SHEENA JOHNSON, QUIET STORM TC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1212 Shardonnay Nichol Western Branch 57.14q 2
2 # 1158 Amaryah White Unattached 59.15q 3
3 # 1142 Tracey Manigault Unattached 59.17q 1
4 # 812 Imani Rivas Run U Xpress 59.55q 2
5 # 1050 Ciseley Brown Tri City Relays 59.62q 3
6 # 897 Anne Hockett Spokane Speed 1:00.43q 3
7 # 939 Julia Taylor G'Boro Cheetahs 1:00.91q 4
8 # 473 Miracle Scott G'Boro Champions 1:01.83q 4
9 # 901 Grace Thompson Spokane Speed 1:03.35 2
10 # 820 Tashayla White Run U Xpress 1:03.47 4
11 # 1 Telina Bunch 2fast2strong 1:03.51 1
12 # 771 Zoe Perkins Revelation Peak 1:03.60 1
13 # 471 La'Niyah Oliver G'Boro Champions 1:03.74 1
14 # 429 Izzy Jackson Fleet Expres 1:03.96 2
15 # 600 Andrea Robinson Knightdale Storm 1:04.81 4
16 # 155 Shekinah Garner Carolina Roadrun 1:05.85 1
17 # 21 Amelia Racocha Asheville Lightn 1:08.87 2
18 # 615 Zaria Mitchell Lights Out 1:09.00 4
19 # 620 Amari Simington Lights Out 1:09.65 3
20 # 469 Ariel Mial G'Boro Champions 1:10.24 1
21 # 619 Taela Sheridan Lights Out 1:11.36 2
22 # 765 Jasmine Gathers Purpose Driven 1:18.82 4
-- # 464 Nia Jacobs G'Boro Champions FS 3
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
Blunt E.C.I: B 53.68 7/23/2000 SHEENA JOHNSON, QUIET STORM TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1212 Shardonnay Nichol Western Branch 56.49
2 # 1158 Amaryah White Unattached 57.58
3 # 1142 Tracey Manigault Unattached 57.83
4 # 1050 Ciseley Brown Tri City Relays 58.53
5 # 897 Anne Hockett Spokane Speed 59.97
6 # 473 Miracle Scott G'Boro Champions 1:01.93
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 560 Ti'Coiya Gidderon High Point Heat 2:26.53
2 # 1157 Tamara Washington Unattached 2:32.57
3 # 1314 Aja Gardner Jcp Performance 2:39.45
4 # 585 Lauren Esselborn Kcdc 2:41.76
5 # 471 La'Niyah Oliver G'Boro Champions 2:44.49
6 # 765 Jasmine Gathers Purpose Driven 3:23.48
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:44.44 7/24/2010 Shannon Morton, Norfolk Real Dea
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1157 Tamara Washington Unattached 5:15.67
2 # 554 Lyann Le High Point Blaze 5:26.84
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA
Blunt E.C.I: B 10:26.59 7/23/2010 Sarah Rapp, Track Xplosion
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 988 Alayna Suitte Track Xplosion 11:24.18
2 # 1157 Tamara Washington Unattached 11:40.16
3 # 554 Lyann Le High Point Blaze 12:01.89
100 Meter Hurdles 33" 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, Unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.54 7/21/2013 Mollie Williams, Hurdles First
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1207 Shadajah Ballard Western Branch 13.77q -0.1 1
2 # 1123 Nicole Barnes Unattached 14.00q 0.5 3
3 # 1215 Adriana Shockley Western Branch 14.32q 0.5 3
4 # 617 Alexis Patterson Lights Out 14.39q 2.3 2
5 # 859 Veronique Woodson Sandhills 14.81q -0.1 1
6 # 720 Sydney Clemens Platinum Sports 14.85q -0.1 1
7 # 1220 Keishayla Warren Western Branch 14.90q 2.3 2
8 # 1219 Jessica Tucker Western Branch 15.30q 0.5 3
9 # 748 Keyana Yeoman Port City 15.35 2.3 2
10 # 11 Zavia Dickerson Active Athletics 15.53 0.5 3
11 # 820 Tashayla White Run U Xpress 15.59 2.3 2
12 # 897 Anne Hockett Spokane Speed 15.98 -0.1 1
13 # 1051 Arionna Carroll Tri City Relays 16.75 2.3 2
14 # 926 Teyanni Ashley G'Boro Cheetahs 16.94 0.5 3
15 # 977 Zipporia Moore Track Xplosion 17.30 -0.1 1
16 # 703 Andrea Mcbryde Phila Panthers 17.76 2.3 2
17 # 766 Essence Mcgee Purpose Driven 18.55 0.5 3
18 # 928 Adiva Brown G'Boro Cheetahs 19.49 -0.1 1
100 Meter Hurdles 33" 17-18 Division Women
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, Unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.54 7/21/2013 Mollie Williams, Hurdles First
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1207 Shadajah Ballard Western Branch 13.63 -1.2
2 # 1123 Nicole Barnes Unattached 13.91 -1.2
3 # 1215 Adriana Shockley Western Branch 14.22 -1.2
4 # 617 Alexis Patterson Lights Out 14.53 -1.2
5 # 859 Veronique Woodson Sandhills 14.72 -1.2
6 # 1220 Keishayla Warren Western Branch 15.24 -1.2
7 # 720 Sydney Clemens Platinum Sports 15.38 -1.2
-- # 1219 Jessica Tucker Western Branch DQ -1.2 Pushed hur
400 Meter Hurdles 30" 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
Blunt E.C.I: B 59.09 7/20/2007 Latoya James, Durham Striders
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1212 Shardonnay Nichol Western Branch 1:03.24 2
2 # 1142 Tracey Manigault Unattached 1:04.15 2
3 # 897 Anne Hockett Spokane Speed 1:05.59 2
4 # 926 Teyanni Ashley G'Boro Cheetahs 1:07.82 1
5 # 11 Zavia Dickerson Active Athletics 1:08.71 2
6 # 748 Keyana Yeoman Port City 1:09.29 1
7 # 170 Victoria Jennings Central VA 1:09.52 2
8 # 977 Zipporia Moore Track Xplosion 1:13.13 1
9 # 1122 Bahiyyah Barnes Unattached 1:15.58 2
10 # 703 Andrea Mcbryde Phila Panthers 1:18.35 1
11 # 702 Danya Johnson Phila Panthers 1:22.07 1
12 # 304 L'Deyah Daniel Durham Striders 1:29.24 1
13 # 1078 Hannah Benjamin Triangle Cha 1:41.20 1
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Blunt E.C.I: B 45.10 7/19/2014 Bull City Express, Bull City Exress
A Council, A Tchume, C Brown, S Murphy
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carolina Allstars 'A' 47.60
2 Tri City Relays of North Carol 'A' 47.90
3 Track Xplosion 'A' 48.66
4 The Greensboro Cheetahs 'A' 50.89
5 Philadelphia Panthers TC 'A' 52.03
6 Sandhills Track Club 'A' 53.35
-- Knightdale Storm 'A' DQ Exch before zone
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Blunt E.C.I: B 3:44.95 7/21/2002 WILLINGBORO TRACK CLUB, WILLINGBORO
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Philadelphia Panthers TC 'A' 4:26.92
2 Greensboro Champions 'A' 4:29.19
3 Knightdale Storm 'A' 4:39.63
High Jump Start 1.45 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1.91m 6/24/2015 Vashti Cunningham, Nevada Gazelles
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.75m 7/20/2008 Sydney Cummings, Capital City
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 102 Ciara Robinson Carolina Allstar 1.55m 5-01.00
2 # 838 Destiny Gayton Sandhills J1.55m 5-01.00
3 # 91 Olivia Miller Capital City J1.55m 5-01.00
4 # 1149 Gabrielle Ryan Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
5 # 21 Amelia Racocha Asheville Lightn 1.45m 4-09.00
5 # 334 Alani Rouse Durham Striders 1.45m 4-09.00
7 # 553 Jada Bradley High Point Blaze 1.35m 4-05.00
7 # 744 Ashley Teilborg Port City 1.35m 4-05.00
9 # 704 Beth Oplan Phila Panthers J1.35m 4-05.00
10 # 702 Danya Johnson Phila Panthers J1.35m 4-05.00
11 # 855 Jada Wall Sandhills 1.25m 4-01.25
High Jump Jump Off 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 838 Destiny Gayton Sandhills 1.60m 5-03.00
1 # 102 Ciara Robinson Carolina Allstar 1.60m 5-03.00
3 # 91 Olivia Miller Capital City 1.55m 5-01.00
Pole Vault Start 2.60 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4.23m 7/29/2016 Alina McDonald, KMR Athletics
Blunt E.C.I: B 3.66m 7/18/2003 Jennifer Hansen, Capital City Striders
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 474 Naudia Thompson G'Boro Champions 2.92m 9-07.00
Long Jump Measure 4.85 17-18 Division Women
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 6.36m 1994 Angela Henry
Blunt E.C.I: B 5.93m 7/19/2008 Jacinda Evans, Durham Striders
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 1123 Nicole Barnes Unattached 5.45m -1.3 17-10.75
2 # 428 Micaiah Darity Fleet Expres 5.00m 1.5 16-05.00
3 # 196 Na'Zyia Evans Charlotte Flight 4.94m -1.9 16-02.50
4 # 883 Olivia Hee So Charlotte 4.92m -1.8 16-01.75
5 # 304 L'Deyah Daniel Durham Striders 4.80m 0.6 15-09.00
6 # 620 Amari Simington Lights Out 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75
7 # 859 Veronique Woodson Sandhills 4.77m 2.0 15-07.75
8 # 743 Anna Shelton Port City 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
9 # 766 Essence Mcgee Purpose Driven 4.47m +0.0 14-08.00
10 # 595 Diamond Kent Knightdale Storm 4.44m -0.3 14-07.00
11 # 705 Kerell Porter Phila Panthers 4.37m +0.0 14-04.00
12 # 21 Amelia Racocha Asheville Lightn 4.17m -2.0 13-08.25
13 # 770 Kamara Haywood Revelation Peak 4.13m -2.1 13-06.75
14 # 928 Adiva Brown G'Boro Cheetahs 3.96m -0.5 13-00.00
15 # 700 Jahya Gumbs Phila Panthers 3.89m +0.0 12-09.25
16 # 701 Maryam Hamza Phila Panthers 3.63m -0.8 11-11.00
17 # 765 Jasmine Gathers Purpose Driven 3.11m -1.0 10-02.50
-- # 1305 Jada Venters Western Branch ND NWI
Triple Jump Measure 10.0 17-18 Division Women
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Blunt E.C.I: B 12.76m 7/21/2000 RONDA WHITE, CHARLOTTE FLIGHT
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 196 Na'Zyia Evans Charlotte Flight 11.02m 1.0 36-02.00
2 # 1147 Djamila Petersen Unattached 10.89m 0.6 35-08.75
3 # 705 Kerell Porter Phila Panthers 10.33m 0.2 33-10.75
4 # 838 Destiny Gayton Sandhills 10.32m 0.6 33-10.25
5 # 1131 Ashleigh Fields Unattached 10.09m +0.0 33-01.25
6 # 620 Amari Simington Lights Out 9.77m 2.7 32-00.75
7 # 700 Jahya Gumbs Phila Panthers 9.73m 0.9 31-11.25
8 # 464 Nia Jacobs G'Boro Champions 9.18m 0.1 30-01.50
9 # 855 Jada Wall Sandhills 8.99m 0.1 29-06.00
-- # 701 Maryam Hamza Phila Panthers FOUL
Shot Put Measure 10.2 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 16.41m 6/29/2016 Christina Hillman / Nickolette Dunbar, Thro
Blunt E.C.I: B 15.37m 7/23/2006 Kamorean Hayes, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1159 Ameya Williams Unattached 11.67m 38-03.50
2 # 1121 Breanna Brammer Trimble 11.47m 37-07.75
3 # 1088 Jala Laws Triangle Cha 10.70m 35-01.25
4 # 732 India Green Port City 9.65m 31-08.00
5 # 565 Renara Sears Higher Power 9.05m 29-08.25
6 # 744 Ashley Teilborg Port City 8.89m 29-02.00
7 # 597 Nadine Nyuwa Knightdale Storm 7.51m 24-07.75
8 # 1096 Zykharia Roper Triangle Cha 6.83m 22-05.00
Discus Throw Measure 33.2 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 53.42m 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO
Blunt E.C.I: B 47.02m 7/20/2008 Aslynn Halvorson, Higher Power
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1121 Breanna Brammer Trimble 31.39m 103-00
2 # 1088 Jala Laws Triangle Cha 29.82m 97-10
3 # 1303 Chase Rankin Western Branch 26.48m 86-10
4 # 1096 Zykharia Roper Triangle Cha 26.35m 86-05
5 # 1159 Ameya Williams Unattached 25.70m 84-04
6 # 732 India Green Port City 18.95m 62-02
Javelin Throw Measure 26.3 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 52.30m 7/28/2011 Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS
Blunt E.C.I: B 37.64m 7/19/2013 Courtney Taybron, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 312 Jada Green Durham Striders 38.37mB 125-11
2 # 1088 Jala Laws Triangle Cha 29.30m 96-01
3 # 848 Taya McKeithan Sandhills 27.50m 90-03
4 # 1096 Zykharia Roper Triangle Cha 23.00m 75-05
5 # 1159 Ameya Williams Unattached 13.90m 45-07
4x100 Meter Relay Women
================================================================
Blunt E.C.I: B 54.85 7/22/2012 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sandhills Track Club 'B' 55.31
2 Bermuda Pacers Track Club 'A' 56.45
3 Durham Striders TC 'A' 56.97
4 Bull City Express Track Club 'A' 58.14
5 Track Xplosion 'A' 1:01.76
6 Charlotte Panthers 'A' 1:02.35
7 Durham Striders TC 'B' 1:08.36
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 13.65 7/24/2014 Cameron Walker / Rhoan Kaulder, 03-High Poi
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.76 7/26/2009 Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 675 Silas Ross Next Level 14.64q 0.3 4
2 # 245 Kameron Edmonson Charlotte Panthe 14.89q 0.7 5
3 # 1028 Deshaun Nesbitt Track Xplosion 15.21q -0.2 2
4 # 1199 Ke'Arion Burch Virginia Raptors 15.24q 1.1 1
5 # 678 Tashawn Timmons Next Level 15.32q -0.2 2
6 # 224 Keaton Riley Charlotte Flight 15.65q 1.5 3
7 # 390 Bryson Mittman Durham Striders 15.80q 1.1 1
8 # 999 Kenneth Banks Jr. Track Xplosion 15.99q -0.1 6 15.988
9 # 82 Cueston Parks Bull City Expres 15.99 0.7 5 15.990
10 # 1074 Aaron Davis Tri City Relays 16.26 1.5 3
11 # 823 Vernon Fraser Jr Run U Xpress 16.27 -0.2 2
12 # 78 Robert Davis II Bull City Expres 16.30 -0.1 6
13 # 1035 Erin Rice Track Xplosion 16.37 0.3 4
14 # 666 Michael Carter Jr Next Level 16.56 0.7 5
15 # 116 Tre Williams Carolina Allstar 16.60 0.3 4
16 # 1309 Christain Kearney Global Transitio 16.61 0.7 5
17 # 476 Micah Amerson G'Boro Champions 16.72 1.1 1
18 # 801 Adon Massu Rolesville Light 17.05 1.1 1
19 # 533 Jamarion Wilson G'Ville Jaguars 17.13 1.5 3
20 # 1117 Maliki Kidd Tri-County 17.25 1.1 1 17.242
21 # 379 Jeremiah Kennion Durham Striders 17.25 -0.1 6 17.246
22 # 1014 Joshua Hamilton J Track Xplosion 17.25 1.1 1 17.247
23 # 491 Uriah Lamin G'Boro Champions 17.83 0.7 5
24 # 392 Miles Mungo Durham Striders 17.87 0.3 4
25 # 160 Aiden Higgins Carolina Roadrun 18.01 -0.2 2
26 # 526 Langston Keyes G'Ville Jaguars 18.09 1.1 1
27 # 72 Noble Beasley Bull City Expres 18.26 1.1 1
28 # 358 Carter Davis Durham Striders 18.39 -0.2 2
29 # 1273 Israel Howard Winston Salem RR 18.50 -0.2 2
30 # 352 Chase Cash Durham Striders 18.54 0.7 5
31 # 1072 Justice Burns Tri City Relays 18.61 -0.2 2
32 # 869 Kaleb Brooks Soaring Eagles 18.71 1.5 3
33 # 273 Christopher Long Columbus County 18.83 -0.1 6
34 # 1239 Jean-Claude Touke Western Branch 19.15 -0.1 6
35 # 1046 Gregory Umphrey Track Xplosion 19.24 -0.2 2 19.232
36 # 384 Landon Maye Durham Striders 19.24 -0.1 6 19.233
37 # 96 Aamir Robinson Capital City 19.44 0.3 4
38 # 1107 Macai Rogers Triangle Cha 19.60 0.3 4
39 # 1042 Carter Smith Track Xplosion 19.72 0.7 5
40 # 1009 Armand Etienne Track Xplosion 19.77 1.5 3
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.65 7/24/2014 Cameron Walker / Rhoan Kaulder, 03-High Poi
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.76 7/26/2009 Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 245 Kameron Edmonson Charlotte Panthe 14.74 2.0
2 # 675 Silas Ross Next Level 14.76 2.0
3 # 678 Tashawn Timmons Next Level 14.92 2.0
4 # 1028 Deshaun Nesbitt Track Xplosion 14.95 2.0
5 # 390 Bryson Mittman Durham Striders 15.53 2.0
6 # 1199 Ke'Arion Burch Virginia Raptors 15.54 2.0
7 # 224 Keaton Riley Charlotte Flight 15.61 2.0
8 # 999 Kenneth Banks Jr. Track Xplosion 16.01 2.0
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 27.92 7/30/2016 Braylon Thomas, 03 Fayettevi
Blunt E.C.I: B 29.60 7/21/2013 Jailen Hicks, G'boro Champions
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 390 Bryson Mittman Durham Striders 33.05q -2.0 2
2 # 823 Vernon Fraser Jr Run U Xpress 35.35q -2.0 2
3 # 1309 Christain Kearney Global Transitio 35.60q -2.5 1
4 # 379 Jeremiah Kennion Durham Striders 35.93q -2.5 1
5 # 476 Micah Amerson G'Boro Champions 36.28q -2.0 2
6 # 801 Adon Massu Rolesville Light 37.39q -2.5 1
7 # 163 Bryson Martin Carolina Roadrun 38.04q -1.6 3
8 # 392 Miles Mungo Durham Striders 38.62q -2.5 1
9 # 352 Chase Cash Durham Striders 38.64 -1.6 3
10 # 372 Myles Hubbard Durham Striders 38.89 -2.0 2
11 # 358 Carter Davis Durham Striders 40.89 -1.6 3
12 # 96 Aamir Robinson Capital City 41.87 -2.0 2
13 # 395 Danny Quick, Jr Durham Striders 42.67 -2.0 2
14 # 1046 Gregory Umphrey Track Xplosion 42.87 -1.6 3
15 # 384 Landon Maye Durham Striders 43.23 -2.5 1
16 # 1203 Babafemi Ajagbe Warrior Elite 44.36 -1.6 3
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 27.92 7/30/2016 Braylon Thomas, 03 Fayettevi
Blunt E.C.I: B 29.60 7/21/2013 Jailen Hicks, G'boro Champions
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 390 Bryson Mittman Durham Striders 32.95 -0.2
2 # 823 Vernon Fraser Jr Run U Xpress 34.19 -0.2
3 # 1309 Christain Kearney Global Transitio 34.80 -0.2
4 # 379 Jeremiah Kennion Durham Striders 35.15 -0.2
5 # 801 Adon Massu Rolesville Light 36.15 -0.2
6 # 476 Micah Amerson G'Boro Champions 36.18 -0.2
7 # 163 Bryson Martin Carolina Roadrun 36.64 -0.2
8 # 392 Miles Mungo Durham Striders 37.29 -0.2
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 1:03.30 8/1/2015 Sidi Nijie, Track Geo
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:06.86 7/24/2011 Donovan Brown, Firebirds
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 74 Nazir Brown Bull City Expres 1:13.47q 2
2 # 245 Kameron Edmonson Charlotte Panthe 1:17.54q 1
3 # 1199 Ke'Arion Burch Virginia Raptors 1:18.20q 1
4 # 246 Chase Johnson Charlotte Panthe 1:18.53q 3
5 # 224 Keaton Riley Charlotte Flight 1:18.92q 1
6 # 110 Truth Caesar Carolina Allstar 1:20.15q 2
7 # 1076 James Raley Jr Tri City Relays 1:21.41q 3
8 # 162 Jayden Llyod Carolina Roadrun 1:25.30q 2
9 # 665 Monte Anthony Jr Next Level 1:25.34 1
10 # 72 Noble Beasley Bull City Expres 1:25.87 2
11 # 1273 Israel Howard Winston Salem RR 1:30.49 3
12 # 491 Uriah Lamin G'Boro Champions 1:30.56 3
13 # 372 Myles Hubbard Durham Striders 1:32.56 2
14 # 273 Christopher Long Columbus County 1:38.53 1
15 # 869 Kaleb Brooks Soaring Eagles 1:45.32 3
16 # 1009 Armand Etienne Track Xplosion 1:47.13 1
17 # 96 Aamir Robinson Capital City 1:47.31 2
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1:03.30 8/1/2015 Sidi Nijie, Track Geo
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:06.86 7/24/2011 Donovan Brown, Firebirds
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 245 Kameron Edmonson Charlotte Panthe 1:12.15
2 # 74 Nazir Brown Bull City Expres 1:12.32
3 # 1199 Ke'Arion Burch Virginia Raptors 1:15.51
4 # 110 Truth Caesar Carolina Allstar 1:17.77
5 # 224 Keaton Riley Charlotte Flight 1:18.33
6 # 246 Chase Johnson Charlotte Panthe 1:19.43
7 # 1076 James Raley Jr Tri City Relays 1:25.19
-- # 162 Jayden Llyod Carolina Roadrun DQ Impeded Runner
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:28.59 7/29/2017 Grant Reynolds, 04-Mark Trai
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:37.18 7/23/2017 Aroson Randle, Track Xplosion
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 397 Jeremiah Sanders Durham Striders 3:07.76
2 # 804 Caynan Singleton Rolesville Light 3:11.52
3 # 162 Jayden Llyod Carolina Roadrun 3:11.70
4 # 1044 Caleb Thomas Track Xplosion 3:28.17
5 # 347 Bradley Barnard Durham Striders 3:29.69
6 # 1106 Vivin Mohankumar Triangle Cha 3:34.64
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 5:08.52 8/2/2015 Daniel Skanders, 14 Unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 5:02.88 7/21/2000 RAMSES DUKES, MOTOR CITY PAL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 397 Jeremiah Sanders Durham Striders 6:18.93
2 # 162 Jayden Llyod Carolina Roadrun 6:32.37
3 # 1044 Caleb Thomas Track Xplosion 7:00.99
4 # 1106 Vivin Mohankumar Triangle Cha 7:09.32
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 56.53 7/30/2016 06 Massey Miracle Run, 06 Massey Mi
Griffin, Henderson Jr, Henderson, Jackson Jr
Blunt E.C.I: B 59.18 7/22/2001 TRINITY TRACK CLUB, TRINITY
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Next Level TC 'A' 1:02.38
2 Track Xplosion 'A' 1:05.78
3 Carolina Allstars 'A' 1:07.34
4 Tri City Relays of North Carol 'A' 1:07.48
-- Bull City Express Track Club 'A' DQ Impeded Runner
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:40.82 7/27/2014 04-JackRabbit Track, 04-JackRabbi
C Gaffney, D Williams, W Davis, J Patterson
Blunt E.C.I: B 5:13.27 7/17/2016 Track Xplosion, Track Xplosion
A Randle, C Richardson, J Faison, K Wright
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Durham Striders TC 'A' 5:55.76
Long Jump Measure 2.8 8 & Under Division Boys
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4.46m 7/28/2012 Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC
Blunt E.C.I: B 3.98m 7/24/2005 Braylon Dailey, Rowan Express
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 114 Nolan Smalls Carolina Allstar 3.52m 0.2 11-06.75
2 # 1199 Ke'Arion Burch Virginia Raptors 3.30m -0.4 10-10.00
3 # 246 Chase Johnson Charlotte Panthe 2.97m +0.0 9-09.00
4 # 78 Robert Davis II Bull City Expres 2.93m +0.0 9-07.50
5 # 245 Kameron Edmonson Charlotte Panthe 2.72m 0.3 8-11.25
6 # 1309 Christain Kearney Global Transitio 2.69m -0.7 8-10.00
7 # 801 Adon Massu Rolesville Light 2.21m +0.0 7-03.00
8 # 1273 Israel Howard Winston Salem RR 2.15m +0.0 7-00.75
9 # 1117 Maliki Kidd Tri-County 2.14m +0.0 7-00.25
10 # 1283 Jonathan Bullock Sandhills 1.51m -0.6 4-11.50
Shot Put Measure 3.16 8 & Under Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 10.41m 7/28/2016 Xavier Muhammad, 12 BeastMode
Blunt E.C.I: B 7.42m 7/21/2017 Ja'Don Lillie, Bull City Exprse
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1028 Deshaun Nesbitt Track Xplosion 7.51mB 24-07.75
2 # 396 Adrian Sanders Durham Striders 6.41m 21-00.50
3 # 163 Bryson Martin Carolina Roadrun 4.29m 14-01.00
4 # 1239 Jean-Claude Touke Western Branch 3.81m 12-06.00
5 # 1107 Macai Rogers Triangle Cha 2.47m 8-01.25
Javelin Throw Measure 12.2 8 & Under Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 33.29m 7/25/2012 Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit
Blunt E.C.I: B 24.36m 7/16/2016 Davis Brown, Carolina Elite
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 396 Adrian Sanders Durham Striders 16.44m 53-11
2 # 246 Chase Johnson Charlotte Panthe 15.84m 52-00
3 # 1117 Maliki Kidd Tri-County 11.52m 37-09
4 # 163 Bryson Martin Carolina Roadrun 11.41m 37-05
5 # 384 Landon Maye Durham Striders 10.22m 33-06
6 # 1044 Caleb Thomas Track Xplosion 9.87m 32-04
7 # 160 Aiden Higgins Carolina Roadrun 9.66m 31-08
8 # 395 Danny Quick, Jr Durham Striders 7.55m 24-09
9 # 1107 Macai Rogers Triangle Cha 7.30m 23-11
10 # 1239 Jean-Claude Touke Western Branch 6.33m 20-09
11 # 352 Chase Cash Durham Striders 6.29m 20-08
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 11.69 6/5/2008 Darian Trout, Omaha, NE
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.00 7/24/2005 Trentavis Friday, Gastonia Jaguars
USATF NAT'L: N 13.65
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 54 Daylen Scott Bermuda Pacers 13.82q 0.8 2
2 # 408 Caden Vann Durham Striders 13.84q 1.2 4
3 # 208 Joshua Dobson Charlotte Flight 14.11q 0.9 5
4 # 1012 Julius Faison Track Xplosion 14.15q 1.1 6
5 # 924 Khalil Price Team Charlotte 14.18q 1.1 1
6 # 632 Xavier Hughes Lights Out 14.30q 1.2 4
7 # 249 Jesiah Whitlock Charlotte Panthe 14.37q -0.3 3
8 # 1030 Jamel Perry Track Xplosion 14.38q 0.8 2
9 # 1194 Myles Pitts Unattached 14.46 0.8 2
10 # 673 Derrick Reid Next Level 14.47 1.2 4
11 # 210 Kyle Gadson Charlotte Flight 14.53 1.2 4
12 # 50 Kruz Iris Bermuda Pacers 14.79 1.2 4
13 # 1260 Delarin Finch Wilson 14.85 1.1 1
14 # 486 Chekai Hicks G'Boro Champions 14.87 -0.3 3
15 # 126 Davis Brown Carolina Elite 14.97 1.1 1
16 # 822 Christain Clark Run U Xpress 15.06 0.8 2
17 # 1037 Randolph Ross Track Xplosion 15.34 0.9 5
18 # 132 Landon Perry Carolina Elite 15.50 0.9 5
19 # 1043 Christian Smith Track Xplosion 15.59 -0.3 3 15.581
20 # 1285 Andre Alexander 757CO 15.59 -0.3 3 15.589
21 # 422 Jaiden Reed Fasst Track 15.63 0.8 2
22 # 671 Josiah McCorkle Next Level 15.68 0.9 5
23 # 997 James Adams IV Track Xplosion 15.77 1.2 4
24 # 1000 Leslie Bell Track Xplosion 15.97 1.1 1
25 # 915 Niko Henderson Stallion 16.00 1.1 1
26 # 1045 Christian Thompso Track Xplosion 16.19 -0.3 3
27 # 26 Isaac Lesh Asheville Lightn 16.37 1.1 6
28 # 584 Gavin Young Jcp Performance 16.47 0.9 5
29 # 681 Cameron Woodyard Next Level 16.59 1.1 1
30 # 802 Ethan Midgette Rolesville Light 16.64 0.9 5
31 # 223 Karson Riley Charlotte Flight 16.65 0.8 2
32 # 264 Christian Cline Colonial 17.19 0.8 2
33 # 530 Bryson 1 Smith G'Ville Jaguars 17.29 1.1 1
34 # 152 Miles Wall Carolina Flash 17.38 1.2 4
35 # 542 Norman Simmons Harnett County 17.85 1.1 1
36 # 511 Kamron Brown G'Ville Jaguars 17.98 -0.3 3
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 11.69 6/5/2008 Darian Trout, Omaha, NE
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.00 7/24/2005 Trentavis Friday, Gastonia Jaguars
USATF NAT'L: N 13.65
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 408 Caden Vann Durham Striders 13.73 0.2
2 # 208 Joshua Dobson Charlotte Flight 13.76 0.2
3 # 54 Daylen Scott Bermuda Pacers 13.79 0.2
4 # 249 Jesiah Whitlock Charlotte Panthe 13.84 0.2
5 # 924 Khalil Price Team Charlotte 13.94 0.2
6 # 1012 Julius Faison Track Xplosion 13.95 0.2
7 # 1030 Jamel Perry Track Xplosion 14.38 0.2
8 # 632 Xavier Hughes Lights Out 14.40 0.2
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 25.77 7/23/2014 Dorian Friend, 16-Northside
Blunt E.C.I: B 26.19 7/23/2017 Brandon Leacock, Rolesville
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 408 Caden Vann Durham Striders 29.27q -1.5 4
2 # 249 Jesiah Whitlock Charlotte Panthe 29.63q -1.4 3
3 # 54 Daylen Scott Bermuda Pacers 30.18q -3.0 1
4 # 632 Xavier Hughes Lights Out 30.28q -4.3 2
5 # 1194 Myles Pitts Unattached 30.63q -1.5 4
6 # 370 Jaleel Griffin Durham Striders 31.03q -1.5 4
7 # 50 Kruz Iris Bermuda Pacers 31.38q -3.0 1
8 # 797 Brian Leacock Rolesville Light 31.54q -1.4 3
9 # 126 Davis Brown Carolina Elite 32.05 -4.3 2
10 # 822 Christain Clark Run U Xpress 32.28 -3.0 1
11 # 97 Dwayne Ruffin Capital City 32.65 -1.4 3
12 # 774 Domani Edwards Revelation Peak 32.99 -3.0 1
13 # 1045 Christian Thompso Track Xplosion 33.86 -1.4 3
14 # 132 Landon Perry Carolina Elite 34.29 -4.3 2
15 # 915 Niko Henderson Stallion 34.46 -3.0 1
16 # 492 Christian Lewis G'Boro Champions 35.30 -1.5 4
17 # 371 Major Hubbard Durham Striders 35.82 -1.4 3
18 # 422 Jaiden Reed Fasst Track 36.51 -1.5 4
19 # 152 Miles Wall Carolina Flash 38.09 -3.0 1
20 # 264 Christian Cline Colonial 39.95 -4.3 2
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 25.77 7/23/2014 Dorian Friend, 16-Northside
Blunt E.C.I: B 26.19 7/23/2017 Brandon Leacock, Rolesville
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 408 Caden Vann Durham Striders 28.41 0.5
2 # 54 Daylen Scott Bermuda Pacers 29.01 0.5
3 # 249 Jesiah Whitlock Charlotte Panthe 29.25 0.5
4 # 632 Xavier Hughes Lights Out 29.38 0.5
5 # 1194 Myles Pitts Unattached 29.97 0.5
6 # 370 Jaleel Griffin Durham Striders 30.23 0.5
7 # 50 Kruz Iris Bermuda Pacers 31.94 0.5
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 58.31 7/9/2017 Brandon Leacock, 03-Rolesvill
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:00.03 7/23/2006 Dandre Payne, Track Express
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 208 Joshua Dobson Charlotte Flight 1:05.56q 1
2 # 217 Jamaurye Johnson Charlotte Flight 1:06.21q 3
3 # 924 Khalil Price Team Charlotte 1:07.36q 2
4 # 797 Brian Leacock Rolesville Light 1:07.82q 3
5 # 486 Chekai Hicks G'Boro Champions 1:11.96q 3
6 # 97 Dwayne Ruffin Capital City 1:12.09q 1
7 # 915 Niko Henderson Stallion 1:17.09q 2
8 # 25 Henry Lesh Asheville Lightn 1:17.92q 1
9 # 1045 Christian Thompso Track Xplosion 1:21.05 1
10 # 371 Major Hubbard Durham Striders 1:22.75 2
11 # 870 Cyril Chesson Jr Soaring Eagles 1:24.31 3
12 # 223 Karson Riley Charlotte Flight 1:28.81 2
13 # 524 Yannis Dewitt G'Ville Jaguars 1:29.66 2
14 # 1162 Sumanth Bhave Unattached 1:37.68 3
15 # 1120 Jahari Walker Tri-County 1:38.26 3
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 58.31 7/9/2017 Brandon Leacock, 03-Rolesvill
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:00.03 7/23/2006 Dandre Payne, Track Express
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 924 Khalil Price Team Charlotte 1:05.82
2 # 208 Joshua Dobson Charlotte Flight 1:06.12
3 # 217 Jamaurye Johnson Charlotte Flight 1:06.92
4 # 486 Chekai Hicks G'Boro Champions 1:08.67
5 # 97 Dwayne Ruffin Capital City 1:08.96
6 # 25 Henry Lesh Asheville Lightn 1:14.91
7 # 915 Niko Henderson Stallion 1:15.51
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:18.51 7/29/2017 Brandon Leacock, 03-Rolesvill
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:28.94 7/24/2011 Jevon Leonard, New Birth
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 217 Jamaurye Johnson Charlotte Flight 2:37.85
2 # 353 Miles Cash Durham Striders 2:42.28
3 # 382 Justin Lawrence Durham Striders 2:45.20
4 # 216 Devin Isley Charlotte Flight 2:47.82
5 # 638 Benjamin Thomas Lights Out 2:48.84
6 # 243 Braiden Adams Dav Charlotte Panthe 2:51.96
7 # 97 Dwayne Ruffin Capital City 3:00.47
8 # 223 Karson Riley Charlotte Flight 3:13.38
9 # 1228 Jayden Gaston Western Branch 3:32.90
10 # 129 Luke Henderson Carolina Elite 3:34.19
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:38.63 7/30/2017 Daniel Skandera, 14-38-Unatta
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:45.85 7/20/2001 Menachem Dukes, MOTOR CITY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 353 Miles Cash Durham Striders 5:23.03
2 # 382 Justin Lawrence Durham Striders 5:23.14
3 # 243 Braiden Adams Dav Charlotte Panthe 5:45.95
4 # 638 Benjamin Thomas Lights Out 5:47.96
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 51.63 8/3/2003 Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
Blunt E.C.I: B 53.33 7/20/2008 Track Express TC, Track Express
A Mcfarland, C Rainey, K Taylor, B Watson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charlotte Flights Track Club 'A' 54.93
2 Next Level TC 'A' 1:00.39
-- Track Xplosion 'A' DQ Exch outside zone
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:09.33 7/31/2016 04 Jackrabbit Track & Field Cl, 04 Jackrab
E Pearson III, J Patterson, C Gaffney, E Ervin
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:27.02 7/21/2013 Pure Talent, Pure Talent
J Davis, D Leacock, N Leacock, J Lockhart
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Xplosion 'A' 5:15.06
High Jump Start 1.00 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1.60m 6/30/2010 Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.36m 7/20/2007 Jonte Leaston, Tri City Blazers
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 367 Carlos Green Durham Striders 1.20m 3-11.25
2 # 805 Cody Singleton Rolesville Light J1.20m 3-11.25
3 # 370 Jaleel Griffin Durham Striders J1.20m 3-11.25
4 # 1280 Austin Sweet Xtreme Speed 1.10m 3-07.25
5 # 863 Wendell Wells Sandhills 1.05m 3-05.25
6 # 605 Kia Whilby Lee County J1.05m 3-05.25
7 # 1228 Jayden Gaston Western Branch 0.85m 2-09.50
Long Jump Measure 3.47 9-10 Division Boys
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 5.08m 7/27/2014 Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC
Blunt E.C.I: B 4.80m 7/20/2003 Joshua Dunston, Junior Striders
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 924 Khalil Price Team Charlotte 4.11m 0.2 13-06.00
2 # 54 Daylen Scott Bermuda Pacers 4.05m +0.0 13-03.50
3 # 216 Devin Isley Charlotte Flight 3.75m +0.0 12-03.75
4 # 408 Caden Vann Durham Striders J3.75m 1.2 12-03.75
5 # 367 Carlos Green Durham Striders 3.68m 1.3 12-01.00
6 # 353 Miles Cash Durham Striders 3.62m 0.2 11-10.50
7 # 50 Kruz Iris Bermuda Pacers 3.57m 0.6 11-08.50
8 # 382 Justin Lawrence Durham Striders 3.49m +0.0 11-05.50
9 # 822 Christain Clark Run U Xpress 3.05m 0.8 10-00.25
10 # 1280 Austin Sweet Xtreme Speed 3.03m +0.0 9-11.25
11 # 132 Landon Perry Carolina Elite 2.99m 1.3 9-09.75
12 # 25 Henry Lesh Asheville Lightn 2.92m +0.0 9-07.00
13 # 1120 Jahari Walker Tri-County 2.56m 0.8 8-04.75
14 # 152 Miles Wall Carolina Flash 2.48m +0.0 8-01.75
15 # 243 Braiden Adams Dav Charlotte Panthe 2.25m +0.0 7-04.75
Shot Put Measure 5.10 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.40m 7/28/2012 Dylan Carter, Unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.31m 7/20/2007 Marcus Abraham, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 165 Xavier Perkins Carolina Roadrun 9.43m 30-11.25
2 # 367 Carlos Green Durham Striders 8.07m 26-05.75
3 # 81 Ja'Don Lillie Bull City Expres 7.18m 23-06.75
4 # 387 Andre Medlin-Sand Durham Striders 7.07m 23-02.50
5 # 249 Jesiah Whitlock Charlotte Panthe 6.48m 21-03.25
6 # 542 Norman Simmons Harnett County 6.38m 20-11.25
7 # 1280 Austin Sweet Xtreme Speed 5.90m 19-04.25
8 # 605 Kia Whilby Lee County 5.31m 17-05.25
9 # 1228 Jayden Gaston Western Branch 3.84m 12-07.25
Javelin Throw Measure 19.6 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 44.18m 7/27/2016 Eugene Brooks IV, 15 Las Vegas
Blunt E.C.I: B 31.29m 7/22/2006 Preston Elwell, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 165 Xavier Perkins Carolina Roadrun 29.05m 95-04
2 # 126 Davis Brown Carolina Elite 25.58m 83-11
3 # 632 Xavier Hughes Lights Out 22.77m 74-08
4 # 387 Andre Medlin-Sand Durham Striders 22.53m 73-11
5 # 863 Wendell Wells Sandhills 17.36m 56-11
6 # 542 Norman Simmons Harnett County 17.35m 56-11
7 # 802 Ethan Midgette Rolesville Light 14.84m 48-08
8 # 422 Jaiden Reed Fasst Track 14.55m 47-09
9 # 1162 Sumanth Bhave Unattached 9.25m 30-04
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 11.64 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.64 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 633 Antwan Hughes Jr Lights Out 12.67q 1.0 5
2 # 1075 Kobe Mack Tri City Relays 12.93q 1.8 2
3 # 56 Isael Smith Bermuda Pacers 13.09q -0.2 3
4 # 354 James Coleman Durham Striders 13.13q 1.8 2
5 # 88 Matthew Smith Bull City Expres 13.17q -0.3 4
6 # 998 Joshua Alston Track Xplosion 13.31q 1.8 2
7 # 1034 Elijah Rice Track Xplosion 13.38q -1.1 1
8 # 925 Jaihlan Pride Team Charlotte 13.48q -0.3 4
9 # 272 amari best Columbus County 13.59 -1.1 1
10 # 478 Koredell Bartley G'Boro Champions 13.70 -0.2 3
11 # 821 Tareeq Brewer Run U Xpress 13.82 -1.1 1
12 # 498 Lorenzo Southern G'Boro Champions 13.83 1.8 2
13 # 271 xavier allen Columbus County 13.93 -0.2 3
14 # 1298 Micah Walker Next Level 14.01 1.8 2
15 # 531 Isiah Whitehurst G'Ville Jaguars 14.24 -0.2 3
16 # 225 Kobeyeh Riley, II Charlotte Flight 14.34 -0.3 4
17 # 716 Bryson Harrison Phranchize 14.37 1.0 5
18 # 507 wayne futrell G's Jags 2 14.54 -1.1 1
19 # 529 Tyquarious Reddic G'Ville Jaguars 14.67 -0.3 4
20 # 348 Josiah Barnes Durham Striders 14.81 1.0 5
21 # 487 Derrick Hicks G'Boro Champions 15.08 1.0 5
22 # 790 Cameron Bynum Rolesville Light 15.12 -1.1 1
23 # 564 Darien Shaw, Jr High Point Heat 15.20 -0.2 3
24 # 872 Caleb Jones Soaring Eagles 15.23 -0.2 3
25 # 161 Amari Llyod Carolina Roadrun 15.32 1.8 2
26 # 532 Josaiah Whitehurs G'Ville Jaguars 15.39 -1.1 1 15.385
27 # 1257 Trip Bennett Wilson 15.39 -0.3 4 15.389
28 # 793 Robby Grant Rolesville Light 15.48 -0.3 4
29 # 525 Christian Holley G'Ville Jaguars 15.82 1.0 5
30 # 495 Malichi Pone G'Boro Champions 15.86 -0.3 4
31 # 499 Larenzo Teague G'Boro Champions 16.01 -1.1 1
32 # 527 Amir Morrison G'Ville Jaguars 16.66 1.8 2
33 # 876 Jamir White Soaring Eagles 22.41 1.8 2
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 11.64 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.64 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 633 Antwan Hughes Jr Lights Out 12.60 0.3
2 # 1075 Kobe Mack Tri City Relays 12.77 0.3
3 # 56 Isael Smith Bermuda Pacers 13.00 0.3
4 # 88 Matthew Smith Bull City Expres 13.03 0.3
5 # 925 Jaihlan Pride Team Charlotte 13.24 0.3
6 # 1034 Elijah Rice Track Xplosion 13.28 0.3
7 # 998 Joshua Alston Track Xplosion 13.30 0.3
8 # 354 James Coleman Durham Striders 13.40 0.3
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 23.34 7/27/2016 Thomas Williams II, 09 Oklahoma
Blunt E.C.I: B 23.75 7/22/2007 Xavier Jones, Greens Blazers
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1001 Dakarai Bryant Track Xplosion 26.22q -2.8 2
2 # 633 Antwan Hughes Jr Lights Out 26.71q -1.9 1
3 # 1289 Solon Davenport 757CO 27.28q -1.9 1
4 # 56 Isael Smith Bermuda Pacers 27.29q -2.8 2
5 # 998 Joshua Alston Track Xplosion 27.74q -2.8 2
6 # 821 Tareeq Brewer Run U Xpress 28.06q -1.9 1
7 # 1034 Elijah Rice Track Xplosion 28.20q -2.8 2
8 # 346 Corwin Armstrong Durham Striders 28.24q -1.9 1
9 # 380 Donovan Ladson Durham Striders 29.76 -2.8 2
10 # 1020 Kordell Jones Track Xplosion 30.21 -2.8 2
11 # 887 Carlos Foster Jr So Charlotte 30.89 -2.8 2
12 # 790 Cameron Bynum Rolesville Light 31.85 -1.9 1
13 # 1310 Christian Stokes Rolesville Light 31.92 -1.9 1
14 # 551 Derrick Moore Havelock Heat 33.08 -2.8 2
15 # 495 Malichi Pone G'Boro Champions 35.25 -1.9 1
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 23.34 7/27/2016 Thomas Williams II, 09 Oklahoma
Blunt E.C.I: B 23.75 7/22/2007 Xavier Jones, Greens Blazers
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1001 Dakarai Bryant Track Xplosion 25.37 1.6
2 # 56 Isael Smith Bermuda Pacers 26.54 1.6
3 # 633 Antwan Hughes Jr Lights Out 26.72 1.6
4 # 998 Joshua Alston Track Xplosion 27.14 1.6
5 # 821 Tareeq Brewer Run U Xpress 27.71 1.6
6 # 1034 Elijah Rice Track Xplosion 27.78 1.6
7 # 346 Corwin Armstrong Durham Striders 29.30 1.6
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
Blunt E.C.I: B 51.27 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 113 Josiah Gray Carolina Allstar 58.55q 4
2 # 111 Kingston Davis Carolina Allstar 59.98q 3
3 # 925 Jaihlan Pride Team Charlotte 1:00.19q 1
4 # 112 Jeremiah Gray Carolina Allstar 1:00.19q 5
5 # 555 Zion Amadi High Point Blaze 1:00.74q 3
6 # 48 Jaelyn Grant Bermuda Pacers 1:00.84q 1
7 # 117 Malcolm Ziglar Carolina Allstar 1:01.72q 2
8 # 272 amari best Columbus County 1:02.54q 4
9 # 483 Mark Foxx G'Boro Champions 1:02.55 2
10 # 821 Tareeq Brewer Run U Xpress 1:02.62 2
11 # 356 Kater Cornwell Durham Striders 1:03.23 4
12 # 225 Kobeyeh Riley, II Charlotte Flight 1:04.12 1
13 # 1289 Solon Davenport 757CO 1:04.16 5
14 # 478 Koredell Bartley G'Boro Champions 1:04.64 5
15 # 668 Aiden Gaddy Next Level 1:04.79 5
16 # 669 Lewis Green Next Level 1:05.21 2
17 # 498 Lorenzo Southern G'Boro Champions 1:05.78 3
18 # 380 Donovan Ladson Durham Striders 1:06.27 5
19 # 507 wayne futrell G's Jags 2 1:06.75 1
20 # 219 Rashid Johnson Charlotte Flight 1:07.11 3
21 # 1034 Elijah Rice Track Xplosion 1:08.10 4
22 # 271 xavier allen Columbus County 1:08.24 2
23 # 575 Jalyn Thomas Island Gliders 1:08.25 5
24 # 247 Drew Johnson Charlotte Panthe 1:08.42 2
25 # 800 Jaden Lewis Rolesville Light 1:08.56 5
26 # 677 Jalial Timmons Next Level 1:08.65 3
27 # 1119 Demarje' Valentin Tri-County 1:08.72 3
28 # 887 Carlos Foster Jr So Charlotte 1:08.82 4
29 # 1020 Kordell Jones Track Xplosion 1:08.92 3
30 # 942 Ashton Thomas G'Boro Cheetahs 1:10.03 3
31 # 790 Cameron Bynum Rolesville Light 1:12.62 1
32 # 793 Robby Grant Rolesville Light 1:14.84 2
33 # 190 Caleb Watson Central VA 1:15.01 1
34 # 487 Derrick Hicks G'Boro Champions 1:17.27 4
35 # 229 Yaking Smith Charlotte Flight 1:18.82 4
36 # 716 Bryson Harrison Phranchize 1:19.33 5
37 # 499 Larenzo Teague G'Boro Champions 1:28.97 1
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
Blunt E.C.I: B 51.27 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 113 Josiah Gray Carolina Allstar 57.50
2 # 112 Jeremiah Gray Carolina Allstar 58.61
3 # 925 Jaihlan Pride Team Charlotte 59.40
4 # 111 Kingston Davis Carolina Allstar 59.49
5 # 117 Malcolm Ziglar Carolina Allstar 1:00.72
6 # 555 Zion Amadi High Point Blaze 1:01.72
7 # 48 Jaelyn Grant Bermuda Pacers 1:04.14
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:05.42 7/26/2014 Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:11.62 7/22/2001 Reginald Warren, GAZELLE
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 555 Zion Amadi High Point Blaze 2:25.08 2
2 # 48 Jaelyn Grant Bermuda Pacers 2:25.52 2
3 # 483 Mark Foxx G'Boro Champions 2:25.59 2
4 # 668 Aiden Gaddy Next Level 2:29.57 2
5 # 225 Kobeyeh Riley, II Charlotte Flight 2:34.45 2
6 # 247 Drew Johnson Charlotte Panthe 2:34.73 2
7 # 575 Jalyn Thomas Island Gliders 2:36.38 2
8 # 219 Rashid Johnson Charlotte Flight 2:37.86 2
9 # 942 Ashton Thomas G'Boro Cheetahs 2:47.06 2
10 # 229 Yaking Smith Charlotte Flight 2:58.68 2
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:22.05 7/29/2012 Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:36.42 7/23/2000 MICHAEL WILLIAMS, QUEENSBOROUGH EX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 247 Drew Johnson Charlotte Panthe 5:22.11
2 # 603 Matthew Kidd Lee County 5:59.10
3 # 942 Ashton Thomas G'Boro Cheetahs 5:59.68
4 # 1259 Bennett Durham Wilson 6:21.21
5 # 1161 Sajjan Bhave Unattached 6:57.48
80 Meter Hurdles 30" 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 11.74 7/26/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.73 7/23/2005 Myer Krah, Durham Striders
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 1075 Kobe Mack Tri City Relays 12.74 -1.4
2 # 354 James Coleman Durham Striders 13.05 -1.4
3 # 676 Jamon Simes Next Level 13.46 -1.4
4 # 389 Benjamin Mittman Durham Striders 13.49 -1.4
5 # 998 Joshua Alston Track Xplosion 14.02 -1.4
6 # 362 Christopher Frasi Durham Striders 16.05 -1.4
7 # 603 Matthew Kidd Lee County 17.57 -1.4
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 47.54 7/15/2004 Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX
Blunt E.C.I: B 49.44 7/20/2003 Tri-City Relays, Tri-City Relays
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Durham Striders TC 'A' 52.06
2 Next Level TC 'A' 54.07
3 G'Ville Jaguars 'A' 59.34
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington
Blunt E.C.I: B 3:59.38 7/24/2005 Mt. Airy Track Club, Mt. Airy
J Abdur-Rahman, D Allen, L Davis, K Smith
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carolina Allstars 'A' 4:11.16
2 Greensboro Champions 'A' 4:36.96
High Jump Start 1.20 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1.76m 7/27/2012 Sean Lee, 15-Usa High
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.62m 7/20/2007 Ricky Council II, RC Racers
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 507 wayne futrell G's Jags 2 1.49m 4-10.50
1 # 56 Isael Smith Bermuda Pacers 1.49m 4-10.50
3 # 1169 Jayden Curry Unattached 1.40m 4-07.00
Long Jump Measure 4.08 11-12 Division Boys
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 5.92m 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 5.50m 7/20/2003 Craig Williams, Charlotte Flight
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 1075 Kobe Mack Tri City Relays 5.01m 0.5 16-05.25
2 # 346 Corwin Armstrong Durham Striders 4.73m 2.0 15-06.25
3 # 633 Antwan Hughes Jr Lights Out 4.44m 1.4 14-07.00
4 # 389 Benjamin Mittman Durham Striders 4.43m 1.0 14-06.50
5 # 356 Kater Cornwell Durham Striders 4.32m 0.9 14-02.25
6 # 380 Donovan Ladson Durham Striders 4.06m 1.3 13-04.00
7 # 348 Josiah Barnes Durham Striders 4.03m 2.5 13-02.75
8 # 752 Kamarye Forney Port City 3.66m 2.2 12-00.25
9 # 564 Darien Shaw, Jr High Point Heat 3.47m 0.2 11-04.75
10 # 190 Caleb Watson Central VA 3.32m +0.0 10-10.75
-- # 161 Amari Llyod Carolina Roadrun FOUL
-- # 923 Camden Martin Team Charlotte FOUL
Shot Put Measure 8.20 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 16.42m 7/23/2014 Dylan Carter, 06-Unattache
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.82m 7/19/2002 Joshua Cumberbatch, SUPERSONICS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 164 Daniel Perkins Carolina Roadrun 12.15m 39-10.50
2 # 442 Evan Wachendorf Gastonia Eagles 9.79m 32-01.50
3 # 362 Christopher Frasi Durham Striders 8.28m 27-02.00
4 # 351 Coleman Bridges Durham Striders 7.77m 25-06.00
5 # 551 Derrick Moore Havelock Heat 7.19m 23-07.25
6 # 1176 Phillip Harris Triangle Cha 7.17m 23-06.25
7 # 443 Logan Wachendorf Gastonia Eagles 6.38m 20-11.25
8 # 505 Omoike Okoduwa Greer All-Stars 5.71m 18-09.00
Discus Throw Measure17.7 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 48.65m 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 37.28m 7/21/2017 Shinobu Hawk, Virginia Elite
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 164 Daniel Perkins Carolina Roadrun 31.53m 103-05
2 # 442 Evan Wachendorf Gastonia Eagles 20.76m 68-01
3 # 1176 Phillip Harris Triangle Cha 18.91m 62-00
4 # 362 Christopher Frasi Durham Striders 18.31m 60-01
5 # 351 Coleman Bridges Durham Striders 18.16m 59-07
6 # 443 Logan Wachendorf Gastonia Eagles 16.04m 52-07
7 # 1118 Shiloh Morton Tri-County 13.53m 44-05
8 # 161 Amari Llyod Carolina Roadrun 9.44m 31-00
Javelin Throw Measure 15.0 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 41.95m 2017 , Eugene, OR
Blunt E.C.I: B 44.95m 7/20/2013 Timon Edelen, Jr Striders
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 112 Jeremiah Gray Carolina Allstar 29.50m 96-09
2 # 551 Derrick Moore Havelock Heat 27.88m 91-06
3 # 603 Matthew Kidd Lee County 25.33m 83-01
4 # 351 Coleman Bridges Durham Striders 19.48m 63-11
5 # 1176 Phillip Harris Triangle Cha 19.00m 62-04
6 # 229 Yaking Smith Charlotte Flight 18.02m 59-01
7 # 1119 Demarje' Valentin Tri-County 16.52m 54-02
8 # 716 Bryson Harrison Phranchize 15.16m 49-09
9 # 1118 Shiloh Morton Tri-County 12.79m 41-11
10 # 1161 Sajjan Bhave Unattached 12.06m 39-07
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Blunt E.C.I: B 10.92 7/23/2005 Jason Hampton, Charlotte Heat
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 674 Terrell Robinson Next Level 11.26q 0.7 4
2 # 399 Xavier Smith Durham Striders 11.30q -0.9 5
3 # 59 Chayse Tanner Bermuda Pacers 11.54q -0.9 5
4 # 151 Mehki Wall Carolina Flash 11.62q 0.3 6
5 # 1016 Anthony Jemerson Track Xplosion 11.70q 0.3 6
6 # 1018 Brett Joe Track Xplosion 11.80q 1.6 3
7 # 480 Asa Bonds G'Boro Champions 12.16q 0.7 4
8 # 921 Armonte' Ferguson Team Charlotte 12.19q -3.3 2
9 # 1024 Gabriel Matthews Track Xplosion 12.26 -1.5 1
10 # 131 Kailen Perry Carolina Elite 12.27 -3.3 2
11 # 650 Jared Bush NC Speed Academy 12.33 1.6 3
12 # 435 Anthony Odom, Jr. Gastonia Eagles 12.36 1.6 3
13 # 438 Christian Reynold Gastonia Eagles 12.40 0.3 6
14 # 891 Elijah Robinson So Charlotte 12.51 1.6 3
15 # 1174 Brion Grimes Unattached 12.53 1.6 3 12.525
16 # 281 Anaya West D.A.S.H. 12.53 -1.5 1 12.528
17 # 1204 Rahkeem Faison Warrior Elite 12.72 -0.9 5
18 # 717 Dominick Wright Phranchize 12.73 -0.9 5
19 # 32 Daezhari Johnson Athletes In Acti 12.77 -1.5 1
20 # 231 Devontae Williams Charlotte Flight 12.78 0.7 4
21 # 1031 Marcell Polk Track Xplosion 12.84 -3.3 2
22 # 791 Michael Downing Rolesville Light 12.86 0.7 4
23 # 481 TaVion Bullock G'Boro Champions 12.89 1.6 3
24 # 803 Luis Miqueas Rive Rolesville Light 12.95 0.3 6
25 # 682 Tyson Worthy Next Level 13.01 -3.3 2
26 # 433 Jashaun Clark Gastonia Eagles 13.04 -3.3 2
27 # 441 Jaylen Thorne Gastonia Eagles 13.39 0.7 4
28 # 552 Markus Darden Hening 13.94 -3.3 2
29 # 680 Victor Wingate Next Level 14.27 -1.5 1
30 # 244 Myles Chambers Charlotte Panthe 14.38 0.7 4
31 # 873 Emanueal Jones Soaring Eagles 14.76 -0.9 5
32 # 874 Christian Lewis Soaring Eagles 14.87 -0.9 5
33 # 1202 Ayobami Ajagbe Warrior Elite 15.19 0.7 4
34 # 875 Mikell Simpson Soaring Eagles 15.70 0.3 6
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Blunt E.C.I: B 10.92 7/23/2005 Jason Hampton, Charlotte Heat
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 399 Xavier Smith Durham Striders 11.18 -1.7
2 # 674 Terrell Robinson Next Level 11.22 -1.7
3 # 59 Chayse Tanner Bermuda Pacers 11.38 -1.7
4 # 151 Mehki Wall Carolina Flash 11.76 -1.7
5 # 1016 Anthony Jemerson Track Xplosion 11.84 -1.7
6 # 1018 Brett Joe Track Xplosion 11.88 -1.7
7 # 921 Armonte' Ferguson Team Charlotte 11.94 -1.7
8 # 480 Asa Bonds G'Boro Champions 12.46 -1.7
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 21.77 7/30/2016 Ashton Allen, 03 i5 Elite
Blunt E.C.I: B 22.28 7/23/2000 MICHAEL GRANT, GEORGIA FIRE
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 59 Chayse Tanner Bermuda Pacers 24.07q -1.0 1
2 # 1018 Brett Joe Track Xplosion 24.69q -1.5 2
3 # 480 Asa Bonds G'Boro Champions 25.10q -2.7 3
4 # 438 Christian Reynold Gastonia Eagles 25.44q -1.0 1
5 # 281 Anaya West D.A.S.H. 25.62q -2.7 3
6 # 891 Elijah Robinson So Charlotte 25.82q -1.0 1
7 # 724 Faison Ervin Platinum Sports 26.08q -1.5 2
8 # 1031 Marcell Polk Track Xplosion 26.11q -2.7 3
9 # 435 Anthony Odom, Jr. Gastonia Eagles 26.28 -4.4 4
10 # 650 Jared Bush NC Speed Academy 26.60 -2.7 3
11 # 1179 Matthew Johnson Unattached 26.86 -4.4 4
12 # 803 Luis Miqueas Rive Rolesville Light 26.91 -4.4 4
13 # 1204 Rahkeem Faison Warrior Elite 27.11 -1.0 1
14 # 73 Tristen Beasley Bull City Expres 27.54 -4.4 4
15 # 1174 Brion Grimes Unattached 28.12 -1.5 2
16 # 1274 Jaiden Hubbard Winston Salem RR 28.29 -1.0 1
17 # 184 Xavier Johnson Central VA 29.18 -2.7 3
18 # 552 Markus Darden Hening 29.19 -1.5 2
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 21.77 7/30/2016 Ashton Allen, 03 i5 Elite
Blunt E.C.I: B 22.28 7/23/2000 MICHAEL GRANT, GEORGIA FIRE
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 59 Chayse Tanner Bermuda Pacers 22.87 0.3
2 # 1018 Brett Joe Track Xplosion 23.73 0.3
3 # 281 Anaya West D.A.S.H. 24.48 0.3
4 # 480 Asa Bonds G'Boro Champions 24.57 0.3
5 # 438 Christian Reynold Gastonia Eagles 24.84 0.3
6 # 1031 Marcell Polk Track Xplosion 25.12 0.3
7 # 891 Elijah Robinson So Charlotte 25.21 0.3
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 50.23 7/24/2005 Jason Hampton, Charlotte Heat
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 189 Jayson Ward Central VA 53.87q 5
2 # 921 Armonte' Ferguson Team Charlotte 55.66q 2
3 # 825 William Randall Run U Xpress 55.78q 2
4 # 125 Byrum Brown Carolina Elite 56.18q 1
5 # 57 Sancho Smith Bermuda Pacers 56.61q 3
6 # 824 Landon Norris Run U Xpress 57.26q 5
7 # 73 Tristen Beasley Bull City Expres 57.32q 1
8 # 667 Ashlee Coad-Franc Next Level 57.33q 1
9 # 32 Daezhari Johnson Athletes In Acti 57.96 3
10 # 891 Elijah Robinson So Charlotte 58.26 5
11 # 480 Asa Bonds G'Boro Champions 58.81 2
12 # 438 Christian Reynold Gastonia Eagles 59.45 4
13 # 791 Michael Downing Rolesville Light 59.92 2
14 # 717 Dominick Wright Phranchize 1:00.32 4
15 # 672 Lamar Mills Next Level 1:00.42 4
16 # 628 Kamari Davis Lights Out 1:00.55 1
17 # 803 Luis Miqueas Rive Rolesville Light 1:01.15 3
18 # 481 TaVion Bullock G'Boro Champions 1:01.46 4
19 # 435 Anthony Odom, Jr. Gastonia Eagles 1:01.64 2
20 # 433 Jashaun Clark Gastonia Eagles 1:03.16 5
21 # 1274 Jaiden Hubbard Winston Salem RR 1:04.48 5
22 # 1202 Ayobami Ajagbe Warrior Elite 1:10.75 5
23 # 680 Victor Wingate Next Level 1:14.57 3
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 50.23 7/24/2005 Jason Hampton, Charlotte Heat
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 189 Jayson Ward Central VA 51.75
2 # 57 Sancho Smith Bermuda Pacers 52.35
3 # 921 Armonte' Ferguson Team Charlotte 54.04
4 # 825 William Randall Run U Xpress 55.36
5 # 824 Landon Norris Run U Xpress 55.48
6 # 667 Ashlee Coad-Franc Next Level 55.75
7 # 125 Byrum Brown Carolina Elite 56.35
8 # 73 Tristen Beasley Bull City Expres 57.47
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1:55.00 7/30/2016 Erick Steward, 15 Pacific C
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:00.74 7/24/2005 Matthew Spring, Bermuda Pacers T
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 57 Sancho Smith Bermuda Pacers 2:05.69 2
2 # 417 Dylan Couillard Evolution 2:11.06 2
3 # 791 Michael Downing Rolesville Light 2:15.80 2
4 # 803 Luis Miqueas Rive Rolesville Light 2:28.83 2
5 # 187 Tyson Satterwhite Central VA 2:35.32 2
6 # 1274 Jaiden Hubbard Winston Salem RR 2:43.33 2
7 # 130 Tyler Henderson Carolina Elite 2:55.96 2
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jake Lienau
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:16.19 7/21/2007 Anthony Andrews, Transy East
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 55 Kahzi Sealey Bermuda Pacers 4:41.46
2 # 187 Tyson Satterwhite Central VA 5:03.23
3 # 265 Jonathan Crouse Colonial 5:05.04
4 # 377 Xavier Johnson Durham Striders 5:42.33
5 # 634 Matthew Joines Lights Out 5:45.49
6 # 538 Michael Bornios Z Harnett County 5:47.46
7 # 401 Kyzer Stewart Durham Striders 5:58.32
8 # 543 Antonio Tolentimo Harnett County 6:53.72
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 8:56.93 6/8/2012 Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner
Blunt E.C.I: B 9:23.22 7/20/2007 Anthony Andrews, Transy East
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 55 Kahzi Sealey Bermuda Pacers 10:14.07
2 # 541 Christopher Simmo Harnett County 10:17.60
3 # 265 Jonathan Crouse Colonial 11:00.50
100 Meter Hurdles 33" 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 12.94 7/9/2017 Alexander Nunley, Run U Express
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.22 7/20/2003 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 151 Mehki Wall Carolina Flash 13.24 0.4
2 # 399 Xavier Smith Durham Striders 13.33 0.4
3 # 792 Lance Garrett Rolesville Light 14.74 0.4
4 # 573 Ryan Montgomery Island Gliders 15.30 0.4
5 # 634 Matthew Joines Lights Out 16.37 0.4
6 # 441 Jaylen Thorne Gastonia Eagles 16.72 0.4
7 # 628 Kamari Davis Lights Out 17.33 0.4
200 Meter Hurdles 30" 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 23.90 7/27/2016 Sean Burrell, 06 Greater K
Blunt E.C.I: B 25.13 7/22/2011 Ramarco Thompson, Freedom Striders
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 399 Xavier Smith Durham Striders 25.21 -2.3
2 # 151 Mehki Wall Carolina Flash 25.60 -2.3
3 # 131 Kailen Perry Carolina Elite 27.38 -2.3
4 # 573 Ryan Montgomery Island Gliders 27.98 -2.3
5 # 628 Kamari Davis Lights Out 30.46 -2.3
6 # 133 Jaden Reece Carolina Elite 30.48 -2.3
7 # 361 Eden Foster Durham Striders 32.07 -2.3
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
Blunt E.C.I: B 44.38 7/22/2007 Knoxville TC, Knoxville TC
C Blance, T Perez, D Young, B Satterfield
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Next Level TC 'A' 46.14
2 Track Xplosion 'A' 46.35
3 Charlotte Flights Track Club 'A' 47.46
High Jump Start 1.45 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2.00m 7/30/2016 Trey Tinfinger, Helena Vigilante
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.84m 7/21/2007 Ryan Furbert, Bermuda Pace
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 57 Sancho Smith Bermuda Pacers 1.80m 5-10.75
2 # 1271 Sterling Fair Winston Salem RR 1.75m 5-08.75
3 # 792 Lance Garrett Rolesville Light J1.75m 5-08.75
4 # 791 Michael Downing Rolesville Light 1.65m 5-05.00
5 # 433 Jashaun Clark Gastonia Eagles J1.65m 5-05.00
6 # 1109 Antonio Whitfield Triangle Cha 1.55m 5-01.00
7 # 166 Ta'Shaun Smith Carolina Roadrun 1.45m 4-09.00
-- # 377 Xavier Johnson Durham Striders NH
Long Jump Measure 4.70 13-14 Division Boys
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 7.02m 1975 Anthony Gibson
Blunt E.C.I: B 6.68m 7/20/2002 Darel Scott, PH EXPRESS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 399 Xavier Smith Durham Striders 6.07m -1.3 19-11.00
2 # 59 Chayse Tanner Bermuda Pacers 5.55m -1.6 18-02.50
3 # 134 Jordan Reece Carolina Elite 5.35m -0.1 17-06.75
4 # 1179 Matthew Johnson Unattached 5.23m -0.8 17-02.00
5 # 1109 Antonio Whitfield Triangle Cha 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
6 # 361 Eden Foster Durham Striders 4.70m +0.0 15-05.00
7 # 187 Tyson Satterwhite Central VA 4.68m -0.1 15-04.25
8 # 1174 Brion Grimes Unattached 4.60m -0.9 15-01.25
9 # 184 Xavier Johnson Central VA 4.29m -1.8 14-01.00
10 # 634 Matthew Joines Lights Out 4.25m +0.0 13-11.50
11 # 874 Christian Lewis Soaring Eagles 3.86m +0.0 12-08.00
12 # 875 Mikell Simpson Soaring Eagles 3.09m -0.8 10-01.75
-- # 717 Dominick Wright Phranchize FOUL
-- # 873 Emanueal Jones Soaring Eagles FOUL
Triple Jump Measure 9.20 13-14 Division Boys
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.43m 7/28/2011 Marcus Krah, Durham Strid
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.34m 7/23/2004 Gerard Brown, Star Trackers
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 134 Jordan Reece Carolina Elite 11.49m +0.0 37-08.50
2 # 166 Ta'Shaun Smith Carolina Roadrun 10.21m +0.0 33-06.00
3 # 187 Tyson Satterwhite Central VA 9.95m 1.1 32-07.75
Shot Put Measure 10.0 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 18.80m 8/1/2016 Trey Knight, Evergreen Storm
Blunt E.C.I: B 16.65m 7/21/2012 Ricardo Smith, Carolina Storm
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 79 Kristian Eanes Bull City Expres 12.57m 41-03.00
2 # 58 Javed Sutton-Simo Bermuda Pacers 10.85m 35-07.25
3 # 1101 Theodore Chavis I Triangle Cha 10.27m 33-08.50
4 # 244 Myles Chambers Charlotte Panthe 9.95m 32-07.75
5 # 552 Markus Darden Hening 9.55m 31-04.00
6 # 274 Jordan Mathis Columbus County 9.34m 30-07.75
7 # 248 Samuel Washington Charlotte Panthe 9.33m 30-07.50
8 # 1041 Ahmad Shah Track Xplosion 8.24m 27-00.50
9 # 541 Christopher Simmo Harnett County 8.23m 27-00.00
10 # 494 Kaidon McCutchen G'Boro Champions 7.57m 24-10.00
11 # 1100 Jeremiah Brown Triangle Cha 7.56m 24-09.75
12 # 753 Devon Fullwood Port City 7.47m 24-06.25
13 # 369 Evan Green Durham Striders 7.30m 23-11.50
14 # 1105 Jayden Johnson-Co Triangle Cha 5.60m 18-04.50
Discus Throw Measure 31.4 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 62.48m 7/28/2013 Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed
Blunt E.C.I: B 50.17m 7/23/2011 Christian Buckley, Capital City
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1104 Ian Holliday Triangle Cha 37.12m 121-09
2 # 58 Javed Sutton-Simo Bermuda Pacers 32.43m 106-05
3 # 1101 Theodore Chavis I Triangle Cha 31.32m 102-09
4 # 1100 Jeremiah Brown Triangle Cha 30.82m 101-01
5 # 541 Christopher Simmo Harnett County 24.87m 81-07
6 # 494 Kaidon McCutchen G'Boro Champions 21.48m 70-06
7 # 1105 Jayden Johnson-Co Triangle Cha 20.17m 66-02
8 # 369 Evan Green Durham Striders 19.51m 64-00
9 # 1041 Ahmad Shah Track Xplosion 19.31m 63-04
10 # 274 Jordan Mathis Columbus County 18.80m 61-08
-- # 244 Myles Chambers Charlotte Panthe FOUL
Javelin Throw Measure 29.0 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 59.63m 6/7/2008 Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL
Blunt E.C.I: B 47.69m 7/22/2005 Andrew Hill, Junior Striders
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 125 Byrum Brown Carolina Elite 36.75m 120-07
2 # 573 Ryan Montgomery Island Gliders 35.78m 117-05
3 # 58 Javed Sutton-Simo Bermuda Pacers 32.86m 107-10
4 # 55 Kahzi Sealey Bermuda Pacers 26.53m 87-00
5 # 248 Samuel Washington Charlotte Panthe 25.80m 84-08
6 # 166 Ta'Shaun Smith Carolina Roadrun 24.76m 81-03
7 # 369 Evan Green Durham Striders 21.36m 70-01
8 # 1100 Jeremiah Brown Triangle Cha 19.30m 63-04
9 # 1105 Jayden Johnson-Co Triangle Cha 18.40m 60-04
10 # 1040 Aaron Shah Track Xplosion 16.05m 52-08
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 10.49 7/27/2017 Kennedy Lightner, 09-Fellowshi
Blunt E.C.I: B 10.54 7/21/2002 J-Mee Samuels, W S ELITE
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 637 Daniel Moyer Jr. Lights Out 11.03q +0.0 4
2 # 1047 Brian Williams Track Xplosion 11.09q 3.2 1
3 # 1033 Danny Renard III Track Xplosion 11.17q +0.0 4
4 # 227 William Sistruck Charlotte Flight 11.18q 2.2 2
5 # 1196 Jaidin Thomas Unattached 11.46q 2.2 2
6 # 211 Matthew Garrett Charlotte Flight 11.51q +0.0 4
7 # 1296 Jaden Roberts Northwest Track 11.53q -0.7 3
8 # 689 Ronnie Baker Panthers Elite 11.62q 3.2 1
9 # 639 Vincent Wilkins Lights Out 11.66 2.2 2
10 # 1275 Brandon Johnson Winston Salem RR 11.67 3.2 1
11 # 722 Kameron Austin Platinum Sports 11.74 -0.7 3
12 # 260 Ryan Kobziak Charlotte Veloci 11.76 2.2 2
13 # 1170 Antico Dalton Unattached 11.80 -0.7 3
14 # 827 Amari Haggard Rva Racers 11.82 +0.0 4
15 # 1019 Myles Joe Track Xplosion 11.83 2.2 2 11.823
16 # 1277 Isaac Sutton Winston Salem RR 11.83 +0.0 4 11.828
17 # 749 Jaylin Allen Port City 12.04 3.2 1
18 # 140 Addison Lomick Carolina Express 12.12 +0.0 4
19 # 760 Connor Powe Port City 12.21 -0.7 3
20 # 1182 Devin Jones Unattached 12.23 2.2 2
21 # 403 Savion Taylor Durham Striders 12.24 -0.7 3
22 # 1190 Tariq Morton-Wynn Unattached 12.34 2.2 2
23 # 758 Christopher Larki Port City 12.82 2.2 2
24 # 522 Cameron Clark G'Ville Jaguars 12.83 +0.0 4
25 # 826 Jataurus White Run U Xpress 14.54 3.2 1
-- # 636 Justin Miles Lights Out FS 3.2 1
-- # 627 Carlton Cotton Jr Lights Out FS -0.7 3
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 10.49 7/27/2017 Kennedy Lightner, 09-Fellowshi
Blunt E.C.I: B 10.54 7/21/2002 J-Mee Samuels, W S ELITE
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 637 Daniel Moyer Jr. Lights Out 10.73 2.8
2 # 1033 Danny Renard III Track Xplosion 10.95 2.8
3 # 1047 Brian Williams Track Xplosion 11.04 2.8
4 # 1196 Jaidin Thomas Unattached 11.10 2.8
5 # 211 Matthew Garrett Charlotte Flight 11.29 2.8
6 # 1296 Jaden Roberts Northwest Track 11.63 2.8
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 20.98 7/29/2015 Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardens
Blunt E.C.I: B 21.40 7/19/2002 J-Mee Samuels, W S ELITE
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 637 Daniel Moyer Jr. Lights Out 22.46q -1.1 5
2 # 52 Clevonte Lodge Bermuda Pacers 22.82q -1.2 2
3 # 861 JaDarien Parker Sandhills 23.05q -2.6 4
4 # 1196 Jaidin Thomas Unattached 23.11q -2.5 3
5 # 1077 Braxton Ware Tri City Relays 23.48q -2.5 3
6 # 1229 Nazir Imhotep Western Branch 23.51q -1.2 2
7 # 214 DeShon Harris Charlotte Flight 23.52q -1.2 2
8 # 391 Anthony Morris Durham Striders 23.79q -1.1 5
9 # 490 Joshua King G'Boro Champions 23.81 -2.6 4
10 # 722 Kameron Austin Platinum Sports 23.92 -2.5 3
11 # 908 Teagun Holycross Spokane Speed 23.98 -2.6 4
12 # 215 DeVonte Harris Charlotte Flight 24.07 -1.7 1
13 # 694 Christian Morgan Panthers Elite 24.11 -1.2 2
14 # 482 Justin Copper G'Boro Champions 24.23 -2.5 3
15 # 636 Justin Miles Lights Out 24.33 -1.2 2
16 # 1019 Myles Joe Track Xplosion 24.38 -1.1 5
17 # 827 Amari Haggard Rva Racers 24.47 -1.7 1
18 # 1170 Antico Dalton Unattached 24.53 -1.1 5
19 # 1296 Jaden Roberts Northwest Track 24.87 -2.5 3
20 # 1039 Russell Sanders Track Xplosion 25.01 -2.6 4
21 # 1165 Karentae Brown Unattached 25.10 -1.2 2
22 # 749 Jaylin Allen Port City 25.13 -1.7 1
23 # 627 Carlton Cotton Jr Lights Out 25.28 -2.5 3
24 # 403 Savion Taylor Durham Striders 25.39 -1.2 2
25 # 625 Samuel Bowers Lights Out 25.51 -1.7 1
26 # 1180 Michael Johnson Unattached 25.54 -2.6 4
27 # 140 Addison Lomick Carolina Express 25.69 -1.7 1
28 # 183 Micah Darden Central VA 26.17 -1.2 2
29 # 1237 Gary Powers Jr Western Branch 26.27 -1.7 1
30 # 758 Christopher Larki Port City 27.24 -1.1 5
31 # 1230 Jahsani Jean-Bapt Western Branch 27.42 -2.5 3
32 # 712 Nasir Wallace Phila Panthers 27.62 -2.5 3
33 # 1235 Imani Patterson Western Branch 28.08 -1.1 5
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 20.98 7/29/2015 Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardens
Blunt E.C.I: B 21.40 7/19/2002 J-Mee Samuels, W S ELITE
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 637 Daniel Moyer Jr. Lights Out 21.74 1.0
2 # 861 JaDarien Parker Sandhills 21.87 1.0
3 # 52 Clevonte Lodge Bermuda Pacers 22.03 1.0
4 # 1196 Jaidin Thomas Unattached 22.62 1.0
5 # 391 Anthony Morris Durham Striders 23.16 1.0
6 # 1229 Nazir Imhotep Western Branch 23.17 1.0
7 # 1077 Braxton Ware Tri City Relays 23.18 1.0
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 45.99 1998 Obea Moore, LA Jets
Blunt E.C.I: B 47.49 7/20/2003 Justin Oliver, Track Phi Track
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 52 Clevonte Lodge Bermuda Pacers 50.21q 5
2 # 16 Jermaine Mckenzie Active Athletics 51.79q 1
3 # 1077 Braxton Ware Tri City Relays 51.87q 4
4 # 861 JaDarien Parker Sandhills 52.06q 3
5 # 490 Joshua King G'Boro Champions 52.20q 1
6 # 391 Anthony Morris Durham Striders 52.39q 2
7 # 1166 Ryan Burkhart Unattached 53.13q 2
8 # 482 Justin Copper G'Boro Champions 53.27q 4
9 # 795 Colin Johnson Rolesville Light 53.36 2
10 # 262 Tashaun Parker Charlotte Veloci 53.71 3
11 # 260 Ryan Kobziak Charlotte Veloci 53.99 5
12 # 485 Reginald Hardy G'Boro Champions 54.03 3
13 # 357 Robert Covington Durham Striders 55.28 4
14 # 484 Isaiah Gillis G'Boro Champions 55.63 2
15 # 827 Amari Haggard Rva Racers 55.95 5
16 # 1188 Dontrell Miles Unattached 56.62 2
17 # 1165 Karentae Brown Unattached 56.65 1
18 # 1182 Devin Jones Unattached 57.60 1
19 # 629 Chandler Dowell Lights Out 57.68 4
20 # 183 Micah Darden Central VA 57.75 3
21 # 7 Noah Kibonage Active Athletics 58.07 4
22 # 1108 Noah Smith Triangle Cha 58.12 1
23 # 710 Damir Speight Phila Panthers 59.79 3
24 # 758 Christopher Larki Port City 59.84 4
25 # 712 Nasir Wallace Phila Panthers 1:00.23 4
26 # 1230 Jahsani Jean-Bapt Western Branch 1:00.33 5
27 # 528 Amoz Moye G'Ville Jaguars 1:03.00 3
28 # 1235 Imani Patterson Western Branch 1:03.28 1
29 # 222 Douglas Mungin, J Charlotte Flight 1:05.30 2
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 45.99 1998 Obea Moore, LA Jets
Blunt E.C.I: B 47.49 7/20/2003 Justin Oliver, Track Phi Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 52 Clevonte Lodge Bermuda Pacers 48.85
2 # 861 JaDarien Parker Sandhills 50.54
3 # 1077 Braxton Ware Tri City Relays 51.17
4 # 490 Joshua King G'Boro Champions 51.18
5 # 391 Anthony Morris Durham Striders 51.77
6 # 482 Justin Copper G'Boro Champions 51.94
7 # 16 Jermaine Mckenzie Active Athletics 52.54
8 # 1166 Ryan Burkhart Unattached 52.83
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:53.45 7/24/2005 Jason Apwah, Green Streakers
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1013 Wayne Faison Track Xplosion 2:02.58 3
2 # 179 Victor Andrews Central VA 2:03.26 3
3 # 350 Connor Blankfard Durham Striders 2:07.78 3
4 # 728 Camren Stamp Platinum Sports 2:10.23 3
5 # 795 Colin Johnson Rolesville Light 2:10.30 3
6 # 918 Carter Schenck Stallion 2:10.64 3
7 # 488 Keyshawn Jackson G'Boro Champions 2:10.82 2
8 # 635 Christopher Joine Lights Out 2:12.34 3
9 # 381 Vaughan LaNier Durham Striders 2:14.09 3
10 # 497 Cameron Roberts G'Boro Champions 2:15.47 2
11 # 916 Shane Henderson Stallion 2:17.53 3
12 # 1108 Noah Smith Triangle Cha 2:18.83 2
13 # 712 Nasir Wallace Phila Panthers 2:22.24 1
14 # 437 Adrian Pimentel Gastonia Eagles 2:22.97 1
15 # 710 Damir Speight Phila Panthers 2:25.72 2
16 # 860 Jared Gasford Sandhills 2:26.36 1
17 # 16 Jermaine Mckenzie Active Athletics 2:31.08 2
18 # 222 Douglas Mungin, J Charlotte Flight 2:32.02 1
19 # 402 Qwameek Summers Durham Striders 2:37.28 1
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:01.16 7/19/2002 Edgar Santoyo, UNA-MEXICO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 607 Carlos Becerril Ligas Pequenas 4:20.18
2 # 608 Patricio Becerril Ligas Pequenas 4:20.97
3 # 53 Ryan Outerbridge Bermuda Pacers 4:26.70
4 # 179 Victor Andrews Central VA 4:26.79
5 # 381 Vaughan LaNier Durham Striders 4:48.63
6 # 142 Justin Tolbert Carolina Express 5:12.02
7 # 860 Jared Gasford Sandhills 5:12.61
8 # 539 Michael Espino Harnett County 5:15.05
9 # 402 Qwameek Summers Durham Striders 5:48.93
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Blunt E.C.I: B 9:00.40 7/24/2009 Trey Simons, Bermuda Pacers
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 607 Carlos Becerril Ligas Pequenas 9:21.09
2 # 608 Patricio Becerril Ligas Pequenas 9:28.66
3 # 550 Elliott Kleckner Havelock Heat 9:48.98
4 # 53 Ryan Outerbridge Bermuda Pacers 10:14.04
5 # 549 Cooper Kleckner Havelock Heat 10:18.32
110 Meter Hurdles 39" 15-16 Division Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.82 7/24/2005 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 1229 Nazir Imhotep Western Branch 15.05 2.0
2 # 1275 Brandon Johnson Winston Salem RR 15.36 2.0
3 # 123 Davon Adams Carolina Elite 16.03 2.0
4 # 363 David Frasier Durham Striders 16.14 2.0
5 # 625 Samuel Bowers Lights Out 16.48 2.0
400 Meter Hurdles 36" 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
Blunt E.C.I: B 54.19 7/21/2006 Nathan Arnett, Star Trackers
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 798 Dillon Leacock Rolesville Light 58.57 2
2 # 908 Teagun Holycross Spokane Speed 1:00.08 2
3 # 694 Christian Morgan Panthers Elite 1:00.11 1
4 # 404 Savion Thompson Durham Striders 1:00.35 2
5 # 406 Aazon Timmons Durham Striders 1:06.16 1
6 # 625 Samuel Bowers Lights Out 1:06.77 2
7 # 1188 Dontrell Miles Unattached 1:07.03 1
8 # 629 Chandler Dowell Lights Out 1:08.43 2
9 # 191 Calvin Wright Central VA 1:09.56 1
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 40.56 7/29/2017 12-Eagles Elite, 12-Eagles El
D Washington, J Drayden, J Khepera, M Beason
Blunt E.C.I: B 41.70 7/22/2006 Tri-City Relays, Tri-City Relays
D David, B Sherman, D Tate, C Wilkerson
USATF NAT'L: N 40.90 7/30/2016 Hallmark TC, Hallmark
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lights Out Track and Field 'A' 43.43
2 Track Xplosion 'A' 44.14
3 Durham Striders TC 'A' 45.62
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Blunt E.C.I: B 3:20.92 7/26/2009 Norfolk Real Deal TC, Norfolk Real Dea
W Mitchell, J Burke, J Coleman, J Hill
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Durham Striders TC 'A' 3:34.57
2 Greensboro Champions 'A' 3:35.53
3 Lights Out Track and Field 'A' 3:57.75
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 7:41.30 7/25/2007 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
Blunt E.C.I: B 8:23.14 7/22/2011 Supersonics, Supersonics
L Chaya, M Hatchett, J James, J Morris
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Greensboro Champions 'A' 10:13.81
High Jump Start 1.60 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2.16m 6/24/2012 Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles
Blunt E.C.I: B 2.00m 7/22/2007 Tyler Stepp, Memphis Must
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1033 Danny Renard III Track Xplosion 1.80m 5-10.75
2 # 410 Spencer Yandrofsk Durham Striders J1.80m 5-10.75
3 # 1180 Michael Johnson Unattached J1.80m 5-10.75
4 # 363 David Frasier Durham Striders 1.75m 5-08.75
5 # 643 Ronald Logan Mid City Xpress J1.75m 5-08.75
6 # 1237 Gary Powers Jr Western Branch 1.65m 5-05.00
-- # 1102 George Franks, II Triangle Cha NH
Long Jump Measure 5.30 15-16 Division Boys
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 7.35m 1979 Steve Hansley
Blunt E.C.I: B 7.08m 7/19/2008 Carlton Lavong, Mt Airy
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 227 William Sistruck Charlotte Flight 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
2 # 404 Savion Thompson Durham Striders 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75
3 # 864 Marquize Woodson Sandhills 6.26m -1.6 20-06.50
4 # 689 Ronnie Baker Panthers Elite 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
5 # 795 Colin Johnson Rolesville Light 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75
6 # 1296 Jaden Roberts Northwest Track 5.65m -0.7 18-06.50
7 # 410 Spencer Yandrofsk Durham Striders 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
8 # 760 Connor Powe Port City 5.43m -0.7 17-09.75
9 # 1237 Gary Powers Jr Western Branch 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
10 # 400 Caleb Stephens Durham Striders 5.18m -0.1 17-00.00
11 # 889 Keller Huffman So Charlotte 5.14m +0.0 16-10.50
12 # 406 Aazon Timmons Durham Striders 4.84m 1.2 15-10.50
13 # 522 Cameron Clark G'Ville Jaguars 4.82m +0.0 15-09.75
Triple Jump Measure 10.7 15-16 Division Boys
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 15.08m 7/29/1996 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Blunt E.C.I: B 14.49m 7/22/2005 Gerard Brown, Star Trackers
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 864 Marquize Woodson Sandhills 12.93m -1.4 42-05.25
2 # 226 Avery Scott Charlotte Flight 12.18m 1.3 39-11.50
3 # 123 Davon Adams Carolina Elite 12.17m -0.2 39-11.25
4 # 644 Jordan McNair Mar Mid City Xpress 12.05m -0.7 39-06.50
5 # 889 Keller Huffman So Charlotte 11.55m 1.6 37-10.75
6 # 406 Aazon Timmons Durham Striders 11.35m -0.2 37-03.00
-- # 400 Caleb Stephens Durham Striders FOUL
-- # 629 Chandler Dowell Lights Out FOUL
Shot Put Measure 11.7 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 19.29m 7/28/1996 Larry Rosen, unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 16.76m 7/20/2013 Marcus Abraham, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 630 Mason Ellis Lights Out 17.12mB 56-02.00
2 # 398 Chrystian Smith Durham Striders 12.85m 42-02.00
3 # 363 David Frasier Durham Striders 10.51m 34-05.75
4 # 1103 Larry Gill Triangle Cha 8.99m 29-06.00
5 # 604 Wesley Kidd Lee County 8.47m 27-09.50
6 # 826 Jataurus White Run U Xpress 7.28m 23-10.75
Discus Throw Measure 35.7 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 58.80m 6/1/1985 Kamy Keshamiri
Blunt E.C.I: B 51.01m 7/25/2009 Clifton Thompson, Tri-City Jets
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 630 Mason Ellis Lights Out 49.12m 161-02
2 # 398 Chrystian Smith Durham Striders 45.85m 150-05
3 # 363 David Frasier Durham Striders 30.66m 100-07
4 # 1103 Larry Gill Triangle Cha 24.47m 80-03
5 # 604 Wesley Kidd Lee County 21.41m 70-03
Javelin Throw Measure 33.7 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 63.60m 7/9/2010 William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ
Blunt E.C.I: B 47.48m 7/21/2017 Timon Edelen, Junior Striders
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 398 Chrystian Smith Durham Striders 35.37m 116-00
2 # 635 Christopher Joine Lights Out 31.80m 104-04
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
Blunt E.C.I: B 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustang
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 84 Isai'as Robinson Bull City Expres 10.64q 1.9 6
2 # 910 Charles Johnson Spokane Speed 10.67q 1.3 3
3 # 75 Cameron Council Bull City Expres 10.74q -0.5 7
4 # 407 Darius Turner Durham Striders 10.75q 0.7 5
5 # 1038 Randolph Ross Jr. Track Xplosion 10.77q 1.3 3
6 # 1005 Malcolm Croom-McF Track Xplosion 10.84q 1.9 6
7 # 582 Kamari Norman Jcp Performance 10.99q 0.7 5
8 # 907 Elijah Gordon Spokane Speed 11.01q 0.7 2
9 # 186 Jordin Poindexter Central VA 11.03 -0.4 4
10 # 693 Larenzo Mack Panthers Elite 11.07 1.9 6
11 # 280 Stephan Dill D.A.S.H. 11.08 0.7 2
12 # 18 Prince Ugorji Active Athletics 11.09 1.3 3
13 # 127 Enoch Cheung Carolina Elite 11.13 -0.5 7
14 # 1015 Jalen Herring Track Xplosion 11.14 0.7 5
15 # 15 Reggie Barlow Active Athletics 11.15 -0.4 4
16 # 631 Makhel Henry Lights Out 11.17 1.3 3
17 # 1233 Treyvor Motton Western Branch 11.34 1.3 3
18 # 726 Jamell McElveen Platinum Sports 11.36 -0.4 4 11.351
19 # 71 Kobe Barnes Bull City Expres 11.36 -2.5 1 11.360
20 # 188 Larry Trotter Central VA 11.37 1.9 6 11.362
21 # 1232 Khalil Locker Western Branch 11.37 1.9 6 11.367
22 # 914 Noland Wick Spokane Speed 11.37 -0.4 4 11.368
23 # 713 Daneal Williams Phila Panthers 11.40 1.3 3
24 # 750 Cam Clark Port City 11.41 -0.5 7 11.403
25 # 751 Thomas Davis, Jr Port City 11.41 1.9 6 11.408
26 # 141 Nelson Lomick Carolina Express 11.42 -0.5 7
27 # 1297 Savien Hayes Lights Out 11.43 0.7 2
28 # 1036 Anthony Robinson Track Xplosion 11.45 -0.5 7
29 # 149 Tiquez Johnson Carolina Flash 11.48 0.7 2
30 # 911 Jumariea Palmer Spokane Speed 11.54 0.7 5
31 # 756 Zaccheus Henry Port City 11.57 1.3 3
32 # 261 Bryson Mathews Charlotte Veloci 11.59 1.3 3 11.585
33 # 759 Elijah McKoy Port City 11.59 0.7 2 11.590
34 # 1227 Roland Evans Western Branch 11.62 -0.4 4
35 # 385 Devin McKoy Durham Striders 11.66 0.7 2
36 # 17 Davion Sebree Active Athletics 11.72 -2.5 1
37 # 623 Lavell Henry Lights Out 11.73 -0.4 4
38 # 1308 Sidiq Nurse Western Branch 11.77 -2.5 1
39 # 1189 Jha’Warren Moor Unattached 11.79 -2.5 1
40 # 1187 Andre Merritt Unattached 11.80 0.7 5
41 # 1302 Khari Hackett Western Branch 11.82 0.7 5 11.811
42 # 778 Niejel Wilkins Revelation Peak 11.82 1.9 6 11.817
43 # 1164 Shane Bond Unattached 11.83 -0.4 4
44 # 913 Jacob Schnatter Spokane Speed 11.91 -2.5 1
45 # 714 Jalen Williams Phila Panthers 12.05 0.7 2
46 # 47 Mikal Dill Bermuda Pacers 12.37 0.7 5
47 # 1301 Wayon Cherry Western Branch 12.38 -0.4 4
48 # 624 Nyheim Beatty Lights Out 13.58 -0.5 7
-- # 1175 Jaime Halton Unattached DNF -0.5 7
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
Blunt E.C.I: B 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustang
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 407 Darius Turner Durham Striders 10.61 2.3
2 # 84 Isai'as Robinson Bull City Expres 10.68 2.3
3 # 907 Elijah Gordon Spokane Speed 10.78 2.3
4 # 910 Charles Johnson Spokane Speed 10.83 2.3
5 # 1038 Randolph Ross Jr. Track Xplosion 10.87 2.3
6 # 1005 Malcolm Croom-McF Track Xplosion 10.91 2.3
7 # 582 Kamari Norman Jcp Performance 10.96 2.3
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Blunt E.C.I: B 20.72 7/22/2012 David Winters, Track Expres
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 75 Cameron Council Bull City Expres 21.90q -2.3 7
2 # 407 Darius Turner Durham Striders 22.07q -1.3 5
3 # 910 Charles Johnson Spokane Speed 22.15q -1.3 5
4 # 14 Dominique Alexand Active Athletics 22.28q -2.6 2
5 # 725 Marquiz McCrary Platinum Sports 22.31q -3.6 3
6 # 726 Jamell McElveen Platinum Sports 22.41q -2.6 2
7 # 71 Kobe Barnes Bull City Expres 22.43q -1.9 4
8 # 1297 Savien Hayes Lights Out 22.56q -1.6 1
9 # 280 Stephan Dill D.A.S.H. 22.73 -1.6 1
10 # 1294 Micheal O'Leary Run U Xpress 22.82 -2.6 2
11 # 388 David Miles Durham Striders 22.84 -3.6 3
12 # 127 Enoch Cheung Carolina Elite 22.88 -2.3 7
13 # 583 Kacey Pratt Jcp Performance 22.92 -1.5 6
14 # 18 Prince Ugorji Active Athletics 23.01 -1.6 1
15 # 1233 Treyvor Motton Western Branch 23.05 -1.9 4
16 # 15 Reggie Barlow Active Athletics 23.07 -3.6 3
17 # 631 Makhel Henry Lights Out 23.17 -2.6 2
18 # 188 Larry Trotter Central VA 23.18 -2.6 2
19 # 1226 Amir Epps Western Branch 23.34 -1.9 4
20 # 141 Nelson Lomick Carolina Express 23.38 -1.3 5
21 # 759 Elijah McKoy Port City 23.46 -1.6 1
22 # 756 Zaccheus Henry Port City 23.51 -3.6 3
23 # 149 Tiquez Johnson Carolina Flash 23.54 -2.3 7
24 # 750 Cam Clark Port City 23.68 -1.5 6
25 # 181 Chauncey Chewning Central VA 23.72 -3.6 3
26 # 1186 Cameron McNeill Unattached 23.74 -1.9 4
27 # 1004 Brandon Clark Track Xplosion 23.75 -2.3 7
28 # 913 Jacob Schnatter Spokane Speed 23.76 -2.3 7
29 # 1171 Marques Dewberry Unattached 23.94 -1.6 1
30 # 17 Davion Sebree Active Athletics 23.97 -2.3 7
31 # 623 Lavell Henry Lights Out 24.02 -1.5 6
32 # 1302 Khari Hackett Western Branch 24.06 -2.6 2
33 # 261 Bryson Mathews Charlotte Veloci 24.25 -1.9 4
34 # 1242 Kalen Whaley Western Branch 24.30 -1.5 6
35 # 714 Jalen Williams Phila Panthers 24.36 -1.6 1
36 # 378 Elijah Jones Durham Striders 24.37 -1.6 1
37 # 941 Darius Perry G'Boro Cheetahs 24.39 -1.5 6
38 # 182 Landon Conway Central VA 24.42 -2.3 7
39 # 1197 Timone Thorpe Unattached 24.47 -3.6 3
40 # 1240 Jeremyah Walker Western Branch 24.71 -1.3 5
41 # 1301 Wayon Cherry Western Branch 25.01 -3.6 3
42 # 711 Darius Turner Phila Panthers 25.04 -1.3 5
43 # 579 Ahmir Davenport Jcp Performance 25.24 -1.9 4
44 # 709 Asaad Parsons Phila Panthers 25.93 -1.9 4
45 # 1238 Camron Robinson Western Branch 26.55 -2.3 7
46 # 624 Nyheim Beatty Lights Out 27.97 -3.6 3
-- # 713 Daneal Williams Phila Panthers FS -2.6 2
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Blunt E.C.I: B 20.72 7/22/2012 David Winters, Track Expres
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 910 Charles Johnson Spokane Speed 21.63 0.7
2 # 407 Darius Turner Durham Striders 21.93 0.7
3 # 725 Marquiz McCrary Platinum Sports 21.99 0.7
4 # 14 Dominique Alexand Active Athletics 22.43 0.7
-- # 1297 Savien Hayes Lights Out DNF 0.7
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 45.56 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
Blunt E.C.I: B 46.70 7/17/2016 Chantz Sawyers, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1299 Josh Duval Central VA 48.95q 2
2 # 723 Samuel Crawford Platinum Sports 49.29q 2
3 # 912 Tony Pizzillo Spokane Speed 49.78q 7
4 # 583 Kacey Pratt Jcp Performance 49.98q 6
5 # 1008 Trevor Dudley Track Xplosion 50.27q 7
6 # 1226 Amir Epps Western Branch 50.28q 5
7 # 388 David Miles Durham Striders 50.48q 3
8 # 1294 Micheal O'Leary Run U Xpress 50.68q 7
9 # 691 Termaine Cousar Panthers Elite 50.77 1
10 # 1186 Cameron McNeill Unattached 50.93 5
11 # 14 Dominique Alexand Active Athletics 51.14 3
12 # 775 Coleman Ferrell Revelation Peak 51.39 1
13 # 477 Mahliqe Andrews G'Boro Champions 51.42 3
14 # 186 Jordin Poindexter Central VA 51.49 4
15 # 1025 Teiari Matthews Track Xplosion 51.77 2
16 # 1242 Kalen Whaley Western Branch 51.79 7
17 # 692 Tyree Hilliard Panthers Elite 51.81 3
18 # 523 Jahqarius Daniels G'Ville Jaguars 51.96 7
19 # 1171 Marques Dewberry Unattached 52.17 2 52.169
20 # 1003 Elijah Cernoch Track Xplosion 52.17 4 52.170
21 # 496 Nicholas Pope G'Boro Champions 52.29 6
22 # 1297 Savien Hayes Lights Out 52.47 4
23 # 693 Larenzo Mack Panthers Elite 52.50 7
24 # 1163 Dylan Blankenship Unattached 52.55 2
25 # 893 Benjamine Buie Southside 52.64 5
26 # 1225 Allen Cherry Western Branch 52.70 2
27 # 1027 Gabriel Montague Track Xplosion 52.99 1
28 # 221 Jonathan Kennedy Charlotte Flight 53.25 4
29 # 405 Eli Tilley Durham Striders 53.42 6
30 # 439 Eugene Reynolds, Gastonia Eagles 53.78 1
31 # 259 Jaylen Hall Charlotte Veloci 53.79 7
32 # 24 Adam Graham Asheville Lightn 54.40 6
33 # 364 Keith Frasier Durham Striders 54.47 1
34 # 941 Darius Perry G'Boro Cheetahs 54.63 5
35 # 378 Elijah Jones Durham Striders 54.81 5
36 # 909 Kevin Houndonougb Spokane Speed 55.11 5
37 # 767 Thomas Ruth Purpose Driven 55.29 6
38 # 579 Ahmir Davenport Jcp Performance 55.61 3
39 # 489 William Jackson G'Boro Champions 55.83 5
40 # 1240 Jeremyah Walker Western Branch 56.19 1
41 # 1238 Camron Robinson Western Branch 57.97 3
42 # 777 Dylan Pippen Revelation Peak 58.63 4
43 # 1187 Andre Merritt Unattached 59.23 2
44 # 871 Ray'mon Edberson Soaring Eagles 1:03.28 3
45 # 707 Shaheed Cooper Phila Panthers 1:09.81 6
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 45.56 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
Blunt E.C.I: B 46.70 7/17/2016 Chantz Sawyers, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 912 Tony Pizzillo Spokane Speed 48.35
2 # 583 Kacey Pratt Jcp Performance 49.17
3 # 723 Samuel Crawford Platinum Sports 49.27
4 # 1226 Amir Epps Western Branch 49.52
5 # 1299 Josh Duval Central VA 49.95
6 # 388 David Miles Durham Striders 49.97
7 # 1294 Micheal O'Leary Run U Xpress 50.47
8 # 1008 Trevor Dudley Track Xplosion 50.81
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Blunt E.C.I: B 1:52.43 7/20/2014 Vincent Crisp, Charlotte Heat
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 477 Mahliqe Andrews G'Boro Champions 2:00.34 2
2 # 46 Johndell Cumberba Bermuda Pacers 2:01.27 2
3 # 496 Nicholas Pope G'Boro Champions 2:01.64 2
4 # 221 Jonathan Kennedy Charlotte Flight 2:03.24 2
5 # 355 William Condra Durham Striders 2:03.70 2
6 # 1185 Dylan Marrotte Unattached 2:03.78 2
7 # 49 Sajan Harvey Bermuda Pacers 2:04.99 2
8 # 24 Adam Graham Asheville Lightn 2:05.54 2
9 # 1008 Trevor Dudley Track Xplosion 2:14.71 2
10 # 579 Ahmir Davenport Jcp Performance 2:18.88 2
11 # 578 Jose Carbajal Jcp Performance 2:26.92 2
12 # 707 Shaheed Cooper Phila Panthers 2:36.08 2
-- # 51 Malik Joell Bermuda Pacers DNF 2
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:02.70 7/23/2004 Blake Figgins, Motor City
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 46 Johndell Cumberba Bermuda Pacers 4:15.27
2 # 49 Sajan Harvey Bermuda Pacers 4:18.88
3 # 355 William Condra Durham Striders 4:21.55
4 # 250 Anthony Williams Charlotte Panthe 4:24.77
5 # 587 Jordan Richardson Kcdc 4:26.96
6 # 51 Malik Joell Bermuda Pacers 4:33.80
7 # 578 Jose Carbajal Jcp Performance 4:52.25
8 # 588 Hayes Tharrington Kcdc 4:54.93
9 # 366 Samuel Goras Durham Striders 5:03.68
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 8:26.16 7/2/2016 Isai Rodriguez, Jenks America
Blunt E.C.I: B 8:58.45 7/18/2008 Kameron George, Metropolis
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1300 Baron Freeman Unattached 9:21.43
9:21.423 (9:21.423)
2 # 587 Jordan Richardson Kcdc 9:29.39
9:29.386 (9:29.386)
3 # 46 Johndell Cumberba Bermuda Pacers 9:43.72
9:43.715 (9:43.715)
4 # 578 Jose Carbajal Jcp Performance 11:00.99
11:00.986 (11:00.986)
5 # 366 Samuel Goras Durham Striders 11:42.52
11:42.519 (11:42.519)
110 Meter Hurdles 39" 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
USATF NAT'L: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 127 Enoch Cheung Carolina Elite 14.32q 1.1 1
2 # 1227 Roland Evans Western Branch 14.49q 2.0 3
3 # 9 Justin Leaston Active Athletics 14.65q 2.0 3
4 # 905 Nathaniel Burch Spokane Speed 14.66q 1.1 1
5 # 556 Brice Anthony High Point Blaze 14.75q 2.0 3
6 # 1232 Khalil Locker Western Branch 14.84q 2.0 3
7 # 393 Terrence Pinnix Durham Striders 14.85q 2.5 2
8 # 1224 Rashad Chapman Western Branch 14.87q 1.1 1
9 # 1233 Treyvor Motton Western Branch 14.92 2.5 2
10 # 755 Micah Hairston Port City 15.02 2.0 3
11 # 764 Michael Walker Port City 15.24 2.5 2
12 # 364 Keith Frasier Durham Striders 15.62 1.1 1
13 # 917 Elijah Perez Stallion 16.34 1.1 1
14 # 1301 Wayon Cherry Western Branch 16.62 2.5 2
15 # 523 Jahqarius Daniels G'Ville Jaguars 16.69 2.5 2
16 # 586 Nehemiah Judkins Kcdc 17.02 2.0 3
17 # 763 Joshua Vereen Port City 17.73 1.1 1
18 # 1308 Sidiq Nurse Western Branch 19.43 1.1 1
-- # 1036 Anthony Robinson Track Xplosion FS 2.5 2
110 Meter Hurdles 39" 17-18 Division Men
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 905 Nathaniel Burch Spokane Speed 14.12 -0.4
2 # 127 Enoch Cheung Carolina Elite 14.16 -0.4
3 # 1227 Roland Evans Western Branch 14.28 -0.4
4 # 9 Justin Leaston Active Athletics 14.67 -0.4
5 # 556 Brice Anthony High Point Blaze 14.74 -0.4
6 # 1224 Rashad Chapman Western Branch 15.22 -0.4
7 # 393 Terrence Pinnix Durham Striders 15.32 -0.4
8 # 1232 Khalil Locker Western Branch 16.46 -0.4
400 Meter Hurdles 36" 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
Blunt E.C.I: B 51.94 7/20/2001 Adrian Findlay, P PANTHERS
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 556 Brice Anthony High Point Blaze 54.48 2
2 # 9 Justin Leaston Active Athletics 57.05 3
3 # 364 Keith Frasier Durham Striders 58.74 3
4 # 181 Chauncey Chewning Central VA 58.98 3
5 # 755 Micah Hairston Port City 59.45 2
6 # 393 Terrence Pinnix Durham Striders 1:00.35 3
7 # 1225 Allen Cherry Western Branch 1:01.42 3
8 # 764 Michael Walker Port City 1:01.46 2
9 # 763 Joshua Vereen Port City 1:01.85 2
10 # 586 Nehemiah Judkins Kcdc 1:02.10 2
11 # 917 Elijah Perez Stallion 1:05.77 2
12 # 1184 Antonio Lamb Unattached 1:23.30 2
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 39.56 7/7/2012 Track Houston, Houston, TX
Williams, Authorlee, Ali, Fulks
Blunt E.C.I: B 40.21 7/23/2005 Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern
B Banks, J Hewitt, R Reese, J Rodgers
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bull City Express Track Club 'A' 41.50
2 Spokane Speed Academy 'A' 41.52 41.513
3 Track Xplosion 'A' 41.52 41.514
4 Track Xplosion 'B' 43.05
5 Port City Track Club 'A' 43.64
6 Spokane Speed Academy 'B' 43.81
7 Philadelphia Panthers TC 'A' 46.29
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
Blunt E.C.I: B 3:10.05 7/19/2002 MORRIS ESTATE TRACK CLUB, MORRIS ESTAT
D BRYANT, M HILLIAN, W FISHER, K GOLDMAN
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Spokane Speed Academy 'B' 3:29.77
2 Port City Track Club 'A' 3:34.55
3 Philadelphia Panthers TC 'A' 3:34.97
-- Spokane Speed Academy 'A' FS
High Jump Start 1.70 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2.28m 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA
Blunt E.C.I: B 2.18m 7/22/2001 Jesse Williams, Junior Striders
Blunt E.C.I.: B 2.18m 7/22/2001 Keith Moffatt, Inside Track
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 118 Charles McBride Carolina Eagles 2.00m 6-06.75
2 # 1038 Randolph Ross Jr. Track Xplosion 1.95m 6-04.75
3 # 691 Termaine Cousar Panthers Elite 1.90m 6-02.75
4 # 373 Ryan Hunt Durham Striders 1.75m 5-08.75
5 # 1164 Shane Bond Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
6 # 439 Eugene Reynolds, Gastonia Eagles 1.65m 5-05.00
Pole Vault Start 3.80 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38
Blunt E.C.I: B 4.72m 7/18/2014 Tristan Slater, Capital City WV
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 558 Andy Woehr High Point Blaze 3.84m 12-07.25
Long Jump Measure 6.02 17-18 Division Men
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King
Blunt E.C.I: B 7.59m 7/24/2010 Jarrett Samuels, Track Eastern
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 128 Jamar Davis Carolina Elite 6.36m -1.5 20-10.50
2 # 1232 Khalil Locker Western Branch 6.18m -1.2 20-03.50
3 # 385 Devin McKoy Durham Striders 6.03m -1.2 19-09.50
4 # 778 Niejel Wilkins Revelation Peak 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25
5 # 1224 Rashad Chapman Western Branch 5.92m -1.7 19-05.25
6 # 751 Thomas Davis, Jr Port City 5.88m -1.2 19-03.50
7 # 1183 Ahmad Joyner Unattached 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75
8 # 364 Keith Frasier Durham Striders 5.67m -0.5 18-07.25
9 # 182 Landon Conway Central VA 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00
10 # 1163 Dylan Blankenship Unattached 5.56m -2.6 18-03.00
11 # 188 Larry Trotter Central VA 5.52m 1.4 18-01.50
12 # 886 Kelechi Eziri So Charlotte 5.26m +0.0 17-03.25
13 # 24 Adam Graham Asheville Lightn 5.12m -1.3 16-09.75
14 # 624 Nyheim Beatty Lights Out 3.71m -1.4 12-02.25
Triple Jump Measure 12.1 17-18 Division Men
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
Blunt E.C.I: B 15.35m 7/23/2004 Brandon Cathcart, Rowan Express
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 # 128 Jamar Davis Carolina Elite 14.19m 1.3 46-06.75
2 # 778 Niejel Wilkins Revelation Peak 13.42m 1.3 44-00.50
3 # 1224 Rashad Chapman Western Branch 12.81m +0.0 42-00.50
4 # 1183 Ahmad Joyner Unattached 12.55m 0.4 41-02.25
-- # 777 Dylan Pippen Revelation Peak FOUL
Shot Put Measure 13.7 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Blunt E.C.I: B 17.19m 7/23/2017 Chancelor Crawford, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1168 Chancelor Crawfor Unattached 16.60m 54-05.50
2 # 1172 Timon Edelen Unattached 16.52m 54-02.50
3 # 1011 Joshua Faison Track Xplosion 14.83m 48-08.00
4 # 1160 Ivan Austin Unattached 14.54m 47-08.50
5 # 1173 Shamus Grantz Unattached 14.17m 46-06.00
6 # 1193 Lance Penegar Unattached 13.84m 45-05.00
7 # 1191 Nathan Myers Unattached 12.72m 41-08.75
8 # 762 Emmanuel Thompson Port City 12.35m 40-06.25
9 # 776 Lucas Mebane Revelation Peak 8.33m 27-04.00
Discus Throw Measure 40.5 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 63.02m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Blunt E.C.I: B 60.85m 7/17/2016 Terrell Adams, Carolina Allstar
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1011 Joshua Faison Track Xplosion 51.21m 168-00
2 # 1168 Chancelor Crawfor Unattached 49.45m 162-03
3 # 1172 Timon Edelen Unattached 47.62m 156-03
4 # 1191 Nathan Myers Unattached 44.06m 144-07
5 # 1173 Shamus Grantz Unattached 39.20m 128-07
6 # 1193 Lance Penegar Unattached 38.06m 124-10
7 # 1160 Ivan Austin Unattached 36.88m 121-00
8 # 762 Emmanuel Thompson Port City 31.73m 104-01
9 # 1304 Kevon Chapman Western Branch 31.57m 103-07
10 # 373 Ryan Hunt Durham Striders 31.10m 102-00
Javelin Throw Measure 40.7 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 72.82m 6/27/2010 Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR
Blunt E.C.I: B 52.92m 7/23/2010 Osvaldo Hernandez, Hi Pt Panthers
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1172 Timon Edelen Unattached 52.01m 170-08
2 # 1177 Matt Heilig Unattached 49.08m 161-00
3 # 1195 Ryan Tenorjr Unattached 48.09m 157-09
4 # 128 Jamar Davis Carolina Elite 44.10m 144-08
5 # 1173 Shamus Grantz Unattached 37.20m 122-00
6 # 1160 Ivan Austin Unattached 36.73m 120-06
7 # 373 Ryan Hunt Durham Striders 36.06m 118-04
8 # 762 Emmanuel Thompson Port City 24.90m 81-08
9 # 941 Darius Perry G'Boro Cheetahs 24.31m 79-09
4x100 Meter Relay Men
================================================================
Blunt E.C.I: B 43.65 7/26/2015 Bull City Express, Bull City
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jcp Performance 'A' 42.89B
2 Lights Out Track and Field 'A' 43.45B
3 Greensboro Champions 'A' 44.84
4 Central VA Track & Field 'A' 46.99
5 Port City Track Club 'A' 54.91
6 Durham Striders TC 'A' 56.14
7 Rolesville Lightning 'A' 1:02.27
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11766 views
History for Russell E Blunt East Coast Invitational
Show 4 more
|